User Tag List

Page 248 of 291 FirstFirst ... 148 198 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 ... LastLast
Results 4,200 to 4,216 of 4939
  1. #4200
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 16th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Serene
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Vincent
    17) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 18th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Raymond
    16) Insaint (Michael)
    17) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 23rd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 25th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Raymond
    16) Insaint (Michael)
    17) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  2. #4201
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 16th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Serene
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Vincent
    17) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 18th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Raymond
    16) Insaint (Michael)
    17) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 23rd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Stephaine
    11) Ray
    12) dayao
    13) Raymond
    14) Yi Hong
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin
    17) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 25th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Raymond
    16) Insaint (Michael)
    17) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  3. #4202
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 16th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Serene
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Vincent
    17) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 18th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Raymond
    16) Insaint (Michael)
    17) Aswin

    Date/Day : 23rd April.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court 1 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Court 2 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Stephaine
    11) Ray
    12) dayao
    13) Raymond
    14) Yi Hong
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin
    17) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 25th April.'13 / Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court 1 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) kimchi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin
    17) Raymond
    Waiting List
    1)
    2)





  4. #4203
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 18th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Kang Wei
    14) David (alcuard)
    16) Insaint (Michael)
    17) Aswin

    Date/Day : 23rd April.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court 1 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Court 2 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Stephaine
    11) Ray
    12) dayao
    13) Raymond
    14) Yi Hong
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin
    17) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 25th April.'13 / Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court 1 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) kimchi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) dayao
    2) boon963
    3) boonson
    4) boonson
    5) Lawrence
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Stephaine
    9) Nicholas
    10) Raymond
    11) Yi Hong
    12) Insaint (Michael)
    13) Aswin
    14) Vincent
    15) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)



  5. #4204
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default





    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 18th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Vincent
    14) David (alcuard)
    16) Insaint (Michael)
    17) Aswin

    Date/Day : 23rd April.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court 1 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Court 2 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Stephaine
    11) Ray
    12) dayao
    13) Raymond
    14) Yi Hong
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin
    17) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 25th April.'13 / Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court 1 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) kimchi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) dayao
    2) boon963
    3) boonson
    4) boonson
    5) Lawrence
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Stephaine
    9) Nicholas
    10) Raymond
    11) Yi Hong
    12) Insaint (Michael)
    13) Aswin
    14) Vincent
    15) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  6. #4205
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 18th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Vincent
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) KangWei
    16) Insaint (Michael)
    17) Aswin

    Date/Day : 23rd April.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court 1 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Court 2 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Stephaine
    11) Ray
    12) dayao
    13) Raymond
    14) Yi Hong
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin
    17) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 25th April.'13 / Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court 1 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) kimchi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) dayao
    2) boon963
    3) boonson
    4) boonson
    5) Lawrence
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Stephaine
    9) Nicholas
    10) Raymond
    11) Yi Hong
    12) Insaint (Michael)
    13) Aswin
    14) Vincent
    15) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  7. #4206
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default





    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 18th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Vincent
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) KangWei
    16) Insaint (Michael)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 23rd April.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court 1 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Court 2 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Stephaine
    11) Ray
    12) dayao
    13) Raymond
    14) Yi Hong
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin
    17) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 25th April.'13 / Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court 1 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) kimchi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) dayao
    2) boon963
    3) boonson
    4) boonson
    5) Lawrence
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Stephaine
    9) Nicholas
    10) Raymond
    11) Yi Hong
    12) Insaint (Michael)
    13) Aswin
    14) Vincent
    15) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)
    Last edited by mrslim0709; 04-17-2013 at 01:55 AM.

  8. #4207
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 18th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Vincent
    14) Kang Wei
    15) Connie
    16) Connie's friend

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 23rd April.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court 1 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Court 2 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Stephaine
    11) Ray
    12) dayao
    13) Raymond
    14) Yi Hong
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin
    17) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 25th April.'13 / Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court 1 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) kimchi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) dayao
    2) boon963
    3) boonson
    4) boonson
    5) Lawrence
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Stephaine
    9) Nicholas
    10) Raymond
    11) Yi Hong
    12) Insaint (Michael)
    13) Aswin
    14) Vincent
    15) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  9. #4208
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default





    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 18th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Vincent
    14) Kang Wei
    15) Baldwin
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 23rd April.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court 1 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Court 2 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Stephaine
    11) Ray
    12) dayao
    13) Raymond
    14) Yi Hong
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin
    17) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 25th April.'13 / Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court 1 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) kimchi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) dayao
    2) boon963
    3) boonson
    4) boonson
    5) Lawrence
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Stephaine
    9) Nicholas
    10) Raymond
    11) Yi Hong
    12) Insaint (Michael)
    13) Aswin
    14) Vincent
    15) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1) 2)

  10. #4209
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 18th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Vincent
    14) Kang Wei
    15) Baldwin
    16) Alex
    17) Nicholas Wong

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 23rd April.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court 1 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Court 2 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Stephaine
    11) Ray
    12) dayao
    13) Raymond
    14) Yi Hong
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin
    17) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 25th April.'13 / Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court 1 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) kimchi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.30pm-9.30pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $6/Pax

    1) dayao
    2) boon963
    3) boonson
    4) boonson
    5) Lawrence
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Stephaine
    9) Nicholas
    10) Raymond
    11) Yi Hong
    12) Insaint (Michael)
    13) Aswin
    14) Vincent
    15) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1) 2)

  11. #4210
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 23rd April.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court 1 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Court 2 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) tommy6826
    11) Ray
    12) dayao
    13) Raymond
    14) Yi Hong
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Aswin
    17) Kang Wei

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 25th April.'13 / Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court 1 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Aswin
    11) kimchi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd May. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) David Wang

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)



  12. #4211
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 23rd April.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court 1 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Court 2 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) tommy6826
    11) Ray
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Aswin
    15) Kang Wei
    16) Vincent

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 25th April.'13 / Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court 1 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Aswin
    11) kimchi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd May. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) David Wang

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)


  13. #4212
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 23rd April.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court 1 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Court 2 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) tommy6826
    11) Ray
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Aswin
    15) Kang Wei
    16) Marcus
    17) Lena

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 25th April.'13 / Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court 1 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Aswin
    11) kimchi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Vincent

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd May. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) David Wang

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  14. #4213
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default





    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 23rd April.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court 1 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Court 2 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) tommy6826
    11) Ray
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Aswin
    15) Kang Wei
    16) Marcus
    17) Lena

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 25th April.'13 / Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court 1 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Aswin
    11) kimchi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd May. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) David Wang

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  15. #4214
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 23rd April.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court 1 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Court 2 : 6.00pm-10.00pm (4Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Lena
    5) Marcus
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) tommy6826
    11) Ray
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Aswin
    15) Baldwin
    16) Leslie

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 25th April.'13 / Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court 1 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Aswin
    11) kimchi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd May. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) David Wang

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  16. #4215
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default





    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 25th April.'13 / Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court 1 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Kang Wei
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Aswin
    11) kimchi
    12) Mathew (Ray's friend)
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Marcus

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd May. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) Kang Wei
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) David Wang

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 7th May.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) tommy6826
    11) Ray
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Aswin
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  17. #4216
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    567
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default





    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 25th April.'13 / Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court 1 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Ray
    3) Dian
    4) dayao
    5) David Wang
    6) Kang Wei
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Aswin
    11) kimchi
    12) Mathew (Ray's friend)
    13) Serene
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) Marcus

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd May. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) Kang Wei
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David (alcuard)
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) David Wang

    Waiting List
    1) Jiawei
    2) Kaijie

    Date/Day : 7th May.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) tommy6826
    11) Ray
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Aswin
    15) Insaint (Michael)
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

Similar Threads

  1. Vancouver Lessons - Beginners/Low Intermediates
    By vansummerlesson in forum Canada West
    Replies: 7
    : 06-25-2013, 10:30 AM
  2. Where have group players for beginners
    By puie23 in forum Indonesia
    Replies: 3
    : 01-08-2012, 12:23 PM
  3. Replies: 24
    : 01-11-2011, 05:35 PM
  4. Replies: 37
    : 09-04-2010, 06:19 AM
  5. Replies: 0
    : 08-30-2010, 10:11 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •