User Tag List

Page 253 of 289 FirstFirst ... 153 203 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 ... LastLast
Results 4,285 to 4,301 of 4900
  1. #4285
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,881
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default




    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.


    Date/Day : 18th June. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : East View Sec. School
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 3 (9.00pm-10.00pm) booked by Darren
    Court : 4 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Vincent
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Dian
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) pinkwendy

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 20th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Vincent
    4) Ray
    5) Dian
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) leekb
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin​
    14) ah bing
    15) L3arning (Vincent Chong)
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)

    2)

    Date/Day : 25th June. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : East View Sec. School
    Court : 1 (9.00pm-10.00pm) booked by Darren
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 4 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Nicholas Leong
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Raymond
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Dian

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 27th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) David Wang
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin​
    14) dayao
    15) Dian
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  2. #4286
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,881
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default






    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.


    Date/Day : 20th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Vincent
    4) Ray
    5) Dian
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) leekb
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Yi Hong
    14) ah bing
    15) L3arning (Vincent Chong)
    16) ongho

    Waiting List
    1)

    2)

    Date/Day : 25th June. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : East View Sec. School
    Court : 1 (9.00pm-10.00pm) booked by Darren
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 4 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Nicholas Leong
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Raymond
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Dian

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 27th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) David Wang
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin​
    14) dayao
    15) Dian
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd July. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Vincent
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Nicholas
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Raymond

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)


  3. #4287
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,881
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default




    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.


    Date/Day : 20th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Vincent
    4) Ray
    5) Dian
    6) Yi Hong
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) ongho
    10) leekb
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) L3arning (Vincent Chong)
    14) ah bing
    15) Alex Foo (Pending)
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)

    2)

    Date/Day : 25th June. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : East View Sec. School
    Court : 1 (9.00pm-10.00pm) booked by Darren
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 4 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Nicholas Leong
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Raymond
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Dian

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 27th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) David Wang
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin​
    14) dayao
    15) Dian
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd July. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Vincent
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Nicholas
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Raymond

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Last edited by mrslim0709; 06-19-2013 at 01:23 AM.

  4. #4288
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,881
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default




    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.


    Date/Day : 20th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Vincent
    4) Ray
    5) Dian
    6) ongho
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) Alex Foo
    10) leekb
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Yi Hong
    14) ah bing
    15) L3arning (Vincent Chong)
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)

    2)

    Date/Day : 25th June. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : East View Sec. School
    Court : 1 (9.00pm-10.00pm) booked by Darren
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 4 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Nicholas Leong
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Raymond
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Dian

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 27th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) David Wang
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin​
    14) dayao
    15) Dian
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd July. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Vincent
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Nicholas
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Raymond

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  5. #4289
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,881
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default






    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.


    Date/Day : 20th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Vincent
    4) ah bing
    5) Dian
    6) ongho
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) Alex Foo
    10) leekb
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Yi Hong
    14) L3arning (Vincent Chong)
    15)
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)

    2)

    Date/Day : 25th June. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : East View Sec. School
    Court : 1 (9.00pm-10.00pm) booked by Darren
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 4 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Nicholas Leong
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Raymond
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Dian

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 27th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) David Wang
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin​
    14) dayao
    15) Dian
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd July. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Vincent
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Nicholas
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Raymond

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  6. #4290
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,881
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default




    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.


    Date/Day : 20th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax
    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Vincent
    4) ah bing
    5) Dian
    6) ongho
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) Alex Foo
    10) leekb
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Yi Hong
    14) L3arning (Vincent Chong)
    15)
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)

    2)

    Date/Day : 25th June. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : East View Sec. School
    Court : 1 (9.00pm-10.00pm) booked by Darren
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 4 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Nicholas Leong
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Raymond
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Dian

    Waiting List1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 27th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax
    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) David Wang
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan
    )11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin​
    14) dayao
    15) Dian
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2

    )Date/Day : 2nd July. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax
    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Vincent
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Nicholas
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Raymond

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  7. #4291
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,881
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.


    Date/Day : 20th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax
    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Vincent
    4) ah bing
    5) Dian
    6) ongho
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) Alex Foo
    10) leekb
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Yi Hong
    14) L3arning (Vincent Chong)
    15) delphina (Edward)
    16)

    Waiting List
    1)

    2)

    Date/Day : 25th June. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : East View Sec. School
    Court : 1 (9.00pm-10.00pm) booked by Darren
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 4 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Nicholas Leong
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Raymond
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Dian

    Waiting List1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 27th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax
    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) David Wang
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin​
    14) dayao
    15) Dian
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2

    )Date/Day : 2nd July. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax
    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Vincent
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Nicholas
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Raymond

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  8. #4292
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,881
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.

    Date/Day : 25th June. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : East View Sec. School
    Court : 1 (9.00pm-10.00pm) booked by Darren
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 4 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Nicholas Leong
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Raymond
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Dian

    Waiting List1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 27th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax
    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) David Wang
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin​
    14) dayao
    15) Dian
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2

    )Date/Day : 2nd July. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax
    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Vincent
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Nicholas
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Raymond

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  9. #4293
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,881
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.

    Date/Day : 25th June. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : East View Sec. School
    Court : 1 (9.00pm-10.00pm) booked by Darren
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 4 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Nicholas Leong
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Raymond
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Dian

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 27th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) David Wang
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin​
    14) dayao
    15) Dian
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2

    Date/Day : 2nd July. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax
    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Vincent
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Nicholas
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Raymond

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th July. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) leekb
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  10. #4294
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,881
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.

    Date/Day : 25th June. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : East View Sec. School
    Court : 1 (9.00pm-10.00pm) booked by Darren
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 4 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Nicholas Leong
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Raymond
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Dian

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 27th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) David Wang
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin​
    14) dayao
    15) Dian
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2

    Date/Day : 2nd July. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Vincent
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Nicholas Leong
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Raymond

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th July. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) leekb
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  11. #4295
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,881
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.

    Date/Day : 25th June. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : East View Sec. School
    Court : 1 (9.00pm-10.00pm) booked by Darren
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 4 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) ongho
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) delphina (Edward)
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) Terrance
    16) Dian

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 27th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) David Wang
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin​
    14) dayao
    15) Dian
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2

    Date/Day : 2nd July. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Vincent
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) Nicholas Leong#
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Raymond#

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th July. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) leekb
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  12. #4296
    New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    East coast
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Hello all, my name is Shai and I would like to join a badminton group. I would consider myself as an intermediate player and I'm looking to play at locations in the East, preferably near Marine Parade.
    If any of you are interested in playing, you can contact me at
    Handphone - 91426559
    Email - shaimerchant@gmail.com

  13. #4297
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,881
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.

    Date/Day : 25th June. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : East View Sec. School
    Court : 1 (9.00pm-10.00pm) booked by Darren
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 4 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) ongho
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) delphina (Edward)
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) Terrance
    16) Dian

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 27th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) David Wang
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin​
    14) dayao
    15) Dian
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2

    Date/Day : 2nd July. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Vincent
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) delphina (Edward)
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Aswin
    14) tommy6826
    15) ongho
    16) Raymond#

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th July. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) leekb
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  14. #4298
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,881
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.

    Date/Day : 27th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) David Wang
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin​
    14) dayao
    15) Dian
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2

    Date/Day : 2nd July. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) ongho
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) delphina (Edward)
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Terrance
    14) tommy6826
    15)
    16)
    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th July. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) leekb
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  15. #4299
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,881
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.

    Date/Day : 27th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Stephaine
    2) Eva
    3) David Wang
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin​
    14) dayao
    15) Dian
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2

    Date/Day : 2nd July. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) ongho
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) delphina (Edward)
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Terrance
    14) tommy6826
    15)
    16)
    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th July. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) leekb
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  16. #4300
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,881
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.

    Date/Day : 27th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Stephaine
    2) Eva
    3) David Wang
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin​
    14) dayao
    15) Dian
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2

    Date/Day : 2nd July. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) ongho
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) delphina (Edward)
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Terrance
    14) tommy6826
    15)
    16)
    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th July. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) leekb
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

  17. #4301
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    586
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:
    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please! From mid-beginners to intermediates only.

    Date/Day : 27th June.'13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 6 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 7 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Stephaine
    2) Eva
    3) David Wang
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) Aswin​
    14) dayao
    15) Dian
    16) leekb

    Waiting List
    1)
    2

    Date/Day : 2nd July. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : JunYuan Pri. School Hall
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Court : 3 (7.00pm-10.00pm)
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) ongho
    4) boon963
    5) boonson
    6) KK
    7) KC
    8) delphina (Edward)
    9) dayao
    10) Yi Hong
    11) Insaint (Michael)
    12) Lawrence
    13) Terrance
    14) tommy6826
    15) Silver
    16)
    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th July. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax

    1) Darren
    2) Lena
    3) Dian
    4) Ray
    5) Insaint (Michael)
    6) Lawrence
    7) tommy6826
    8) KK
    9) KC
    10) Barong (Yi Fan)
    11) KimChi
    12) pinkwendy
    13) David Wang
    14) Aswin
    15) leekb
    16) dayao

    Waiting List
    1)
    2)

Similar Threads

  1. Vancouver Lessons - Beginners/Low Intermediates
    By vansummerlesson in forum Canada West
    Replies: 7
    : 06-25-2013, 09:30 AM
  2. Where have group players for beginners
    By puie23 in forum Indonesia
    Replies: 3
    : 01-08-2012, 11:23 AM
  3. Replies: 24
    : 01-11-2011, 04:35 PM
  4. Replies: 37
    : 09-04-2010, 05:19 AM
  5. Replies: 0
    : 08-30-2010, 09:11 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •