User Tag List

Page 175 of 280 FirstFirst ... 75 125 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 225 275 ... LastLast
Results 2,959 to 2,975 of 4756
  1. #2959
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    singapore
    Posts
    394
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 28th Aug.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Sport Hall

    Court : 2 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Gregory
    4) Terrance
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Irwan

    7) Bern
    8) Sng Guan
    9) Seansj
    10) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    11) Kenneth
    12) Clement (KS friend)
    13) Barong
    14) max

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(
    Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Seansj
    3) David (alcuard)
    4) Konafan
    5) Bern
    6) dub
    7) Terrance
    8) Gregory
    9) Irwan
    10) qinglong
    11) Silver
    12) ken
    13) Darren
    14) Lawrence


    Waiting List
    1) Liang
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Gregory
    4) Terrance
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Irwan

    7) Bern
    8) Konafan
    9) Seansj
    10) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    11) Orange
    12) Adifa
    13) Clement (KS friend)
    14) Kenneth (WL friend)
    15) jhlim
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  2. #2960
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,740
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 28th Aug.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Sport Hall

    Court : 2 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Gregory
    4) Terrance

    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Sng Guan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) Kenneth
    11) Clement (KS friend)
    12) Barong
    13)
    14)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(
    Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Seansj
    3) David (alcuard)
    4) Konafan
    5) Bern
    6) dub
    7) Terrance
    8) Gregory
    9) Irwan
    10) qinglong
    11) Silver
    12) ken
    13) Darren
    14) Lawrence


    Waiting List
    1) Liang
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Gregory
    4) Terrance
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Irwan

    7) Bern
    8) Konafan
    9) Seansj
    10) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    11) Orange
    12) Adifa
    13) Clement (KS friend)
    14) Kenneth (WL friend)
    15) jhlim
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)
    Last edited by mrslim0709; 08-26-2011 at 08:53 PM.

  3. #2961
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,740
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 28th Aug.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Sport Hall

    Court : 2 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Gregory
    4) Terrance

    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Sng Guan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) Kenneth
    11) Clement (KS friend)
    12) Barong
    13) max0220
    14)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(
    Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Seansj
    3) David (alcuard)
    4) Konafan
    5) Bern
    6) dub
    7) Terrance
    8) Gregory
    9) Irwan
    10) qinglong
    11) Silver
    12) ken
    13) Darren
    14) Lawrence


    Waiting List
    1) Liang
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Gregory
    4) Terrance
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Irwan

    7) Bern
    8) Konafan
    9) Seansj
    10) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    11) Orange
    12) Adifa
    13) Clement (KS friend)
    14) Kenneth (WL friend)
    15) jhlim
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  4. #2962
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,740
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 28th Aug.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Sport Hall

    Court : 2 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Gregory
    4) Terrance

    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Sng Guan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) Kenneth
    11) Clement (KS friend)
    12) Barong
    13) max0220
    14)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(
    Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Seansj
    3) David (alcuard)
    4) Konafan
    5) Bern
    6) dub
    7) Terrance
    8) Gregory
    9) Irwan
    10) qinglong
    11) Silver
    12) ken
    13) Darren
    14) Lawrence


    Waiting List
    1) Liang
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Gregory
    4) Terrance
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Irwan

    7) Bern
    8) Konafan
    9) Seansj
    10) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    11) Orange
    12) Adifa
    13) Clement (KS friend)
    14) Kenneth (WL friend)
    15) jhlim
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16)
    17)
    18)

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


  5. #2963
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,740
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 28th Aug.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Sport Hall

    Court : 2 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Gregory
    4) Terrance

    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Sng Guan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) Kenneth
    11) Clement (KS friend)
    12) Barong
    13) max0220
    14)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(
    Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Seansj
    3) David (alcuard)
    4) Konafan
    5) Bern
    6) dub
    7) Terrance
    8) Gregory
    9) Irwan
    10) qinglong
    11) Silver
    12) ken
    13) Darren
    14) Lawrence


    Waiting List
    1) Liang
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Gregory
    4) Terrance
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Irwan

    7) Bern
    8) Konafan
    9) Seansj
    10) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    11) hyper-V
    12) Adifa
    13) Clement (KS friend)
    14) Kenneth (WL friend)
    15) jhlim
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) Adifa
    17) Fara
    18)

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


  6. #2964
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,740
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 28th Aug.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Sport Hall

    Court : 2 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Gregory
    4) Terrance

    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Sng Guan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) Kenneth
    11) Clement (KS friend)
    12) Barong
    13) max0220
    14)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(
    Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Seansj
    3) David (alcuard)
    4) Konafan
    5) Bern
    6) dub
    7) Terrance
    8) Gregory
    9) Irwan
    10) qinglong
    11) Silver
    12) ken
    13) Darren
    14) Lawrence


    Waiting List
    1) Liang
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Gregory
    4) Terrance
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Irwan

    7) Bern
    8) Konafan
    9) Seansj
    10) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    11) hyper-V
    12) Adifa
    13) Clement (KS friend)
    14) Kenneth (WL friend)
    15) jhlim
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) Adifa
    17) Fara
    18) boon963

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


  7. #2965
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,740
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Seansj
    3) David (alcuard)
    4) Konafan
    5) Bern
    6) dub
    7) Terrance
    8) Gregory
    9) Irwan
    10) qinglong
    11) Silver
    12) ken
    13) Darren
    14) Lawrence


    Waiting List
    1) Liang
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Gregory
    4) Terrance
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Irwan

    7) Bern
    8) Konafan
    9) Seansj
    10) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    11) hyper-V
    12) Adifa
    13) Clement (KS friend)
    14) Kenneth (WL friend)
    15) jhlim
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) Adifa
    17) Fara
    18) boon963

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


  8. #2966
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Eunos (Singapore)
    Posts
    129
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Seansj
    3) David (alcuard)
    4) Konafan
    5) Bern
    6) dub
    7) Terrance
    8) Gregory
    9) Irwan
    10) Liang
    11) Silver
    12) ken
    13) Darren
    14) Lawrence


    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Gregory
    4) Terrance
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Irwan

    7) Bern
    8) Konafan
    9) Seansj
    10) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    11) hyper-V
    12) Adifa
    13) Clement (KS friend)
    14) Kenneth (WL friend)
    15) jhlim
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) Adifa
    17) Fara
    18) boon963

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  9. #2967
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    221
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2)
    3) David (alcuard)
    4) Konafan
    5) Bern
    6) dub
    7) Terrance
    8) Gregory
    9) Irwan
    10) Liang
    11) Silver
    12) ken
    13) Darren
    14) Lawrence


    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Gregory
    4) Terrance
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Irwan

    7) Bern
    8) Konafan
    9) Seansj
    10) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    11) hyper-V
    12) Adifa
    13) Clement (KS friend)
    14) Kenneth (WL friend)
    15) jhlim
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) Adifa
    17) Fara
    18) boon963

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  10. #2968
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Northeast Singapore
    Posts
    288
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2)
    3) David (alcuard)
    4) Konafan
    5) Bern
    6) dub
    7) Terrance
    8) Gregory
    9) Irwan
    10) Liang
    11) Silver
    12)
    13) Darren
    14) Lawrence


    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Gregory
    4) Terrance
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Irwan

    7) Bern
    8) Konafan
    9) Seansj
    10) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    11) hyper-V
    12) Adifa
    13) Clement (KS friend)
    14) Kenneth (WL friend)
    15) jhlim
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) Adifa
    17) Fara
    18) boon963

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  11. #2969
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Singapore (Bedok)
    Posts
    138
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2)
    Darren
    3) David (alcuard)
    4) Konafan
    5) Bern
    6) dub
    7) Terrance
    8) Gregory
    9) Irwan
    10)
    Lawrence
    11) Silver
    12)
    13)
    14)


    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Gregory
    4) Terrance
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Irwan

    7) Bern
    8) Konafan
    9) Seansj
    10) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    11) hyper-V
    12) Adifa
    13) Clement (KS friend)
    14) Kenneth (WL friend)
    15) jhlim
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) Adifa
    17) Fara
    18) boon963

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  12. #2970
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,740
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2)
    Darren
    3) David (alcuard)
    4) Konafan
    5) Bern
    6) dub
    7) Terrance
    8) Gregory
    9) Irwan
    10)
    Lawrence
    11) Silver
    12) Bladwin
    13) Leslie
    14)


    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Terrance
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Konafan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) hyper-V
    11) Adifa
    12) Clement (KS friend)
    13) Kenneth (WL friend)
    14) jhlim
    15) Speedray
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) Adifa
    17) Fara
    18) boon963

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)
    Last edited by mrslim0709; 08-28-2011 at 10:45 PM.

  13. #2971
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,740
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2)
    Darren
    3) David (alcuard)
    4) Konafan
    5) Bern
    6) dub
    7) Terrance
    8) Gregory
    9) Irwan
    10)
    Lawrence
    11) Silver
    12) Bladwin
    13) Leslie
    14) tanlee


    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Terrance
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Konafan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) hyper-V
    11) Adifa
    12) Clement (KS friend)
    13) Kenneth (WL friend)
    14) jhlim
    15) Speedray
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) Adifa
    17) Fara
    18) boon963

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  14. #2972
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,740
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2)
    Darren
    3) David (alcuard)
    4) Konafan
    5) Bern
    6) dub
    7) Terrance
    8) Gregory
    9) Irwan

    10) Silver
    11) Baldwin
    12) Leslie
    13) tanlee
    14)


    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Terrance
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Konafan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) hyper-V
    11) Adifa
    12) Clement (KS friend)
    13) Kenneth (WL friend)
    14) jhlim
    15) Speedray
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) Adifa
    17) Fara
    18) boon963

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  15. #2973
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,740
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2)
    Darren
    3) David (alcuard)
    4) Konafan
    5) Bern

    6) Terrance
    7) Gregory
    8) Irwan

    9) Silver
    10) Baldwin
    11) Leslie
    12) tanlee
    13)
    14)


    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Terrance
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Konafan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) hyper-V
    11) Adifa
    12) Clement (KS friend)
    13) Kenneth (WL friend)
    14) jhlim
    15) Speedray
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) Adifa
    17) Fara
    18) boon963

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  16. #2974
    Regular Member tanleels's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Tampines, Singapore
    Posts
    919
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2)
    Darren
    3) David (alcuard)
    4) Konafan
    5) Bern

    6) Terrance
    7) Gregory
    8) Irwan

    9) Silver
    10) Baldwin
    11) Leslie
    12)
    13)
    14)


    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Terrance
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Konafan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) hyper-V
    11) Adifa
    12) Clement (KS friend)
    13) Kenneth (WL friend)
    14) jhlim
    15) Speedray
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) Adifa
    17) Fara
    18) boon963

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  17. #2975
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,740
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin

    2) David (alcuard)
    3) Konafan
    4) Bern

    5) Terrance
    6) Gregory
    7) Irwan

    8) Silver
    9) Baldwin
    10) Leslie
    11)
    12)
    13)
    14)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Terrance
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Konafan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) hyper-V
    11) Adifa
    12) Clement (KS friend)
    13) Kenneth (WL friend)
    14) jhlim
    15) Speedray
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) Adifa
    17) Fara
    18) boon963

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

Similar Threads

  1. Vancouver Lessons - Beginners/Low Intermediates
    By vansummerlesson in forum Canada West
    Replies: 7
    : 06-25-2013, 09:30 AM
  2. Where have group players for beginners
    By puie23 in forum Indonesia
    Replies: 3
    : 01-08-2012, 11:23 AM
  3. Replies: 24
    : 01-11-2011, 04:35 PM
  4. Replies: 37
    : 09-04-2010, 05:19 AM
  5. Replies: 0
    : 08-30-2010, 09:11 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •