User Tag List

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 18 to 25 of 25
  1. #18
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Malaysia
    Posts
    12,132
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Our Limsy is slightly unwell from the effects of the raging monsoons of the East Coast, I do today's list, no that many :

    After Quarter Finals

    XD

    5) Hong Kong’s CHAU Hoi Wah/WIRATAMA ~ * Yohan Hadikusumo (WR# 15) beat Scot/England’s BANKIER Imogen/BLAIR ~ Robert (WR#8, 3rd seed), 24-22 21-18

    MD
    4) Taiwan’s FANG Chieh Min/LEE Sheng Mu (WR# 20) beat Msia’s CHOONG Tan Fook/ LEE Wan Wah (WR# 9, 5th seed) 21-14 22-20

    WD
    1) China’s Gao Ling/Wei Yili (new partnership, 5th seed) beat Korea’s HA Jung Eun/KIM Min Jung (WR#9, 4th seed) , 13-21 22-20 21-18. The seeding is most probably from Wei Yili’s partnership with Zhang Yawen (WR# 12).

    Others
    1) XD QF : India’s DIJU V/GUTTA Jwala (WR#27) beat Indonesia’s JAUHARI Meiliana/ RENDRA Wijaya (WR#30, 8th seed), 21-17 16-21 21-9. although the INA pair is seeded 8th, latest WR is India pair ranked 3 rungs higher.

    2) XD QF : Thailand’s NUGRITAYAWON Songphon/ VORAVICHITCHAIKUL Kunchala T (WR# 12, 4th seed) beat Denmark’s NIELSEN Joachim Fischer/ PEDERSEN Christinna (WR#9, 6th seed), 17-21 21-19 21-18 . 3 WR difference

  2. #19
    Regular Member robin7's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Puchong Prima
    Posts
    13,684
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by eaglehelang View Post
    WD
    1) China’s Gao Ling/Wei Yili (new partnership, 5th seed) beat Korea’s HA Jung Eun/KIM Min Jung (WR#9, 4th seed) , 13-21 22-20 21-18. The seeding is most probably from Wei Yili’s partnership with Zhang Yawen (WR# 12).

    Others
    Helang, should be this one under "others" too?

  3. #20
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Malaysia
    Posts
    12,132
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by robin7 View Post
    Helang, should be this one under "others" too?
    Gao Ling/Wei Yili are unranked, new partnership, the seeding was based on their partnership with previous partners

  4. #21
    Regular Member george@chongwei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    MIA
    Posts
    29,966
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    2day upset...hehe
    Hongyan Pi [4][FRA] -[HKG] Mi Zhou [1]23-21 19-21 21-12

  5. #22
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    malaysia
    Posts
    22,181
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ws
    4)pi hong yan(seeded 4,wr 7) beat-zhou mi(seeded 1,wr 1)23-21 19-21 21-12

  6. #23
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    malaysia
    Posts
    22,181
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    the only top seed remain is ms:lcw and wd:cwh/cyc

  7. #24
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    malaysia
    Posts
    22,181
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ms qualifiyer
    1)kim sa rang(wr 203)beat ryo ye wook(wr 198) 21-16,21-19
    2)shon wan ho(unranked) beat liew daren(wr 140)16-21,21-7,21-15
    3)park sung ming(wr 454) beat hsueh hsuan yi(wr 204)21-7,22-20
    4)park wan ho(WR 235) beat yamada kazushi(wr 104)21-16,15-21,21-19
    5)liew daren(wr 140) beat liao sheng shiun(wr 118)29-27,21-6
    ms round one
    6)saeki koichi(wr 99) beat sairul amar ayob(wr 23)22-24,22-20,21-14
    7)arvind bhat(wr 35) beat chetan anand(wr 15)21-12,21-13
    8)shon wan ho(unranked) beat bobby milroy(WR 48)21-12,19-21,21-17
    9)arif abdul latif(wr 69) beat anand pawar(wr 50)21-14,21-15
    ms round two
    10)shon wan ho(wr 153(weird yesterday check no wr,sorry)) beat joachim persson(seeded 7,wr6)21-13,21-14
    ms final
    11)peter gade (wr 5,seeded 3) beat lee chong wei(wr 1,seeded 1) 21-18,10-21,21-17

    ws round one
    1)sung ji hyun(unranked) beat ai goto(WR 29)19-21,21-18,21-18
    2)nojirino masayo(wr 140)beat kim moon hi(wr 127)22-20,8-21,21-18
    ws rounf two
    3)adrianti firdasari(wr 34) beat saina nehwal(seeded 5,wr10)18-21,21-18,21-12
    ws semis
    4)pi hong yan(seeded 4,wr 7) beat-zhou mi(seeded 1,wr 1)23-21 19-21 21-12

    md round one
    1)rasmus bonde/mikkel delbo larsen(2nd tournament together,will have rank tomorow) beat shintaro ikeda/shuichi sakamoto(seeded 7,wr 13)15-21,21-14,21-13
    2)yoshiteru hirobe/hajime komiyama(unranked) beat richard eidestedt/andrew ellis(wr 25)21-15,17-21,22-20
    MD round two
    3)fang chieh min/lee sheng mu(wr 20) beat kido/setiawan(wr 1,seeded 1)21-10,11-21,21-18
    han sang hoon/shin baek choel(wr 135) beat chan chong ming/chew choon eng(seeded 6,wr14)21-16,13-21,22-20
    MD quater final
    4) Taiwan’s FANG Chieh Min/LEE Sheng Mu (WR# 20) beat Msia’s CHOONG Tan Fook/ LEE Wan Wah (WR# 9, 5th seed) 21-14 22-20
    md final
    5) boe/morgesen(wr 6,seeded 4) beat lee yong dae/jung jae sung(wr 2 seeded 2) 21-12,24-22

    WD quater
    1) China’s Gao Ling/Wei Yili (new partnership, 5th seed) beat Korea’s HA Jung Eun/KIM Min Jung (WR#9, 4th seed) , 13-21 22-20 21-18. The seeding is most probably from Wei Yili’s partnership with Zhang Yawen (WR# 12)

    xd round one
    1)diju v/gutta jwala(wr 38) beat kim min jung/yoo yeon seong(wr 22)21-19,14-21,21-19
    2)ko sung hyun/jang ye na(wr 104) beat chriss adcock/gabrielle white(wr 23)16-21,21-19,21-14
    xd round two
    3)diju v/jwala gutta(wr 27) beat nova/liliyana natsir(wr 1,seeded 1)10-21,21-16,21-9
    4)yohan hadikusumo wiratama/chau hoi wah(wr 15) beat rasmus bonde/helle neilsen(seeded 5,wr19)21-15,21-15
    XD quater final
    5) Hong Kong’s CHAU Hoi Wah/WIRATAMA ~ * Yohan Hadikusumo (WR# 15) beat Scot/England’s BANKIER Imogen/BLAIR ~ Robert (WR#8, 3rd seed), 24-22 21-18


    Others
    1) XD QF : India’s DIJU V/GUTTA Jwala (WR#27) beat Indonesia’s JAUHARI Meiliana/ RENDRA Wijaya (WR#30, 8th seed), 21-17 16-21 21-9. although the INA pair is seeded 8th, latest WR is India pair ranked 3 rungs higher.
    2) XD QF : Thailand’s NUGRITAYAWON Songphon/ VORAVICHITCHAIKUL Kunchala T (WR# 12, 4th seed) beat Denmark’s NIELSEN Joachim Fischer/ PEDERSEN Christinna (WR#9, 6th seed), 17-21 21-19 21-18 . 3 WR difference

  8. #25
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    malaysia
    Posts
    22,181
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    most upset is in ms...11 of them...out of 29...

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2

Similar Threads

  1. Entry List of KOREA Open SS Premier 2012
    By CLELY in forum Korea Open / Malaysia Open 2012
    Replies: 7
    : 12-29-2011, 04:36 AM
  2. Entry List of KOREA Open GP Gold 2011
    By CLELY in forum Macau Open GP Gold / Korea GP Gold / India GP 2011
    Replies: 4
    : 11-14-2011, 11:36 AM
  3. upset list of german open
    By limsy in forum German Open / All England / Swiss Open 2009
    Replies: 34
    : 03-02-2009, 12:17 PM
  4. Upset List for Malaysia Open 2009
    By eaglehelang in forum Malaysia Open / Korea Open 2009
    Replies: 11
    : 01-12-2009, 04:35 AM
  5. Korea Open 2009 Entry List
    By Sandy in forum Malaysia Open / Korea Open 2009
    Replies: 32
    : 01-04-2009, 09:35 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •