User Tag List

Page 58 of 296 FirstFirst ... 8 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 108 158 ... LastLast
Results 970 to 986 of 5024
  1. #970
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,390
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt (TBC)
    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Michael
    2. Peri Sekar
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen TBC)
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng (TBC)
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Wei Lee (TBC)
    29. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  2. #971
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Singapore, Bukit Panjang
    Posts
    107
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt (TBC)
    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Michael
    2. Peri Sekar
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng (TBC)
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Wei Lee (TBC)
    29. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  3. #972
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Singapore, Bukit Panjang
    Posts
    107
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Thanks Alex ! See u all this Saturday.

    Quote Originally Posted by shuennms View Post

    Daniel, don't worry about the fee. Just take good care & see you next week !!!

  4. #973
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,390
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt (TBC)
    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Michael
    32. Peri Sekar

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng (TBC)
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Wei Lee (TBC)
    29. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  5. #974
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    30
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt (TBC)
    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Michael
    32. Peri Sekar

    Waiting List
    1. tired
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng (TBC)
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Wei Lee (TBC)
    29. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  6. #975
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Bukit Batok
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt (TBC)
    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Michael
    32. Peri Sekar

    Waiting List
    1. tired
    2. lalalee
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng (TBC)
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Wei Lee (TBC)
    29. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.[/quote]

  7. #976
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Jurong West
    Posts
    71
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt (TBC)
    23. Kar Seng
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Michael
    32. Peri Sekar

    Waiting List
    1. tired
    2. lalalee
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Wei Lee (TBC)
    29. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  8. #977
    Regular Member Notnimdab729's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    874
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Post Bukit View Sec school

    Hi Alex,
    Sorry to withdraw as something prob up last minute. Thanks.
    Lee
    Quote Originally Posted by karseng76 View Post
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt (TBC)
    23. Kar Seng
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. tired
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Michael
    32. Peri Sekar

    Waiting List
    1. lalalee
    2.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Wei Lee (TBC)
    29. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  9. #978
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt
    23. Kar Seng
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. tired
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Michael
    32. Peri Sekar

    Waiting List
    1. lalalee
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Paul
    29.
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  10. #979
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Bukit Batok, Singapore
    Posts
    530
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Lalalee(replaced JJones>injured)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt
    23. Kar Seng
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. tired
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Michael
    32. Peri Sekar

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Paul
    29.
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  11. #980
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Angry Having hectic work, hence will not be able to join with you guys

    [COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Lalalee(replaced JJones>injured)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Peri Sekar
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt
    23. Kar Seng
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. tired
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Michael
    [FONT=Tahoma][SIZE=1]32.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Paul
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    [FONT=Tahoma][SIZE=1]28.
    29.
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  12. #981
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Lalalee(replaced JJones>injured)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Peri Sekar
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt
    23. Kar Seng
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. tired
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Michael
    32.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Paul
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28.
    29.
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  13. #982
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,390
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Ling
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Danchen
    14. Lalalee(replaced JJones>injured)
    15. Alvin
    16. Ah Chung
    17. Peri Sekar
    18. Alan
    19. Esther
    20. Hakkan
    21. Kensalt
    22. Kar Seng
    23. Karloon
    24. Paul
    25. Francis Lok
    26. Tired
    27. Cheemao
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Michael
    31.
    32.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Paul
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28.
    29.
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  14. #983
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Ling
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Danchen
    14. Lalalee(replaced JJones>injured)
    15. Alvin
    16. Ah Chung
    17. Peri Sekar
    18. Alan
    19. Esther
    20. Hakkan
    21. Kensalt
    22. Kar Seng
    23. Karloon
    24. Paul
    25. Francis Lok
    26. Tired
    27. Cheemao
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Michael
    31. Aw
    32.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Paul
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28.
    29.
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  15. #984
    New Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Bukit timah
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Ling
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Danchen
    14. Lalalee(replaced JJones>injured)
    15. Alvin
    16. Ah Chung
    17. Peri Sekar
    18. Alan
    19. Esther
    20. Hakkan
    21. Kensalt
    22. Kar Seng
    23. Karloon
    24. Paul
    25. Francis Lok
    26. Tired
    27. Cheemao
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Michael
    31. Aw
    32.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Paul
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Junzy
    29.
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  16. #985
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Ling
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Danchen
    14. Lalalee(replaced JJones>injured)
    15. Alvin
    16. Ah Chung
    17. Peri Sekar
    18. Alan
    19. Esther
    20. Hakkan
    21. Kensalt
    22. Kar Seng
    23. Karloon
    24. Paul
    25. Francis Lok
    26. Tired
    27. Cheemao
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Michael
    31. Aw
    32.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Paul
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Junzy
    29.
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  17. #986
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,390
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Paul
    20. Karloon
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Junzy
    29.
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

Similar Threads

  1. CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 9am-11am
    By theforceisback in forum Singapore
    Replies: 6336
    : 08-08-2014, 10:37 AM
  2. Replies: 17
    : 03-02-2011, 12:27 AM
  3. Replies: 8
    : 06-22-2010, 02:10 AM
  4. Replies: 6
    : 06-20-2006, 11:44 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •