User Tag List

Page 246 of 289 FirstFirst ... 146 196 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 ... LastLast
Results 4,166 to 4,182 of 4903
  1. #4166
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    singapore
    Posts
    54
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    sigh...alwayys full

  2. #4167
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Not to worry cos u may put ur name under d waiting list n i will get back to u once there r available slots.
    Those in d slots now r regulars but sometimes they might had something on n hence there will be some slots available.

  3. #4168
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default





    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 21st March. '13 Thursday

    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) ah bing
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) pinkwendy
    11) dayao
    12) Patrick Hung
    13) Ray
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Kelvin

    Waiting List

    1) Raymond
    2) Stephaine

    Date/Day : 26th March. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Insaint (Michael)
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Lawrence
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Kiefer
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Nicholas
    15) Dian
    16) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1) David (alcuard)
    2)

    Date/Day : 28th March. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Stephaine
    12) Serene
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1) Chai Ann
    2)

  4. #4169
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 21st March. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) ah bing
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) pinkwendy
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Ray
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Kelvin

    Waiting List

    1) Stephanie
    2)

    Date/Day : 26th March. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Insaint (Michael)
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Lawrence
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Kiefer
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Nicholas
    15) Dian
    16) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1) David (alcuard)
    2)

    Date/Day : 28th March. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Stephaine
    12) Serene
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1) Chai Ann
    2)

  5. #4170
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default





    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 21st March. '13 Thursday

    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) ah bing
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) pinkwendy
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Ray
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Stephanie

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 26th March. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Insaint (Michael)
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Lawrence
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Kiefer
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Nicholas
    15) Dian
    16) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1) David (alcuard)
    2) Stephaine

    Date/Day : 28th March. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Stephaine
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1) Stephaine
    2)
    Last edited by mrslim0709; 03-20-2013 at 04:44 AM.

  6. #4171
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 26th March. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Insaint (Michael)
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Lawrence
    10) Raymond
    11) dayao
    12) Kiefer
    13) Yi Hong
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Dian
    16) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1) Stephanie
    2)

    Date/Day : 28th March. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Stephaine
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1) Stephaine
    2)

  7. #4172
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default





    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 26th March. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Insaint (Michael)
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Lawrence
    10) Raymond
    11) dayao
    12) Kiefer
    13) Yi Hong
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Dian
    16) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1) Stephanie
    2)

    Date/Day : 28th March. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) JH
    9) Kiefer
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Stephaine
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) ah bing
    15) Aswin
    16) Maurice

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1) Stephaine
    2)

  8. #4173
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 26th March. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Insaint (Michael)
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Lawrence
    10) Raymond
    11) dayao
    12) Kiefer
    13) Yi Hong
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Dian
    16) Aswin

    Waiting List

    1) Stephanie
    2)

    Date/Day : 28th March. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) JH
    9) Kiefer
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Stephaine
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) ah bing
    15) Aswin
    16) Maurice

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1) Stephaine
    2) David (alcuard)

    Date/Day : 4th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1) Stephaine
    2)
    Last edited by mrslim0709; 03-25-2013 at 02:16 AM.

  9. #4174
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 26th March. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Insaint (Michael)
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Lawrence
    10) Raymond
    11) Lena
    12) Kiefer
    13) Yi Hong
    14) David (alcuard)
    15) Dian
    16) Aswin
    17) Vincent

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 28th March. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) JH
    9) Kiefer
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Stephaine
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) ah bing
    15) Aswin
    16) Maurice

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1) Stephaine
    2) David (alcuard)

    Date/Day : 4th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1) Stephaine
    2)
    Last edited by mrslim0709; 03-25-2013 at 09:39 AM.

  10. #4175
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Bedok
    Posts
    412
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 28th March. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) JH
    9) Maurice
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Stephaine
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) ah bing
    15) Aswin
    16)

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1) David (alcuard)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  11. #4176
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 28th March. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Raymond
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) JH
    9) Maurice
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Stephaine
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) ah bing
    15) Aswin
    16)

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1) David (alcuard)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1) Stephaine
    2) David (alcuard)
    Last edited by mrslim0709; 03-26-2013 at 11:49 PM.

  12. #4177
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 28th March. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Raymond
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) JH
    9) Maurice
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Stephaine
    12) Aswin
    13) Yi Fan
    14) ah bing
    15)
    16)

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826
    17) Nicholas

    Waiting List

    1) David (alcuard)
    2)

    Date/Day : 4th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1) Stephaine
    2) David (alcuard)

  13. #4178
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    295
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 28th March. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Raymond
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) JH
    9) Maurice
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Stephaine
    12) Aswin
    13) Yi Fan
    14) ah bing
    15)
    16)

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826
    17) Nicholas

    Waiting List

    1) David (alcuard)
    2) Mohd Haniffa

    Date/Day : 4th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1) Stephaine
    2) David (alcuard)

  14. #4179
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 28th March. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Raymond
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) JH
    9) Maurice
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Stephaine
    12) Aswin
    13) Yi Fan
    14) ah bing
    15) Xiljing
    16)

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826
    17) Nicholas

    Waiting List

    1) David (alcuard)
    2) Mohd Haniffa

    Date/Day : 4th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1) Stephaine
    2) David (alcuard)

  15. #4180
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 28th March. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Raymond
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) JH
    9) Maurice
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Stephaine
    12) Aswin
    13) Yi Fan
    14) ah bing
    15) Xiljing
    16) Kelvin

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 2nd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826
    17) Nicholas

    Waiting List

    1) David (alcuard)
    2) Mohd Haniffa

    Date/Day : 4th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1) Stephaine
    2) David (alcuard)

  16. #4181
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    East
    Posts
    2,884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default





    Please Note:

    1) All 1st timer must pm me their h/p no: to confirm their slot.
    2) Cancellation must be make at least 1 day in advance before 8.00pm.
    3) All players are advised to take notes of all the badminton sessions that they are participating in & check for updates.
    4) Those who couldn't make it on the actual day without finding replacements will have to pay for the slots on the next game session.
    5) No beginners please. From mid-beginners to intermediates only.
    6) Drinks will be provided.

    Date/Day : 2nd April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Fengshan CC
    Court : 1 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.30pm-9.30pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $7/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) David (alcuard)
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826
    17) Nicholas

    Waiting List

    1)
    2) Mohd Haniffa

    Date/Day : 4th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

    Date/Day : 9th April. '13 Tuesday
    Venue : Tampines Changkat CC
    Court : 1 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Court : 2 (6.00pm-10.00pm) 4Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) Dian
    3) boon963
    4) boonson
    5) boonson
    6) Lawrence
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Kiefer
    10) Ray
    11) dayao
    12) Raymond
    13) Yi Hong
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) tommy6826

    Waiting List

    1) Stephaine
    2) David (alcuard)


    Date/Day : 11th April. '13 Thursday
    Venue : Tampines Primary School Hall
    Court : 1 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Court : 2 (7.00pm-10.00pm) 3Hrs
    Cost : $8/Pax


    1) Darren
    2) kimchi
    3) Dian
    4) David Wang
    5) Lawrence
    6) tommy6826
    7) KK
    8) KC
    9) Stephaine
    10) pinkwendy
    11) Serene
    12) David (alcuard)
    13) Yi Fan
    14) Insaint (Michael)
    15) Aswin
    16) Ray

    Waiting List

    1)
    2)

  17. #4182
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    13
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Hi Mrs Lim, unable to pm you as your mailbox is full. Would like to try out your 2 April session if possible, thanks

Similar Threads

  1. Vancouver Lessons - Beginners/Low Intermediates
    By vansummerlesson in forum Canada West
    Replies: 7
    : 06-25-2013, 09:30 AM
  2. Where have group players for beginners
    By puie23 in forum Indonesia
    Replies: 3
    : 01-08-2012, 11:23 AM
  3. Replies: 24
    : 01-11-2011, 04:35 PM
  4. Replies: 37
    : 09-04-2010, 05:19 AM
  5. Replies: 0
    : 08-30-2010, 09:11 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •