User Tag List

Page 176 of 286 FirstFirst ... 76 126 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 226 276 ... LastLast
Results 2,976 to 2,992 of 4848
  1. #2976
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,831
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin

    2) David (alcuard)
    3) Konafan
    4) Bern

    5) Terrance
    6) Gregory
    7) Irwan

    8) Silver
    9) Baldwin
    10) Leslie
    11) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    12)
    13)
    14)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Terrance
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Konafan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) hyper-V
    11) Adifa
    12) Clement (KS friend)
    13) Kenneth (WL friend)
    14) jhlim
    15) Speedray
    16) Vinzi

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) Adifa
    17) Fara
    18) boon963

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  2. #2977
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,831
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin

    2) David (alcuard)
    3) Konafan
    4) Bern

    5) Terrance
    6) Gregory
    7) Irwan

    8) Silver
    9) Baldwin
    10) Leslie
    11) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    12) Edmundt
    13)
    14)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Terrance
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Konafan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) hyper-V
    11) Adifa
    12) Clement (KS friend)
    13) Kenneth (WL friend)
    14) jhlim
    15) Speedray
    16) Vinzi

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) Adifa
    17) Fara
    18) boon963

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  3. #2978
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    586
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin

    2) David (alcuard)
    3) Konafan
    4) Bern

    5) Terrance
    6) Gregory
    7) Irwan

    8) Silver
    9) Baldwin
    10) Leslie
    11) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    12) Edmundt
    13) Kevin
    14) Terrance Friend

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Terrance
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Konafan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) hyper-V
    11) Adifa
    12) Clement (KS friend)
    13) Kenneth (WL friend)
    14) jhlim
    15) Speedray
    16) Vinzi

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) Adifa
    17) Fara
    18) boon963

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  4. #2979
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,831
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 30th Aug.'11 Tuesday(Hari Raya Puasa)
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 4 (1.00pm-3.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin

    2) David (alcuard)
    3) Konafan
    4) Bern

    5) Terrance
    6) Gregory
    7) Irwan

    8) Silver
    9) Baldwin
    10) Leslie
    11) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    12) Edmundt
    13) Kevin
    14) Terrance Friend

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Terrance
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Konafan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) hyper-V
    11) Adifa
    12) Clement (KS friend)
    13) Kenneth (WL friend)
    14) jhlim
    15) Speedray
    16) Vinzi

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) Adifa
    17) Fara
    18) boon963

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


    Date/Day : 13th Sept.'11 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax


    1) Wei Lin
    2) Speedray
    3) Kevin
    4) Darren
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Kiefer

    7) Lawrence
    8) Bern
    9) tommy6826
    10) dayao
    11) Irwan
    12) Terrance
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) KC (Michael's friend)
    15) Seansj
    16) David Wang

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


  5. #2980
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,831
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Terrance
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Konafan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) hyper-V
    11) Adifa
    12) Clement (KS friend)
    13) Kenneth (WL friend)
    14) jhlim
    15) Speedray
    16) Vinzi

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) Adifa
    17) Fara
    18) boon963
    19) Leslie

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


    Date/Day : 11th Sept.'11 / Sunday
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 1 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Silver (KS)-
    Organiser

    2) Wei Lin
    3) Konafan
    4) Bern

    5) Clement
    6) Gregory
    7) Irwan

    8) Derrick
    9) Terrance
    10) Kok Seong
    11) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    12) Seansj
    13) Adifa
    14)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 13th Sept.'11 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax


    1) Wei Lin
    2) Speedray
    3) Kevin
    4) Darren
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Kiefer

    7) Lawrence
    8) Bern
    9) tommy6826
    10) dayao
    11) Irwan
    12) Terrance
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) KC (Michael's friend)
    15) Seansj
    16) David Wang

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)



  6. #2981
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Eunos (Singapore)
    Posts
    129
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Terrance
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Konafan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) hyper-V
    11) Adifa
    12) Clement (KS friend)
    13) Kenneth (WL friend)
    14) jhlim
    15) Speedray
    16) Vinzi

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) Adifa
    17) Fara
    18) boon963
    19) Leslie

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


    Date/Day : 11th Sept.'11 / Sunday
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 1 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Silver (KS)-
    Organiser

    2) Wei Lin
    3) Konafan
    4) Bern

    5) Clement
    6) Gregory
    7) Irwan

    8) Derrick
    9) Terrance
    10) Kok Seong
    11) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    12) Seansj
    13) Adifa
    14)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 13th Sept.'11 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax


    1) Wei Lin
    2) Speedray
    3) Kevin
    4) Darren
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Kiefer

    7) Lawrence
    8) Bern
    9) tommy6826
    10) dayao
    11) Irwan
    12) Terrance
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) KC (Michael's friend)
    15) Seansj
    16) David Wang

    Waiting List

    1) qinglong
    2)



  7. #2982
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    295
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Terrance
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Konafan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) hyper-V
    11) Clement (KS friend)
    12) Kenneth (WL friend)
    13) jhlim
    14) Speedray
    15) Vinzi
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) boon963
    17) Leslie
    18)
    19)

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


    Date/Day : 11th Sept.'11 / Sunday
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 1 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Silver (KS)-
    Organiser

    2) Wei Lin
    3) Konafan
    4) Bern

    5) Clement
    6) Gregory
    7) Irwan

    8) Derrick
    9) Terrance
    10) Kok Seong
    11) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    12) Seansj
    13) Adifa
    14)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 13th Sept.'11 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax


    1) Wei Lin
    2) Speedray
    3) Kevin
    4) Darren
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Kiefer

    7) Lawrence
    8) Bern
    9) tommy6826
    10) dayao
    11) Irwan
    12) Terrance
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) KC (Michael's friend)
    15) Seansj
    16) David Wang

    Waiting List

    1) qinglong
    2)


    *Brothers..I will not be available on the 4th due to an Achilles injury and on the 9th due to Hari Raya visiting. Sorry, I have also updated the thread accordingly. Thank you. Sorry for the inconvenience caused.


  8. #2983
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    jurong
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Terrance
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Konafan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) hyper-V
    11) Clement (KS friend)
    12) Kenneth (WL friend)
    13) jhlim
    14) Speedray
    15) Vinzi
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) boon963
    17) Leslie
    18)
    19)

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


    Date/Day : 11th Sept.'11 / Sunday
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 1 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Silver (KS)-
    Organiser

    2) Wei Lin
    3) Konafan
    4) Bern

    5) Clement
    6) Gregory
    7) Irwan

    8) Derrick
    9) Terrance
    10) Kok Seong
    11) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    12) Seansj
    13) Adifa
    14)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 13th Sept.'11 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax


    1) Wei Lin
    2) Speedray
    3) Kevin
    4) Darren
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Kiefer

    7) Lawrence
    8) Bern
    9) tommy6826
    10) dayao
    11) Irwan
    12) Terrance
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) KC (Michael's friend)
    15) Seansj
    16) David Wang

    Waiting List

    1) qinglong
    2) tigerr1001


    *Brothers..I will not be available on the 4th due to an Achilles injury and on the 9th due to Hari Raya visiting. Sorry, I have also updated the thread accordingly. Thank you. Sorry for the inconvenience caused.


  9. #2984
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,831
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Terrance
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Konafan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) hyper-V
    11) Clement (KS friend)
    12) Kenneth (WL friend)
    13) jhlim
    14) Speedray
    15) Vinzi
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) boon963
    17) Leslie
    18)
    19)

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


    Date/Day : 11th Sept.'11 / Sunday
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 1 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax
    Please note no drinks provided for this session

    1) Silver (KS)-Organiser

    2) Wei Lin
    3) Konafan
    4) Bern

    5) Clement
    6) Gregory
    7) Irwan

    8) Derrick
    9) Terrance
    10) Kok Seong
    11) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    12) Seansj
    13) Adifa
    14) hyper-V

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 13th Sept.'11 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax


    1) Wei Lin
    2) Speedray
    3) Kevin
    4) Darren
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Kiefer

    7) Lawrence
    8) Bern
    9) tommy6826
    10) dayao
    11) Irwan
    12) Terrance
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) KC (Michael's friend)
    15) Seansj
    16) David Wang

    Waiting List

    1) qinglong
    2) tigerr1001


  10. #2985
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    jurong
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Terrance
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Konafan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) hyper-V
    11) Clement (KS friend)
    12) Kenneth (WL friend)
    13) jhlim
    14) Speedray
    15) Vinzi
    16) tigerr1001

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) boon963
    17) Leslie
    18)
    19)

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


    Date/Day : 11th Sept.'11 / Sunday
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 1 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax
    Please note no drinks provided for this session

    1) Silver (KS)-Organiser

    2) Wei Lin
    3) Konafan
    4) Bern

    5) Clement
    6) Gregory
    7) Irwan

    8) Derrick
    9) Terrance
    10) Kok Seong
    11) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    12) Seansj
    13) Adifa
    14) hyper-V

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 13th Sept.'11 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax


    1) Wei Lin
    2) Speedray
    3) Kevin
    4) Darren
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Kiefer

    7) Lawrence
    8) Bern
    9) tommy6826
    10) dayao
    11) Irwan
    12) Terrance
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) KC (Michael's friend)
    15) Seansj
    16) David Wang

    Waiting List

    1) qinglong
    2) tigerr1001

  11. #2986
    Regular Member dhomosapien's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Hi people, I am a first timer, so from the heading, I need to pm someone my number for confirmation but I have no idea who to pm. Can someone advice? I and a friend would like to join in for friday 9 september at junyuan pri. Can we have the last two slots? My number is 96565504. Btw, the thread heading says mid-beginner to intermediate, is this still the case? Both of us should be only around low-intermediate. Thanks!

  12. #2987
    Regular Member Zacharysoh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Yishun Central & Ang Mo Kio
    Posts
    4,574
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Let me help you to slot your name first and mrslim0709 will confirm your slot later ...... The organiser for the session is mrslim0709. pm her thou. I think you will rcv sms or pm shortly

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Terrance
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Konafan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) hyper-V
    11) Clement (KS friend)
    12) Kenneth (WL friend)
    13) jhlim
    14) Speedray
    15) Vinzi
    16) tigerr1001

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) boon963
    17) Leslie
    18) Dhomosapien (need mrslim to confirm)
    19)
    Dhomosapien's frenz (need mrslim to confirm)

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


    Date/Day : 11th Sept.'11 / Sunday
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 1 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax
    Please note no drinks provided for this session

    1) Silver (KS)-Organiser

    2) Wei Lin
    3) Konafan
    4) Bern

    5) Clement
    6) Gregory
    7) Irwan

    8) Derrick
    9) Terrance
    10) Kok Seong
    11) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    12) Seansj
    13) Adifa
    14) hyper-V

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 13th Sept.'11 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax


    1) Wei Lin
    2) Speedray
    3) Kevin
    4) Darren
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Kiefer

    7) Lawrence
    8) Bern
    9) tommy6826
    10) dayao
    11) Irwan
    12) Terrance
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) KC (Michael's friend)
    15) Seansj
    16) David Wang

    Waiting List

    1) qinglong
    2) tigerr1001

  13. #2988
    Regular Member dhomosapien's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Thanks! Will send the pm.

  14. #2989
    Regular Member dhomosapien's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Nope, her pm inbox is full.

  15. #2990
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,831
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Thks Zacharysoh for d help.Hope u b able 2 join us soon 2. Anyway, dhomosapien, welcome 2 join us for d 9/9/11 game session. Feel free 2 call me at 91893817 if u got any doubt.

  16. #2991
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,831
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Terrance
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Konafan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) hyper-V
    11) Clement (KS friend)
    12) Kenneth (WL friend)
    13) jhlim
    14) Speedray
    15) Vinzi
    16) tigerr1001

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) boon963
    17) Leslie
    18) Dhomosapien
    19)
    Dhomosapien's frenz

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


    Date/Day : 11th Sept.'11 / Sunday
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 1 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax
    Please note no drinks provided for this session

    1) Silver (KS)-Organiser

    2) Wei Lin
    3) Konafan
    4) Bern

    5) Clement
    6) Gregory
    7) Irwan

    8) Derrick
    9) Terrance
    10) Kok Seong
    11) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    12) Seansj
    13) Adifa
    14) hyper-V

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 13th Sept.'11 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax


    1) Wei Lin
    2) Speedray
    3) Kevin
    4) Darren
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Kiefer

    7) Lawrence
    8) Bern
    9) tommy6826
    10) dayao
    11) Irwan
    12) Terrance
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) KC (Michael's friend)
    15) Seansj
    16) David Wang

    Waiting List

    1) qinglong
    2) tigerr1001

  17. #2992
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    586
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in before 9.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.

    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.

    Next Up-coming Session

    Date/Day : 4th Sept.'11 Sunday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC (
    Tampines St. 11
    )
    Court : 2 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 3 (1.00pm-4.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) Silver
    3) Terrance
    4) David (alcuard)
    5) Irwan

    6) Bern
    7) Konafan
    8) Seansj
    9) Kenny (Seansj's friend)
    10) hyper-V
    11) Clement (KS friend)
    12) Kenneth (WL friend)
    13) jhlim
    14) Speedray
    15) Vinzi
    16) tigerr1001

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th Sept.'11 Friday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall-
    MAP(Enter By Gate Behind School ; Beside Bus-Stop/Overhead Bridge Along Tampines Ave. 4)
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-9.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Wei Lin
    2) tanlee
    3) ken
    4) Kevin
    5) Darren
    6) Silver
    7) dayao
    8) Gregory
    9) Seansj
    10) Bern
    11) Baldwin
    12) Laxs (Hari)
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Irwan
    15) Konafan
    16) boon963
    17) Leslie
    18) Dhomosapien
    19)
    Dhomosapien's frenz

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


    Date/Day : 11th Sept.'11 / Sunday
    Venue : Bedok Sport Hall
    Court : 1 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Court : 2 (12.00pm-2.00pm) 2Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax
    Please note no drinks provided for this session

    1) Silver (KS)-Organiser

    2) Wei Lin
    3) Konafan
    4) Bern

    5) Clement
    6) Gregory
    7) Irwan

    8) Derrick
    9) Terrance
    10) Kok Seong
    11) hyper-V
    12) Seansj
    13) Adifa
    14)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 13th Sept.'11 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs

    Cost : $6/Pax


    1) Wei Lin
    2) Speedray
    3) Kevin
    4) Darren
    5) David (alcuard)
    6) Kiefer

    7) Lawrence
    8) Bern
    9) tommy6826
    10) dayao
    11) Irwan
    12) Terrance
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) KC (Michael's friend)
    15) Seansj
    16) David Wang

    Waiting List

    1) qinglong
    2) tigerr1001

Similar Threads

  1. Vancouver Lessons - Beginners/Low Intermediates
    By vansummerlesson in forum Canada West
    Replies: 7
    : 06-25-2013, 09:30 AM
  2. Where have group players for beginners
    By puie23 in forum Indonesia
    Replies: 3
    : 01-08-2012, 11:23 AM
  3. Replies: 24
    : 01-11-2011, 04:35 PM
  4. Replies: 37
    : 09-04-2010, 05:19 AM
  5. Replies: 0
    : 08-30-2010, 09:11 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •