User Tag List

Page 247 of 284 FirstFirst ... 147 197 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 ... LastLast
Results 4,183 to 4,199 of 4827
  1. #4183
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Naperville
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Hello Organizer, please put me (LeeKB) on wait list for 4th April (Thu) session. Please PM me for my mobile number. Thank you.

  2. #4184
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,810
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 2nd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) David (alcuard)
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826
    17) Nicholas

    Waiting List

    1) Acfinish
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1) LeeKB
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1) Stephaine
    2) David (alcuard)


    Date/Day : 11th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  3. #4185
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,810
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 2nd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) Dian
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) dayao
    11) Raymond
    12) Yi Hong
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) Aswin
    15) tommy6826
    16) Nicholas

    Waiting List

    1) Acfinish
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1) LeeKB
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1) Stephaine
    2) David (alcuard)


    Date/Day : 11th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  4. #4186
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,810
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 2nd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) Dian
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Edmundt
    11) Raymond
    12) Yi Hong
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) Aswin
    15) tommy6826
    16) Nicholas

    Waiting List

    1) Acfinish
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1) LeeKB
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1) Stephaine
    2) David (alcuard)


    Date/Day : 11th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1) Connie
    2) Connie's friend

  5. #4187
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,810
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 4th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1) LeeKB
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Nicholas
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Ray
    10) dayao
    11) Raymond
    12) Yi Hong
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) Aswin
    15) tommy6826
    16) Stephaine

    Waiting List

    1) David (alcuard)
    2)


    Date/Day : 11th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Ray
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Connie
    17) Connie's friend

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 16th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  6. #4188
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,810
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 4th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray
    17) Raymond

    Waiting List

    1) LeeKB
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Nicholas
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Ray
    10) dayao
    11) Raymond
    12) Yi Hong
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) Aswin
    15) tommy6826
    16) Stephaine

    Waiting List

    1) David (alcuard)
    2)


    Date/Day : 11th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Ray
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Connie
    17) Connie's friend

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 16th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  7. #4189
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,810
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 4th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) dayao
    11) pinkwendy
    12) Serene
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Raymond
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin
    17) Ray

    Waiting List

    1) LeeKB
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Nicholas
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Ray
    10) dayao
    11) Raymond
    12) Yi Hong
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) Aswin
    15) tommy6826
    16) Stephaine

    Waiting List

    1) David (alcuard)
    2)


    Date/Day : 11th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Ray
    10) dayao
    11) pinkwendy
    12) Serene
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Connie
    17) Connie's friend

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 16th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)
    Last edited by mrslim0709; 04-02-2013 at 11:19 PM.

  8. #4190
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,810
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 4th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) dayao
    11) pinkwendy
    12) Serene
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Raymond
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1) LeeKB
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Nicholas
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Ray
    10) dayao
    11) Raymond
    12) Yi Hong
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) Aswin
    15) tommy6826
    16) Stephaine

    Waiting List

    1) David (alcuard)
    2)


    Date/Day : 11th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Ray
    10) dayao
    11) pinkwendy
    12) Serene
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Connie
    17) Connie's friend

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 16th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  9. #4191
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,810
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default





    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 4th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Kang Wei
    11) pinkwendy
    12) Serene
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Raymond
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1) LeeKB
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Nicholas
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Ray
    10) dayao
    11) Raymond
    12) Yi Hong
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) Aswin
    15) tommy6826
    16) Stephaine

    Waiting List

    1) David (alcuard)
    2)


    Date/Day : 11th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) tommy6826
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Ray
    9) dayao
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) Aswin
    15) Connie
    16) Connie's friend

    Waiting List

    1) ah bing
    2)

    Date/Day : 16th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1) David (alcuard)
    2)

  10. #4192
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,810
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 9th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Nicholas
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Ray
    10) dayao
    11) Raymond
    12) Yi Hong
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) Aswin
    15) tommy6826
    16) Stephaine
    17) Serene

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 11th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) tommy6826
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Ray
    9) dayao
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) Aswin
    15) Connie
    16) Connie's friend
    17) ah bing

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 16th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  11. #4193
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,810
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 9th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Nicholas
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Ray
    10) dayao
    11) Raymond
    12) Yi Hong
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) Aswin
    15) tommy6826
    16) Stephaine
    17) Serene

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 11th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) tommy6826
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Ray
    9) dayao
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) Aswin
    15) Connie
    16) Connie's friend
    17) ah bing

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 16th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 18th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) KimChi
    11) pinkwendy
    12) Serene
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Raymond
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


  12. #4194
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,810
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 11th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) tommy6826
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Ray
    9) dayao
    10) pinkwendy
    11) JH
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) Aswin
    15) Connie
    16) Connie's friend
    17) ah bing

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 16th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 18th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) KimChi
    11) pinkwendy
    12) Serene
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Raymond
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Last edited by mrslim0709; 04-10-2013 at 01:01 AM.

  13. #4195
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,810
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default





    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 11th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) tommy6826
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Ray
    9) dayao
    10) pinkwendy
    11) JH
    12) ah bing
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) Aswin
    15) Connie
    16) Connie's friend

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 16th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 18th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) KimChi
    11) pinkwendy
    12) Serene
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Raymond
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


    Date/Day : 23rd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)



  14. #4196
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,810
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 11th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) Lui
    5) tommy6826
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Ray
    9) dayao
    10) pinkwendy
    11) JH
    12) ah bing
    13) Insaint (Michael)
    14) Aswin
    15) Connie
    16) Connie's friend

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 16th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 18th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) KimChi
    11) pinkwendy
    12) Serene
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Raymond
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


    Date/Day : 23rd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


  15. #4197
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,810
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default





    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.
    Date/Day : 16th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 18th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Raymond
    16) Insaint (Michael)
    17) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 23rd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)


  16. #4198
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,810
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 16th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 18th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Raymond
    16) Insaint (Michael)
    17) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 23rd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 25th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Raymond
    16) Insaint (Michael)
    17) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  17. #4199
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,810
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 16th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Serene
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 18th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Raymond
    16) Insaint (Michael)
    17) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 23rd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 25th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Raymond
    16) Insaint (Michael)
    17) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

Similar Threads

  1. Vancouver Lessons - Beginners/Low Intermediates
    By vansummerlesson in forum Canada West
    Replies: 7
    : 06-25-2013, 09:30 AM
  2. Where have group players for beginners
    By puie23 in forum Indonesia
    Replies: 3
    : 01-08-2012, 11:23 AM
  3. Replies: 24
    : 01-11-2011, 04:35 PM
  4. Replies: 37
    : 09-04-2010, 05:19 AM
  5. Replies: 0
    : 08-30-2010, 09:11 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •