User Tag List

Page 84 of 297 FirstFirst ... 34 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 134 184 ... LastLast
Results 1,412 to 1,428 of 5038
  1. #1412
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Muar->Singapore
    Posts
    96
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    19 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Jason
    07. Zhixiang
    08. Alan
    09. Esther
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Cheemao
    12. Brian
    13. Chee Soon
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. WY
    17. Carmen
    18. Francis
    19. Dainos
    20. Chris
    21. Poooh
    22. Siew Ann
    23. Paul
    24. Wen Can
    25. Kuan Song
    26. Jackson
    27. Lisa
    28. OTTan
    29. Goh
    30.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT


    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    26 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Jason
    07. Zhixiang
    08. Alan
    09. Esther
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Cheemao
    12. Brian
    13. Chee Soon
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. WY
    17. Carmen
    18. Johnson
    19. Chris
    20. Poooh
    21. Siew Ann
    22. Wen Can
    23. Wyman
    24. Oneforall
    25. ChokSeng
    26. Alex
    27. Lilian
    28.
    = end of main list = *Will reduced the number of players if someone can't attend, only 3 Cours available*

    Waiting List
    01. James
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT

    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

    I will resume playing when school reopen...thx a lot!

  2. #1413
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    AMK, Singapore
    Posts
    106
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    19 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Jason
    07. Zhixiang
    08. Alan
    09. Esther
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Cheemao
    12. Brian
    13. Chee Soon
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. WY
    17. Carmen
    18. Francis
    19. Dainos
    20. Chris
    21. Poooh
    22. Siew Ann
    23. Paul
    24. Wen Can
    25. Jackson
    26. Lisa
    27. OTTan
    28. Goh
    29. Kuan Song
    30.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT


    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    26 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Jason
    07. Zhixiang
    08. Alan
    09. Esther
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Cheemao
    12. Brian
    13. Chee Soon
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. WY
    17. Carmen
    18. Johnson
    19. Chris
    20. Poooh
    21. Siew Ann
    22. CSiang
    23. Wyman
    24. Oneforall
    25. ChokSeng
    26. Alex
    27. Lilian
    28. Wen Can
    = end of main list = *Will reduced the number of players if someone can't attend, only 3 Cours available*

    Waiting List
    01. James
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT

    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  3. #1414
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    tg pagar
    Posts
    177
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    19 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Jason
    07. Zhixiang
    08. Alan
    09. Esther
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Cheemao
    12. Brian
    13. Chee Soon
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. WY
    17. Carmen
    18. Francis
    19. Dainos
    20. Chris
    21. Poooh
    22. Siew Ann
    23. Paul
    24. Wen Can
    25. Jackson
    26. Lisa
    27. OTTan
    28. Goh
    29. Kuan Song
    30.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT


    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    26 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Jason
    07. Zhixiang
    08. Alan
    09. Esther
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Cheemao
    12. Brian
    13. Chee Soon
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. WY
    17. Carmen
    18. Johnson
    19. Chris
    20. Poooh
    21. Siew Ann
    22. CSiang
    23. Wyman
    24. Oneforall
    25. ChokSeng
    26. Alex
    27. Lilian
    28. Wen Can
    = end of main list = *Will reduced the number of players if someone can't attend, only 3 Cours available*

    Waiting List
    01. James
    02. Francis

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT

    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  4. #1415
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,396
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    19 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. Francis
    18. Dainos
    19. Chris
    20. Poooh
    21. Siew Ann
    22. Paul
    23. Wen Can
    24. Jackson
    25. Lisa
    26. OTTan
    27. Goh
    28. Kuan Song
    29. Kwai Hong
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT


    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    26 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. Johnson
    18. Chris
    19. Poooh
    20. Siew Ann
    21. Wyman
    22. Oneforall
    23. ChokSeng
    24. Alex
    25. Lilian
    26. Wen Can
    27. James
    28. Francis
    = end of main list = *Will reduced the number of players if someone can't attend, only 3 Cours available*

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT

    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  5. #1416
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    West Singapore (Senja)
    Posts
    86
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    19 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. Francis
    18. Dainos
    19. Chris
    20. Poooh
    21. Siew Ann
    22. Paul
    23. Wen Can
    24. Jackson
    25. Lisa
    26. OTTan
    27. Goh
    28. Kuan Song
    29. Kwai Hong
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Francis Lok
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT


    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    26 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. Johnson
    18. Chris
    19. Poooh
    20. Siew Ann
    21. Wyman
    22. Oneforall
    23. ChokSeng
    24. Alex
    25. Lilian
    26. Wen Can
    27. James
    28. Francis
    = end of main list = *Will reduced the number of players if someone can't attend, only 3 Cours available*

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT

    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  6. #1417
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CSiang View Post
    I will resume playing when school reopen...thx a lot!


    Sure. Just PM or SMS me when you want to come back.

    Note: Please retain the font format when posting in future. Thanks.

  7. #1418
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    19 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. Francis
    18. Dainos
    19. Chris
    20. Poooh
    21. Siew Ann
    22. Paul
    23. Wen Can
    24. Jackson
    25. Lisa
    26. OTTan
    27. Goh
    28. Kuan Song
    29. Kwai Hong
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Francis Lok
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - CSiang

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    26 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. Johnson
    18. Chris
    19. Poooh
    20. Siew Ann
    21. Wyman
    22. Oneforall
    23. ChokSeng
    24. Alex
    25. Lilian
    26. Wen Can
    27. James
    28. Francis
    = end of main list = *Will reduced the number of players if someone can't attend, only 3 Cours available*

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - CSiang

    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  8. #1419
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Gate Closing !!!!

    Quote Originally Posted by shuennms View Post
    Ladies & Gentlemen,

    Please complete your Badminton Skill Rating Systems (BSR) as per link below
    http://www.badminton-network.com/BAD...LL-RATING.html and PM me the result. Do NOT post it directly on the thread.

    I will be then try to categorize members for internal ranking to boost up our playing levels.

    You may realized that I have uplifted the minimum play level to be "High-Intermediate" for any new joiners. For existing / regular members, you need to work hard to stay on the list.
    Attention please, this is a final call for those who has not PM me their BSR. Kindly complete this by End of Thursday, 24-Dec, else you will be dropping out from 26-Dec onwards.

  9. #1420
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    16
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    19 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Jason
    07. Zhixiang
    08. Alan
    09. Esther
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Cheemao
    12. Brian
    13. Chee Soon
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. WY
    17. Carmen
    18. Francis
    19. Dainos
    20. Chris
    21. Poooh
    22. Siew Ann
    23. Paul
    24.
    25. CSiang
    26. Jackson
    27. Lisa
    28. OTTan
    29. Goh
    30. Kuan Song
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT


    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    26 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Jason
    07. Zhixiang
    08. Alan
    09. Esther
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Cheemao
    12. Brian
    13. Chee Soon
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. WY
    17. Carmen
    18. Johnson
    19. Chris
    20. Poooh
    21. Siew Ann
    22. CSiang
    23. Wyman
    24. Oneforall
    25. ChokSeng
    26. Alex
    27. Lilian
    28.
    = end of main list = *Will reduced the number of players if someone can't attend, only 3 Cours available*

    Waiting List
    01. James
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT

    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  10. #1421
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    19 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. Francis
    18. Dainos
    19. Chris
    20. Poooh
    21. Siew Ann
    22. Paul
    23. Francis Lok
    24. Jackson
    25. Lisa
    26. OTTan
    27. Goh
    28. Kuan Song
    29. Kwai Hong
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - CSiang

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    26 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. Johnson
    18. Chris
    19. Poooh
    20. Siew Ann
    21. Wyman
    22. Oneforall
    23. ChokSeng
    24. Alex
    25. Lilian
    26. James
    27. Francis
    = end of main list = *Will reduced the number of players if someone can't attend, only 3 Cours available*

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - CSiang

    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
    Last edited by shuennms; 12-16-2009 at 08:54 AM.

  11. #1422
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    north
    Posts
    73
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    19 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. Francis
    18. Dainos
    19. Chris
    20.
    21. Siew Ann
    22. Paul
    23. Francis Lok
    24. Jackson
    25. Lisa
    26. OTTan
    27. Goh
    28. Kuan Song
    29. Kwai Hong
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - CSiang

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    26 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. Johnson
    18. Chris
    19.
    20. Siew Ann
    21. Wyman
    22. Oneforall
    23. ChokSeng
    24. Alex
    25. Lilian
    26. James
    27. Francis
    = end of main list = *Will reduced the number of players if someone can't attend, only 3 Cours available*

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - CSiang

    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

    Hi Alex.. I'm going through so can't make it on this sat..as for next week, may go for short trip

  12. #1423
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by poooh View Post
    Hi Alex.. I'm going through so can't make it on this sat..as for next week, may go for short trip
    Congrats !!! ...I should go & see. Just let me know when you want to rejoin us.

    Please also help me to complete BSR. Thanks

  13. #1424
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    north
    Posts
    73
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shuennms View Post
    Congrats !!! ...I should go & see. Just let me know when you want to rejoin us.

    Please also help me to complete BSR. Thanks
    haha tks..sure but very very far away, near changi airport haha..most likely in jan then
    sent to your pm already

  14. #1425
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,396
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    19 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. Francis
    18. Dainos
    19. Chris
    20. Siew Ann
    21. Paul
    22. Francis Lok
    23. Jackson
    24. Lisa
    25. OTTan
    26. Goh
    27. Kuan Song
    28. Kwai Hong
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - CSiang

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    26 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. Johnson
    18. Chris
    19. Siew Ann
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. ChokSeng
    23. Alex
    24. Lilian
    25. James
    26. Francis
    = end of main list = *Will reduced the number of players if someone can't attend, only 3 Cours available*

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - CSiang

    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  15. #1426
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    19 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. Francis
    18. Dainos
    19. Chris
    20. Siew Ann
    21. Paul
    22. Francis Lok
    23. Jackson
    24. Lisa
    25. OTTan
    26. Goh
    27. Kuan Song
    28. Kwai Hong
    29. Aw
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - CSiang

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    26 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. Johnson
    18. Chris
    19. Siew Ann
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. ChokSeng
    23. Alex
    24. Lilian
    25. James
    26. Francis
    = end of main list = *Will reduced the number of players if someone can't attend, only 3 Cours available*

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - CSiang

    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  16. #1427
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    West Singapore
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    19 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. Francis
    18. Dainos
    19. Chris
    20. Siew Ann
    21. Paul
    22. Francis Lok
    23. Jackson
    24. Lisa
    25. OTTan
    26. Goh
    27. Kuan Song
    28. Kwai Hong
    29. Aw
    30. Sadeq

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - CSiang

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    26 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. Johnson
    18. Chris
    19. Siew Ann
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. ChokSeng
    23. Alex
    24. Lilian
    25. James
    26. Francis
    = end of main list = *Will reduced the number of players if someone can't attend, only 3 Cours available*

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - CSiang

    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  17. #1428
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    batok
    Posts
    115
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    19 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05.
    06.
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. Francis
    18. Dainos
    19. Chris
    20. Siew Ann
    21. Paul
    22. Francis Lok
    23. Jackson
    24. Lisa
    25. OTTan
    26. Goh
    27. Kuan Song
    28. Kwai Hong
    29. Aw
    30. Sadeq

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - CSiang

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    26 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. Johnson
    18. Chris
    19. Siew Ann
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. ChokSeng
    23. Alex
    24. Lilian
    25. James
    26. Francis
    = end of main list = *Will reduced the number of players if someone can't attend, only 3 Cours available*

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - CSiang

    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

Similar Threads

  1. CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 9am-11am
    By theforceisback in forum Singapore
    Replies: 6342
    : 08-29-2014, 09:04 AM
  2. Replies: 17
    : 03-02-2011, 12:27 AM
  3. Replies: 8
    : 06-22-2010, 02:10 AM
  4. Replies: 6
    : 06-20-2006, 11:44 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •