User Tag List

Page 120 of 289 FirstFirst ... 20 70 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 170 220 ... LastLast
Results 2,024 to 2,040 of 4903
  1. #2024
    Regular Member tanleels's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Tampines, Singapore
    Posts
    928
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 10.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    "Next Oncoming Badminton Session"

    Date/Day : 23rd Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Kaki Bukit CC
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer

    3) Konafan
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Pamela
    6) Edmundt
    7) tanlee
    8) koh


    Waiting List
    1)



    Date/Day : 25th Nov.'10 Thursday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Derrick
    4) Darren
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12)
    Geraldtsp
    13) Tommy6826
    14) SudhakarM

    15) David (alcuard)
    16)

    Waiting List

    1) christina


    Date/Day :28th Nov.'10 Sunday
    Location : Tampines Central CC (Tampines St. 83)
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Derrick
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) hyper-v

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) SudhakarM
    16) Cavikz

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Terrance
    4) Lawrence
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12) tanlee
    13) Tommy6826
    14) Konafan
    15) Vivian
    16) max (Vivian's friend)

    Waiting List
    1) christina

    2) dub


    Date/Day :4th Dec.'10 Saturday
    Location : Bedok Sport Hall

    Court : 1 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Terrance
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) Derrick

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) qinglong
    16) Sam

    Waiting List
    1) Sing Loon
    2) Seansj

  2. #2025
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Bedok
    Posts
    230
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 10.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    "Next Oncoming Badminton Session"

    Date/Day : 23rd Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Kaki Bukit CC
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer

    3) Konafan
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Pamela
    6) Edmundt
    7) tanlee
    8) koh


    Waiting List
    1)



    Date/Day : 25th Nov.'10 Thursday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Derrick
    4) Darren
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12)
    Geraldtsp
    13) Tommy6826
    14) SudhakarM

    15) David (alcuard)
    16) christina

    Waiting List

    1)


    Date/Day :28th Nov.'10 Sunday
    Location : Tampines Central CC (Tampines St. 83)
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Derrick
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) hyper-v

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) SudhakarM
    16) Cavikz

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Terrance
    4) Lawrence
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12) tanlee
    13) Tommy6826
    14) Konafan
    15) Vivian
    16) max (Vivian's friend)

    Waiting List
    1) christina

    2) dub


    Date/Day :4th Dec.'10 Saturday
    Location : Bedok Sport Hall

    Court : 1 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Terrance
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) Derrick

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) qinglong
    16) Sam

    Waiting List
    1) Sing Loon
    2) Seansj

  3. #2026
    Regular Member tanleels's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Tampines, Singapore
    Posts
    928
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    koh need to work tmr, cannot play, sorry...
    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 10.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    "Next Oncoming Badminton Session"

    Date/Day : 23rd Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Kaki Bukit CC
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer

    3) Konafan
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Pamela
    6) Edmundt
    7) tanlee
    8)


    Waiting List
    1)



    Date/Day : 25th Nov.'10 Thursday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Derrick
    4) Darren
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12)
    Geraldtsp
    13) Tommy6826
    14) SudhakarM

    15) David (alcuard)
    16) christina

    Waiting List

    1)


    Date/Day :28th Nov.'10 Sunday
    Location : Tampines Central CC (Tampines St. 83)
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Derrick
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) hyper-v

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) SudhakarM
    16) Cavikz

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Terrance
    4) Lawrence
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12) tanlee
    13) Tommy6826
    14) Konafan
    15) Vivian
    16) max (Vivian's friend)

    Waiting List
    1) christina

    2) dub


    Date/Day :4th Dec.'10 Saturday
    Location : Bedok Sport Hall

    Court : 1 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Terrance
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) Derrick

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) qinglong
    16) Sam

    Waiting List
    1) Sing Loon
    2) Seansj

  4. #2027
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 10.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    "Next Oncoming Badminton Session"

    Date/Day : 23rd Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Kaki Bukit CC
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer

    3) Konafan
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Pamela
    6) Edmundt
    7) tanlee
    8) Secret


    Waiting List
    1)



    Date/Day : 25th Nov.'10 Thursday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Derrick
    4) Darren
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12)
    Geraldtsp
    13) Tommy6826
    14) SudhakarM

    15) David (alcuard)
    16) christina

    Waiting List

    1)


    Date/Day :28th Nov.'10 Sunday
    Location : Tampines Central CC (Tampines St. 83)
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Secret
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) hyper-v

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) SudhakarM
    16) Cavikz

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Terrance
    4) Lawrence
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12) tanlee
    13) Tommy6826
    14) Konafan
    15) Vivian
    16) max (Vivian's friend)

    Waiting List
    1) christina

    2) dub


    Date/Day :4th Dec.'10 Saturday
    Location : Bedok Sport Hall

    Court : 1 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Terrance
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) Derrick

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) qinglong
    16) Sam

    Waiting List
    1) Sing Loon
    2) Seansj

  5. #2028
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 10.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    "Next Oncoming Badminton Session"

    Date/Day : 23rd Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Kaki Bukit CC
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer

    3) Konafan
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Pamela
    6) Edmundt
    7) tanlee
    8) Secret

    9) Geraldtsp

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++CLOSED+++++++++++++++++++ ++++++++


    Date/Day : 25th Nov.'10 Thursday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Derrick
    4) Darren
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12)
    Geraldtsp
    13) Tommy6826
    14) SudhakarM

    15) David (alcuard)
    16) christina

    Waiting List

    1) Insaint (Michael)


    Date/Day :28th Nov.'10 Sunday
    Location : Tampines Central CC (Tampines St. 83)
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Secret
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) hyper-v

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) SudhakarM
    16) Cavikz

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Terrance
    4) Lawrence
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12) tanlee
    13) Tommy6826
    14) Konafan
    15) Vivian
    16) max (Vivian's friend)

    Waiting List
    1) christina

    2) dub



    Date/Day :4th Dec.'10 Saturday
    Location : Bedok Sport Hall

    Court : 1 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Terrance
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) Derrick

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) qinglong
    16) Sam

    Waiting List
    1) Sing Loon
    2) Seansj

  6. #2029
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    SG - East
    Posts
    96
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default trying my luck for thurs..

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 10.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    "Next Oncoming Badminton Session"

    Date/Day : 23rd Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Kaki Bukit CC
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer

    3) Konafan
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Pamela
    6) Edmundt
    7) tanlee
    8) Secret

    9) Geraldtsp

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++CLOSED+++++++++++++++++++ ++++++++


    Date/Day : 25th Nov.'10 Thursday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Derrick
    4) Darren
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12)
    Geraldtsp
    13) Tommy6826
    14) SudhakarM

    15) David (alcuard)
    16) christina

    Waiting List

    1) Insaint (Michael)

    2) dayao



    Date/Day :28th Nov.'10 Sunday
    Location : Tampines Central CC (Tampines St. 83)
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Secret
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) hyper-v

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) SudhakarM
    16) Cavikz

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Terrance
    4) Lawrence
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12) tanlee
    13) Tommy6826
    14) Konafan
    15) Vivian
    16) max (Vivian's friend)

    Waiting List
    1) christina

    2) dub



    Date/Day :4th Dec.'10 Saturday
    Location : Bedok Sport Hall

    Court : 1 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Terrance
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) Derrick

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) qinglong
    16) Sam

    Waiting List
    1) Sing Loon
    2) Seansj
    [/QUOTE]

  7. #2030
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    221
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 10.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    "Next Oncoming Badminton Session"

    Date/Day : 23rd Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Kaki Bukit CC
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer

    3) Konafan
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Pamela
    6) Edmundt
    7) tanlee
    8) Secret

    9) Geraldtsp

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++CLOSED+++++++++++++++++++ ++++++++


    Date/Day : 25th Nov.'10 Thursday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Derrick
    4) Darren
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12)
    Geraldtsp
    13) Tommy6826
    14) SudhakarM

    15) David (alcuard)
    16) christina

    Waiting List

    1) Insaint (Michael)

    2) dayao



    Date/Day :28th Nov.'10 Sunday
    Location : Tampines Central CC (Tampines St. 83)
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Secret
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) hyper-v

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) SudhakarM
    16) Cavikz

    Waiting List
    1) Seansj
    2) Seansj friend (kenny)

    Date/Day : 30th Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Terrance
    4) Lawrence
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12) tanlee
    13) Tommy6826
    14) Konafan
    15) Vivian
    16) max (Vivian's friend)

    Waiting List
    1) christina

    2) dub



    Date/Day :4th Dec.'10 Saturday
    Location : Bedok Sport Hall

    Court : 1 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Terrance
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) Derrick

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) qinglong
    16) Sam

    Waiting List
    1) Sing Loon
    2) Seansj

  8. #2031
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Bedok
    Posts
    478
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default ...

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 10.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    "Next Oncoming Badminton Session"

    Date/Day : 23rd Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Kaki Bukit CC
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer

    3) Konafan
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Pamela
    6) Edmundt
    7) tanlee
    8) Secret

    9) Geraldtsp

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++CLOSED+++++++++++++++++++ ++++++++


    Date/Day : 25th Nov.'10 Thursday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Derrick
    4) Darren
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12)
    Geraldtsp
    13) Tommy6826
    14) SudhakarM

    15) David (alcuard)
    16) christina

    Waiting List

    1) Insaint (Michael)

    2) dayao



    Date/Day :28th Nov.'10 Sunday
    Location : Tampines Central CC (Tampines St. 83)
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Seansj

    7) Dayao
    8) Secret
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) hyper-v

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) SudhakarM
    16) Cavikz

    Waiting List
    1) Seansj friend (kenny)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Terrance
    4) Lawrence
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12) tanlee
    13) Tommy6826
    14) Konafan
    15) Vivian
    16) max (Vivian's friend)

    Waiting List
    1) christina

    2) dub



    Date/Day :4th Dec.'10 Saturday
    Location : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 1 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Terrance
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) Derrick

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) qinglong
    16) Sam

    Waiting List
    1) Sing Loon
    2) Seansj
    [/QUOTE]

  9. #2032
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 10.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    "Next Oncoming Badminton Session"

    Date/Day : 25th Nov.'10 Thursday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) tanlee
    4) Darren
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12)
    Geraldtsp
    13) Tommy6826
    14) SudhakarM

    15) David (alcuard)
    16) christina

    Waiting List

    1) Insaint (Michael)

    2) dayao



    Date/Day :28th Nov.'10 Sunday
    Location : Tampines Central CC (Tampines St. 83)
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Seansj

    7) Dayao
    8) Secret
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) hyper-v

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) SudhakarM
    16) Cavikz

    Waiting List
    1) Seansj friend (kenny)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Terrance
    4) Lawrence
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12) tanlee
    13) Tommy6826
    14) Konafan
    15) Vivian
    16) max (Vivian's friend)

    Waiting List
    1) christina

    2) dub


    Date/Day :4th Dec.'10 Saturday
    Location : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 1 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Terrance
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) dub

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) qinglong
    16) Sam

    Waiting List
    1) Sing Loon
    2) Seansj





  10. #2033
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Bedok
    Posts
    412
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Can't make it on 25th and 28th Nov due to work commitments.

  11. #2034
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Bedok
    Posts
    412
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 10.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    "Next Oncoming Badminton Session"

    Date/Day : 25th Nov.'10 Thursday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Insaint (Michael)
    3) tanlee
    4) Darren
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12)
    Geraldtsp
    13) Tommy6826
    14) SudhakarM

    15) David (alcuard)
    16) christina

    Waiting List

    1)
    dayao



    Date/Day :28th Nov.'10 Sunday
    Location : Tampines Central CC (Tampines St. 83)
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Seansj friend (kenny)
    6) Seansj

    7) Dayao
    8) Secret
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) hyper-v

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) SudhakarM
    16) Cavikz

    Waiting List
    1)

    Date/Day : 30th Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Terrance
    4) Lawrence
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12) tanlee
    13) Tommy6826
    14) Konafan
    15) Vivian
    16) max (Vivian's friend)

    Waiting List
    1) christina

    2) dub


    Date/Day :4th Dec.'10 Saturday
    Location : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 1 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Terrance
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) dub

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) qinglong
    16) Sam

    Waiting List
    1) Sing Loon
    2) Seansj


  12. #2035
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 10.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    "Next Oncoming Badminton Session"

    Date/Day : 25th Nov.'10 Thursday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Insaint (Michael)
    3) Dayao
    4) Darren
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12)
    Geraldtsp
    13) Tommy6826
    14) SudhakarM

    15) David (alcuard)
    16) christina

    Waiting List

    1)


    Date/Day :28th Nov.'10 Sunday
    Location : Tampines Central CC (Tampines St. 83)
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Seansj friend (kenny)
    6) Seansj

    7) Dayao
    8) Secret
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) hyper-v

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) SudhakarM
    16) Cavikz

    Waiting List
    1) Insaint (Michael)

    Date/Day : 30th Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Terrance
    4) Lawrence
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12) tanlee
    13) Tommy6826
    14) Konafan
    15) Vivian
    16) max (Vivian's friend)

    Waiting List
    1) christina

    2) dub


    Date/Day :4th Dec.'10 Saturday
    Location : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 1 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Terrance
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) dub

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) qinglong
    16) Sam

    Waiting List
    1) Sing Loon
    2) Seansj

    Last edited by mrslim0709; 11-23-2010 at 11:29 PM.

  13. #2036
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 10.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    "Next Oncoming Badminton Session"

    Date/Day : 25th Nov.'10 Thursday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Insaint (Michael)
    3) Dayao
    4) Darren
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) christina
    11) David Wang
    12)
    Geraldtsp
    13) Tommy6826
    14) SudhakarM

    15) David (alcuard)
    16)

    Waiting List

    1)


    Date/Day :28th Nov.'10 Sunday
    Location : Tampines Central CC (Tampines St. 83)
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Seansj friend (kenny)
    6) Seansj

    7) Dayao
    8) Secret
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) hyper-v

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) SudhakarM
    16) Cavikz

    Waiting List
    1) Insaint (Michael)

    Date/Day : 30th Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Terrance
    4) Lawrence
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12) tanlee
    13) Tommy6826
    14) Konafan
    15) Vivian
    16) max (Vivian's friend)

    Waiting List
    1) christina

    2) dub


    Date/Day :4th Dec.'10 Saturday
    Location : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 1 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Terrance
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) dub

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) qinglong
    16) Sam

    Waiting List
    1) Sing Loon
    2) Seansj


  14. #2037
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    SNG
    Posts
    246
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Insaint (Michael) will replace Konafan for 28 Nov game

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 10.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    "Next Oncoming Badminton Session"

    Date/Day : 25th Nov.'10 Thursday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Insaint (Michael)
    3) Dayao
    4) Darren
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) christina
    11) David Wang
    12)
    Geraldtsp
    13) Tommy6826
    14) SudhakarM

    15) David (alcuard)
    16)

    Waiting List

    1)


    Date/Day :28th Nov.'10 Sunday
    Location : Tampines Central CC (Tampines St. 83)
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Seansj friend (kenny)
    6) Seansj

    7) Dayao
    8) Secret
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) hyper-v

    11) Lawrence
    12) Insaint (Michael)
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) SudhakarM
    16) Cavikz

    Waiting List
    1)


    Date/Day : 30th Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Terrance
    4) Lawrence
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12) tanlee
    13) Tommy6826
    14) Konafan
    15) Vivian
    16) max (Vivian's friend)

    Waiting List
    1) christina

    2) dub


    Date/Day :4th Dec.'10 Saturday
    Location : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 1 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Terrance
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) dub

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) qinglong
    16) Sam

    Waiting List
    1) Sing Loon
    2) Seansj

  15. #2038
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Bedok
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 10.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    "Next Oncoming Badminton Session"

    Date/Day : 25th Nov.'10 Thursday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Insaint (Michael)
    3) Dayao
    4) Darren
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) christina
    11) David Wang
    12)
    Geraldtsp
    13) Tommy6826
    14) SudhakarM

    15) David (alcuard)
    16) kelvin

    Waiting List

    1)


    Date/Day :28th Nov.'10 Sunday
    Location : Tampines Central CC (Tampines St. 83)
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Seansj friend (kenny)
    6) Seansj

    7) Dayao
    8) Secret
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) hyper-v

    11) Lawrence
    12) Insaint (Michael)
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) SudhakarM
    16) Cavikz

    Waiting List
    1)


    Date/Day : 30th Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Terrance
    4) Lawrence
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12) tanlee
    13) Tommy6826
    14) Konafan
    15) Vivian
    16) max (Vivian's friend)

    Waiting List
    1) christina

    2) dub


    Date/Day :4th Dec.'10 Saturday
    Location : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 1 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Terrance
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) dub

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) qinglong
    16) Sam

    Waiting List
    1) Sing Loon
    2) Seansj

  16. #2039
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 10.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    "Next Oncoming Badminton Session"

    Date/Day : 25th Nov.'10 Thursday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Insaint (Michael)
    3) Dayao
    4) Darren
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) christina
    11) David Wang
    12)
    Geraldtsp
    13) Tommy6826
    14) SudhakarM

    15) David (alcuard)
    16) kelvin

    Waiting List

    1)


    Date/Day :28th Nov.'10 Sunday
    Location : Tampines Central CC (Tampines St. 83)
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Seansj friend (kenny)
    6) Seansj

    7) Dayao
    8) Secret
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) hyper-v

    11) Lawrence
    12) Insaint (Michael)
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) SudhakarM
    16) Cavikz

    Waiting List
    1)


    Date/Day : 30th Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Terrance
    4) Lawrence
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12) tanlee
    13) Tommy6826
    14) Konafan
    15) Vivian
    16) max (Vivian's friend)

    Waiting List
    1) christina

    2) dub


    Date/Day :4th Dec.'10 Saturday
    Location : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 1 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Terrance
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) dub

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) qinglong
    16) Sam

    Waiting List
    1) Sing Loon
    2) Seansj


    Date/Day : 9th Nov.'10
    Location : Kaki Bukit CC

    C0urt 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : (6.30pm-9.30pm(3Hrs)

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Terrance
    4) Lawrence
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) Darren
    12) tanlee
    13) Tommy6826
    14) Konafan
    15) Vivian
    16) max (Vivian's friend)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)




  17. #2040
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 10.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    "Next Oncoming Badminton Session"
    Date/Day :28th Nov.'10 Sunday
    Location : Tampines Central CC (Tampines St. 83)
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-9.00pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Terrance
    5) Seansj friend (kenny)
    6) Seansj

    7) Dayao
    8) Secret
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) hyper-v

    11) Lawrence
    12) Insaint (Michael)
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) SudhakarM
    16) Cavikz

    Waiting List
    1)


    Date/Day : 30th Nov.'10 Tuesday
    Location : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $5/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Terrance
    4) Lawrence
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) David Wang
    12) tanlee
    13) Tommy6826
    14) Konafan
    15) Vivian
    16) max (Vivian's friend)

    Waiting List
    1) christina

    2) dub


    Date/Day :4th Dec.'10 Saturday
    Location : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (5.00pm-7.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Orange
    3) Irwan
    4) Edmundt
    5) Kiefer
    6) Bern

    7) Dayao
    8) Terrance
    9) Geraldtsp
    10) dub

    11) Lawrence
    12) Konafan
    13) pgruering (Pamela)
    14) Darren

    15) qinglong
    16) Sam

    Waiting List
    1) Sing Loon
    2) Seansj


    Date/Day : 9th Nov.'10
    Location : Kaki Bukit CC
    C0urt 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : (6.30pm-9.30pm(3Hrs)
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Kiefer
    3) Terrance
    4) Lawrence
    5) Derrick Tan
    6) Edmundt
    7) Bern
    8) Irwan
    9) Kevin
    10) Speedray
    11) Darren
    12) tanlee
    13) Tommy6826
    14) Konafan
    15) Vivian
    16) max (Vivian's friend)


    Waiting List
    1)
    2)



    Last edited by mrslim0709; 11-25-2010 at 08:00 AM.

Similar Threads

  1. Vancouver Lessons - Beginners/Low Intermediates
    By vansummerlesson in forum Canada West
    Replies: 7
    : 06-25-2013, 09:30 AM
  2. Where have group players for beginners
    By puie23 in forum Indonesia
    Replies: 3
    : 01-08-2012, 11:23 AM
  3. Replies: 24
    : 01-11-2011, 04:35 PM
  4. Replies: 37
    : 09-04-2010, 05:19 AM
  5. Replies: 0
    : 08-30-2010, 09:11 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •