User Tag List

Page 251 of 291 FirstFirst ... 151 201 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 ... LastLast
Results 4,251 to 4,267 of 4936
  1. #4251
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default




    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 21st May.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) ongho
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1) Stephaine
    2)

    Date/Day : 28th May.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : East View Secondary School Hall
    ( Enter By School Gate Behind Blk 424 Tampines St. 41)
    Court 1 : 9.00pm-10.00pm (1Hr)-Booked By Darren
    Court 3 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 4 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) tommy6826
    10) Darren's friend
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th May. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)
    Last edited by mrslim0709; 05-20-2013 at 02:19 AM.

  2. #4252
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default






    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.


    Date/Day : 21st May.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) Dian
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) ongho
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1) Stephaine
    2)

    Date/Day : 28th May.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : East View Secondary School Hall
    ( Enter By School Gate Behind Blk 424 Tampines St. 41)
    Court 1 : 9.00pm-10.00pm (1Hr)-Booked By Darren
    Court 3 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 4 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) tommy6826
    10) Darren's friend
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th May. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  3. #4253
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default




    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.


    Date/Day : 21st May.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) Dian
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) ongho
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1) Stephaine
    2)

    Date/Day : 28th May.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : East View Secondary School Hall
    ( Enter By School Gate Behind Blk 424 Tampines St. 41)
    Court 1 : 9.00pm-10.00pm (1Hr)-Booked By Darren
    Court 3 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 4 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Darren's friend
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th May. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  4. #4254
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default






    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.


    Date/Day : 28th May.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : East View Secondary School Hall
    ( Enter By School Gate Behind Blk 424 Tampines St. 41)
    Court 1 : 9.00pm-10.00pm (1Hr)-Booked By Darren
    Court 3 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 4 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Ongho
    10) Darren's friend
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th May. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)


    Date/Day : 4th June.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  5. #4255
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default




    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 28th May.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : East View Secondary School Hall
    ( Enter By School Gate Behind Blk 424 Tampines St. 41)
    Court 1 : 9.00pm-10.00pm (1Hr)-Booked By Darren
    Court 3 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 4 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Lawrence
    2) Serene
    3) Wendy
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Ongho
    10) Dian
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th May. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th June.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 6th June. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darre
    2) dayao3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) Reserved

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Last edited by mrslim0709; 05-27-2013 at 03:04 AM.

  6. #4256
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default




    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 28th May.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : East View Secondary School Hall
    ( Enter By School Gate Behind Blk 424 Tampines St. 41)
    Court 1 : 9.00pm-10.00pm (1Hr)-Booked By Darren
    Court 3 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Court 4 : 7.00pm-10.00pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Lawrence
    2) Serene
    3) Wendy
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Ongho
    10) Dian
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 30th May. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th June.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) tommy6826
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Reserved

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 6th June. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  7. #4257
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default




    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 30th May. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th June.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) tommy6826
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Reserved

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 6th June. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  8. #4258
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default




    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 30th May. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) Dian
    4) Serene
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Ray
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) leekb
    10) Stephaine
    11) Stephaine's friend
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) Maurice
    16) ongho

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th June.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) Darren's friend
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) KK
    8) Aswin
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) ongho
    12) Raymond
    13) Baldwin
    14) Maurice
    15) KimChi
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 6th June. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  9. #4259
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default




    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 30th May. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) Dian
    4) Serene
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Ray
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) leekb
    10) Stephaine
    11) Stephaine's friend
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) Maurice
    16) dineshakm


    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th June.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) Darren's friend
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) KK
    8) Aswin
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) ongho
    12) Raymond
    13) Baldwin
    14) Maurice
    15) KimChi
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 6th June. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 11th June.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) Darren's friend
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  10. #4260
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default




    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 30th May. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) Dian
    4) pinkwendy
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Ray
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) leekb
    10) Stephaine
    11) Stephaine's friend
    12) Stephaine's friend
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) Maurice
    16) dineshakm


    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th June.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) Darren's friend
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) KK
    8) Aswin
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) ongho
    12) Raymond
    13) Baldwin
    14) Maurice
    15) KimChi
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 6th June. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) Serene
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 11th June.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) Darren's friend
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  11. #4261
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default




    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 4th June.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) Darren's friend
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) KK
    8) Aswin
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) ongho
    12) Raymond
    13) Baldwin
    14) Maurice
    15) KimChi
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 6th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin
    15) ah bing
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1) dineshakm
    2)

    Date/Day : 11th June.'13/Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) ongho
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 13th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) leekb
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) ah bing
    16) Reserved

    Waitingc List
    1)
    2)
    Last edited by mrslim0709; 05-30-2013 at 10:44 AM.

  12. #4262
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default




    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 4th June.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) Darren's friend
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) Derrick Tan
    8) Aswin
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) ongho
    12) Raymond
    13) Baldwin
    14) Maurice
    15) KimChi
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 6th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin
    15) ah bing
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1) dineshakm
    2)

    Date/Day : 11th June.'13/Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) ongho
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 13th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) leekb
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) ah bing
    16) Reserved

    Waitingc List
    1)
    2)

  13. #4263
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default




    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 4th June.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) Darren's friend
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) Derrick Tan
    8) Aswin
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) ongho
    12) Raymond
    13) Baldwin
    14) Maurice
    15) KimChi
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 6th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin
    15) ah bing
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1) dineshakm
    2) Sam Lim & friend

    Date/Day : 11th June.'13/Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) ongho
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 13th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) leekb
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) ah bing
    16) Reserved

    Waitingc List
    1)
    2)

  14. #4264
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default




    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 4th June.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) Darren's friend
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) Derrick Tan
    8) Aswin
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) ongho
    12) Raymond
    13) Baldwin
    14) Maurice
    15) tommy6826
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 6th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin
    15) ah bing
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1) dineshakm
    2) Sam Lim & friend

    Date/Day : 11th June.'13/Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) ongho
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 13th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) leekb
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) ah bing
    16) Reserved

    Waitingc List
    1)
    2)

  15. #4265
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default




    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 4th June.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) Edmundt
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) Derrick Tan
    8) Aswin
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) ongho
    12) Raymond
    13) Baldwin
    14) Maurice
    15) tommy6826
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 6th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin
    15) ah bing
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1) dineshakm
    2) Sam Lim & friend

    Date/Day : 11th June.'13/Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) ongho
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 13th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) leekb
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) ah bing
    16) Reserved


  16. #4266
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default




    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 4th June.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax
    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) Edmundt
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) Derrick Tan
    8) Aswin
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) ongho
    12) Raymond
    13) Baldwin
    14) Maurice
    15) tommy6826
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 6th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin
    15) ah bing
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1) dineshakm
    2) Sam Lim & friend

    Date/Day : 11th June.'13/Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) ongho
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 13th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) leekb
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) ah bing
    16) Reserved

  17. #4267
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,916
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default




    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 4th June.'13 / Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC

    Court 1 : 6.30pm-9.30pm
    Court 2 : 6.30pm-9.30pm (3Hrs)
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) Edmundt
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) Derrick Tan
    8) Aswin
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) ongho
    12) Raymond
    13) Baldwin
    14) Maurice
    15) tommy6826
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 6th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin
    14) ah bing
    15) leekb
    16) David Wang
    Waiting List
    1) dineshakm
    2) Sam Lim & friend

    Date/Day : 11th June.'13/Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Darren's friend
    3) ongho
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) boonson
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Nicholas
    10) Silver
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 13th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) dayao
    3) Kang Wei
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) leekb
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Stephaine
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) ah bing
    16) Reserved

Similar Threads

  1. Vancouver Lessons - Beginners/Low Intermediates
    By vansummerlesson in forum Canada West
    Replies: 7
    : 06-25-2013, 10:30 AM
  2. Where have group players for beginners
    By puie23 in forum Indonesia
    Replies: 3
    : 01-08-2012, 12:23 PM
  3. Replies: 24
    : 01-11-2011, 05:35 PM
  4. Replies: 37
    : 09-04-2010, 06:19 AM
  5. Replies: 0
    : 08-30-2010, 10:11 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •