User Tag List

Page 97 of 296 FirstFirst ... 47 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 147 197 ... LastLast
Results 1,633 to 1,649 of 5028
  1. #1633
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    77
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17.
    18.
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. Brian
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26. Paul
    27. Sadeq
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

  2. #1634
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,391
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Carmen
    18. Wyman
    19. Oneforall
    20. KT
    21. Brian
    22. Johnson
    23. Esther
    24. Paul
    25. Sadeq
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    06 FEBRUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. Brian
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  3. #1635
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Choa Chu Kang Area
    Posts
    883
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Carmen
    18. Wyman
    19. Oneforall
    20. KT
    21. Brian
    22. Johnson
    23. Esther
    24. Paul
    25. Sadeq
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    06 FEBRUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. Brian
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26. Flying Cockcroach
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  4. #1636
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,391
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Chris
    15. Raymond
    16. Carmen
    17. Wyman
    18. Oneforall
    19. KT
    20. Brian
    21. Johnson
    22. Esther
    23. Paul
    24. Sadeq
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    06 FEBRUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. Brian
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26. Flying Cockcroach
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  5. #1637
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Choa Chu Kang Area
    Posts
    883
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    where the 4all one ? I playing on 6 feb... lets play la...

  6. #1638
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    AMK, Singapore
    Posts
    106
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Benny Fan View Post
    where the 4all one ? I playing on 6 feb... lets play la...
    Yup. He's already in the list

  7. #1639
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,391
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Chris
    15. Raymond
    16. Carmen
    17. Oneforall
    18. KT
    19. Brian
    20. Johnson
    21. Esther
    22. Paul
    23. Sadeq
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    06 FEBRUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. Brian
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26. Flying Cockcroach
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  8. #1640
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    yew tee
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Benny, how are you? long time no hear from you leh?? Will be there la. Saw you eating noodle at Blk 253 market. Ha ha. I walk in front of you and you could not recognise me. Noodless really nice. Yam Yam!!! Be careful not to choke. Ha ha.

    Quote Originally Posted by Benny Fan View Post
    where the 4all one ? I playing on 6 feb... lets play la...
    Last edited by oneforall; 01-29-2010 at 07:33 AM.

  9. #1641
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    yew tee
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    You are right, rain or no rain, the wind speed is about 100mph, how to hit the shuttle, superman could not hit it too. Those courts nearer to the door, wind like hurricane, centre courts, mild hurricane. Played there once, regretted it .

    Quote Originally Posted by freezing View Post
    haha i think jurong west sports hall not slippery but then when it rains, theres wind. haha.

  10. #1642
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    tg pagar
    Posts
    177
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Chris
    15. Raymond
    16. Carmen
    17. Oneforall
    18. KT
    19. Brian
    20. Johnson
    21. Esther
    22. Paul
    23. Sadeq
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    06 FEBRUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. Brian
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26. Flying Cockcroach
    27. Francis
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  11. #1643
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Choa Chu Kang Area
    Posts
    883
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default 253 market eaing noodle???

    Quote Originally Posted by oneforall View Post
    Benny, how are you? long time no hear from you leh?? Will be there la. Saw you eating noodle at Blk 253 market. Ha ha. I walk in front of you and you could not recognise me. Noodless really nice. Yam Yam!!! Be careful not to choke. Ha ha.
    Blk 253 eat noodle... ? yew tee? CCk? lucky
    heng arh, nvr get choked.....

  12. #1644
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    1,502
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Chris
    15. Raymond
    16. Carmen
    17. Oneforall
    18. KT
    19. Brian
    20. Johnson
    21. Esther
    22. Paul
    23. Sadeq
    24. Teoky

    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    06 FEBRUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. Brian
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26. Flying Cockcroach
    27. Francis
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  13. #1645
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    917
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer)
    02. Joshua
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Teoky
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Chris
    15. Raymond
    16. Sadeq
    17. Oneforall
    18. KT
    19. Brian
    20. Johnson
    21. Esther
    22. Paul
    23. Mcqueen85
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    06 FEBRUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. Brian
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26. Flying Cockcroach
    27. Francis
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
    Last edited by shuennms; 01-30-2010 at 01:18 AM.

  14. #1646
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    917
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr


    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer)
    02. Mcqueen85
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Teoky
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Chris
    15. Raymond
    16. Sadeq
    17. Oneforall
    18. KT
    19. Brian
    20. Johnson
    21. Esther
    22. Paul
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    06 FEBRUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. Brian
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26. Flying Cockcroach
    27. Francis
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  15. #1647
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,391
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    06 FEBRUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. Brian
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26. Flying Cockcroach
    27. Francis
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  16. #1648
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    43
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    I will be taking a break for 3 weeks. Will join back again on Feb 27.

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    06 FEBRUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16.
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. Brian
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26. Flying Cockcroach
    27. Francis
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  17. #1649
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    AMK, Singapore
    Posts
    106
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    06 FEBRUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Hakkan
    12. Ben
    13. Boon Swee
    14. Chris
    15. Jason
    16. ZhiXiang
    17. Carmen
    18. Wyman
    19. Oneforall
    20. KT
    21. Brian
    22. Johnson
    23. Esther
    24. Flying Cockcroach
    25. Francis
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    05. Reserved - Raymond
    06. Reserved - Siew Ann

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

Similar Threads

  1. CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 9am-11am
    By theforceisback in forum Singapore
    Replies: 6336
    : 08-08-2014, 10:37 AM
  2. Replies: 17
    : 03-02-2011, 12:27 AM
  3. Replies: 8
    : 06-22-2010, 02:10 AM
  4. Replies: 6
    : 06-20-2006, 11:44 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •