User Tag List

Page 89 of 296 FirstFirst ... 39 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 139 189 ... LastLast
Results 1,497 to 1,513 of 5025
  1. #1497
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,390
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    02 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. WY
    15. Francis
    16. Siew Ann
    17. Darren Ng
    18. Ben
    19. Joshua
    20. Boon Swee
    21. Hakkan
    22. Joachim
    23. JR
    24. ZH
    25. bruce
    26. derrick
    27. huangxl
    28. Tony
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - Wyman
    06. Reserved - Pooh

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    09 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. CSiang
    18. Siew Ann
    19. Lilian
    20. Joshua
    21. Ben
    22. Hakkan
    23. Boon Swee
    24. Chris
    25. Paul
    26. Aw
    27. Alex
    28. Raymond
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Francis
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - KT
    04. Reserved - Wyman
    05. Reserved - Pooh

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  2. #1498
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    200
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Sorry all, i injured my leg yst during the game.
    I believe i can't attend the game today...


    VENUE:
    Unity Sec School

    02 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. WY
    15. Francis
    16. Siew Ann
    17.
    18. Ben
    19. Joshua
    20. Boon Swee
    21. Hakkan
    22. Joachim
    23. JR
    24. ZH
    25. bruce
    26. derrick
    27. huangxl
    28. Tony
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - Wyman
    06. Reserved - Pooh

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    09 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. CSiang
    18. Siew Ann
    19. Lilian
    20. Joshua
    21. Ben
    22. Hakkan
    23. Boon Swee
    24. Chris
    25. Paul
    26. Aw
    27. Alex
    28. Raymond
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Francis
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - KT
    04. Reserved - Wyman
    05. Reserved - Pooh

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  3. #1499
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,390
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    02 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. WY
    15. Francis
    16. Siew Ann
    17. Ben
    18. Joshua
    19. Boon Swee
    20. Hakkan
    21. Joachim
    22. JR
    23. ZH
    24. bruce
    25. derrick
    26. huangxl
    27. Tony
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - Wyman
    06. Reserved - Pooh

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    09 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. CSiang
    18. Siew Ann
    19. Lilian
    20. Joshua
    21. Ben
    22. Hakkan
    23. Boon Swee
    24. Chris
    25. Paul
    26. Aw
    27. Alex
    28. Raymond
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Francis
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - KT
    04. Reserved - Wyman
    05. Reserved - Pooh

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  4. #1500
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    SINGAPORE
    Posts
    187
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    02 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr


    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. WY
    15. Francis
    16. Siew Ann
    17. Ben
    18. Joshua
    19. Boon Swee
    20. Hakkan
    21. Joachim
    22. JR
    23. ZH
    24. bruce
    25. derrick
    26. huangxl
    27. Tony
    28. Eddychok
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - Wyman
    06. Reserved - Pooh

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    09 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. CSiang
    18. Siew Ann
    19. Lilian
    20. Joshua
    21. Ben
    22. Hakkan
    23. Boon Swee
    24. Chris
    25. Paul
    26. Aw
    27. Alex
    28. Raymond
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Francis
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - KT
    04. Reserved - Wyman
    05. Reserved - Pooh

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  5. #1501
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,390
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    02 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Francis
    15. Siew Ann
    16. Ben
    17. Joshua
    18. Hakkan
    19. Joachim
    20. JR
    21. ZH
    22. bruce
    23. derrick
    24. huangxl
    25. Tony
    26. Eddychok
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - Wyman
    06. Reserved - Pooh

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    09 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. CSiang
    18. Siew Ann
    19. Lilian
    20. Joshua
    21. Ben
    22. Hakkan
    23. Boon Swee
    24. Chris
    25. Paul
    26. Aw
    27. Alex
    28. Raymond
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Francis
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - KT
    04. Reserved - Wyman
    05. Reserved - Pooh

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
    Last edited by MoZarT68; 01-01-2010 at 10:23 PM.

  6. #1502
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Hougang
    Posts
    111
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MoZarT68 View Post
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    02 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Francis
    15. Siew Ann
    16. Ben
    17. Joshua
    18. Hakkan
    19. Joachim
    20. JR
    21. ZH
    22. bruce
    23. derrick
    24. huangxl
    25. Tony
    26. Eddychok
    27. 60=30
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - Wyman
    06. Reserved - Pooh

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    09 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. CSiang
    18. Siew Ann
    19. Lilian
    20. Joshua
    21. Ben
    22. Hakkan
    23. Boon Swee
    24. Chris
    25. Paul
    26. Aw
    27. Alex
    28. Raymond
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Francis
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - KT
    04. Reserved - Wyman
    05. Reserved - Pooh

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
    Lucky of me able to put myself in this very last n late moment , see you'll there , Rgds .

  7. #1503
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    AMK, Singapore
    Posts
    106
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    02 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Francis
    15. Siew Ann
    16. Ben
    17. Joshua
    18. Hakkan
    19. Joachim
    20. JR
    21. ZH
    22. bruce
    23. derrick
    24. huangxl
    25. Tony
    26. Eddychok
    27. 60=30
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - Wyman
    06. Reserved - Pooh

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    09 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. CSiang
    18. Siew Ann
    19. Lilian
    20. Joshua
    21. Ben
    22. Hakkan
    23. Boon Swee
    24. Chris
    25. Paul
    26. Aw
    27. Alex
    28. Raymond
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Francis
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - KT
    04. Reserved - Wyman
    05. Reserved - Pooh

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  8. #1504
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    West Singapore
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    02 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Francis
    15. Siew Ann
    16. Ben
    17. Joshua
    18. Hakkan
    19. Joachim
    20. JR
    21. ZH
    22. bruce
    23. derrick
    24. huangxl
    25. Tony
    26. Eddychok
    27. 60=30
    28. Sadeq
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - Wyman
    06. Reserved - Pooh

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    09 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. CSiang
    18. Siew Ann
    19. Lilian
    20. Joshua
    21. Ben
    22. Hakkan
    23. Boon Swee
    24. Chris
    25. Paul
    26. Aw
    27. Alex
    28. Raymond
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Francis
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - KT
    04. Reserved - Wyman
    05. Reserved - Pooh

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  9. #1505
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    72
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    02 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Francis
    15. Siew Ann
    16. Ben
    17. Joshua
    18. Hakkan
    19. Joachim
    20. JR
    21. ZH
    22. bruce
    23. derrick
    24. huangxl
    25. Tony
    26. Eddychok
    27. 60=30
    28. Sadeq
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT
    05. Reserved - Wyman
    06. Reserved - Pooh

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    09 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. CSiang
    18. Siew Ann
    19. Lilian
    20. Joshua
    21. Ben
    22. Hakkan
    23. Boon Swee
    24. Chris
    25. Paul
    26. Aw
    27. Alex
    28. Raymond
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Francis
    02. KT

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Wyman
    04. Reserved - Pooh

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  10. #1506
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    4,135
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Alex, thanks for the games. is the chap who injured his leg okay?

  11. #1507
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    458
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Hi brother sealman, nice to meet you yesterday. Too shy to borrow ur kumpoo 2300 to try.

  12. #1508
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    4,135
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by huangxl View Post
    Hi brother sealman, nice to meet you yesterday. Too shy to borrow ur kumpoo 2300 to try.
    oh you're the one with the ultra racket... was eyeing it haha... we should have swapped rackets for testing. by coincidence i saw your ex-gf (babolat x-feel power) in a badminton shop today

    see you soon
    Last edited by Sealman; 01-03-2010 at 05:21 AM.

  13. #1509
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    917
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sealman View Post
    Alex, thanks for the games. is the chap who injured his leg okay?
    Anytime Sealman. Oh you are referring to KarSeng, he should be fine.

  14. #1510
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    917
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    09 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. CSiang
    18. Siew Ann
    19. Lilian
    20. Joshua
    21. Ben
    22. Hakkan
    23. Boon Swee
    24. Chris
    25. Paul
    26. Aw
    27. Alex
    28. Raymond
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Francis
    02. KT

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Wyman
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Johnson

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    16 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Kar Seng
    10. Cheemao
    11. Brian
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. WY
    16. Carmen
    17. CSiang
    18. Siew Ann
    19. Lilian
    20. Joshua
    21. Ben
    22. Hakkan
    23. Boon Swee
    24. Chris
    25. Paul
    26. Raymond
    27. Alex
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Wyman
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Johnson

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
    Last edited by shuennms; 01-03-2010 at 08:06 AM.

  15. #1511
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Jurong West
    Posts
    71
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Thks Sealman for the concern. I'm the guy who sprained my ankle. Luckily no breaks but I guess will be out of action for a while.

    Alex, can you temporarily take my name out of the regular list for the moment. Will let you know again when I've recovered enough to rejoin. Oh boy will I missed the games manz..

  16. #1512
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Jurong West
    Posts
    71
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    09 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Cheemao
    10.
    Brian
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Alvin
    13. Karloon
    14. WY
    15. Carmen
    16. CSiang
    17. Siew Ann
    18. Lilian
    19. Joshua
    20. Ben
    21. Hakkan
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Chris
    24. Paul
    25. Aw
    26. Alex
    27. Raymond
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Francis
    02. KT

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Wyman
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Johnson

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    16 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Cheemao
    10. Brian
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Alvin
    13. Karloon
    14. WY
    15. Carmen
    16. CSiang
    17. Siew Ann
    18. Lilian
    19. Joshua
    20. Ben
    21. Hakkan
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Chris
    24. Paul
    25. Raymond
    26. Alex
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Wyman
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Johnson

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  17. #1513
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    72
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    09 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Cheemao
    10. Brian
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Alvin
    13. Karloon
    14. WY
    15. Carmen
    16. CSiang
    17. Siew Ann
    18. Lilian
    19. Joshua
    20. Ben
    21. Hakkan
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Chris
    24. Paul
    25. Aw
    26. Alex
    27. Raymond
    28. Francis
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. KT
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Wyman
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Johnson

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    16 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Jason
    06. Zhixiang
    07. Alan
    08. Esther
    09. Cheemao
    10. Brian
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Alvin
    13. Karloon
    14. WY
    15. Carmen
    16. CSiang
    17. Siew Ann
    18. Lilian
    19. Joshua
    20. Ben
    21. Hakkan
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Chris
    24. Paul
    25. Raymond
    26. Alex
    27. KT
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Wyman
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Johnson

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

Similar Threads

  1. CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 9am-11am
    By theforceisback in forum Singapore
    Replies: 6336
    : 08-08-2014, 10:37 AM
  2. Replies: 17
    : 03-02-2011, 12:27 AM
  3. Replies: 8
    : 06-22-2010, 02:10 AM
  4. Replies: 6
    : 06-20-2006, 11:44 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •