User Tag List

Page 8 of 26 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 ... LastLast
Results 120 to 136 of 435
  1. #120
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    malaysia
    Posts
    22,181
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    sorry to say that
    for me
    it is kinda expected for tpe to win
    they are growing stronger and stronger

  2. #121
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Jkt-Indo
    Posts
    8,635
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Chinese Taipei women's team levels 1-1, as second WS Pai Hsiao Ma def.Kang Hye Won, 21-19 ; 21-10.

  3. #122
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    malaysia
    Posts
    22,181
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CLELY View Post
    Chinese Taipei women's team levels 1-1, as second WS Pai Hsiao Ma def.Kang Hye Won, 21-19 ; 21-10.
    and they gonna win next matches

  4. #123
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Jkt-Indo
    Posts
    8,635
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    CHN - HKG : 2-1, Zhou Hui is defeated by Wang Chen, 14-21 ; 18-21

  5. #124
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Jkt-Indo
    Posts
    8,635
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by limsy View Post
    and they gonna win next matches
    Yup, bright chance for TPE team to enter finale as they lead 2-1 now...

  6. #125
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Jkt-Indo
    Posts
    8,635
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Men's team semifinal :

    CHN vs JPN

    MS1 -- Lin Dan vs Sho Sasaki
    MD1 -- Sun Junjie/Tao Jiaming vs Kenta Kazuno/Kenichi Hayakawa
    MS2 -- Chen Long vs Kazushi Yamada
    MD2 -- Chai Biao/Zhang Nan vs Noriyasu Hirata/Hirokatsu Hashimoto
    MS3 -- Du Pengyu vs Koichi Saeki

    *No Chen Jin and Kenichi Tago in the above line-up.

    TPE vs KOR

    MS1 -- Hsieh Yu Hsin vs Shon Wan Ho
    MS2 -- Hsueh Hsuan Yi vs Shin Baek Cheol
    MD2 -- Tsai Chia Hsin/Hu Chung Hsien vs Kwon Yi Goo/Kim Ki Jung
    MS3 -- Lu Chi Yuan vs Choi Ho Jin
    MD1 -- Lin Yu Lang/Chen Hung Ling vs Cho Gun Woo/Shin Baek Cheol

    *Quite surprise, Shin Baek Cheol also will play MS tomorrow.

  7. #126
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    malaysia
    Posts
    22,181
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CLELY View Post
    Men's team semifinal :

    CHN vs JPN

    MS1 -- Lin Dan vs Sho Sasaki
    MD1 -- Sun Junjie/Tao Jiaming vs Kenta Kazuno/Kenichi Hayakawa
    MS2 -- Chen Long vs Kazushi Yamada
    MD2 -- Chai Biao/Zhang Nan vs Noriyasu Hirata/Hirokatsu Hashimoto
    MS3 -- Du Pengyu vs Koichi Saeki

    *No Chen Jin and Kenichi Tago in the above line-up.

    TPE vs KOR

    MS1 -- Hsieh Yu Hsin vs Shon Wan Ho
    MS2 -- Hsueh Hsuan Yi vs Shin Baek Cheol
    MD2 -- Tsai Chia Hsin/Hu Chung Hsien vs Kwon Yi Goo/Kim Ki Jung
    MS3 -- Lu Chi Yuan vs Choi Ho Jin
    MD1 -- Lin Yu Lang/Chen Hung Ling vs Cho Gun Woo/Shin Baek Cheol

    *Quite surprise, Shin Baek Cheol also will play MS tomorrow.
    can japan win 2 md there?
    will tpe upset korea?

  8. #127
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    malaysia
    Posts
    22,181
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CLELY View Post
    Yup, bright chance for TPE team to enter finale as they lead 2-1 now...
    i believe they(tpe)will win regardless 3-1 or 3-2

  9. #128
    Regular Member george@chongwei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    MIA
    Posts
    29,946
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    as always, korea have to rely on their doubles to win their group match. moreover, no lee yong dae/jung jae sung and park sung hwan.

  10. #129
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    malaysia
    Posts
    22,181
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    congrates to tpe team

  11. #130
    Regular Member suetyan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Akihabara
    Posts
    8,036
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    wow, I was just back from badminton. And China won their semi final, well done. Applause to Xia Jingyun, she won the critical point for China. Every team member should thanks her. Hehe...Jia you in tomorrow final.

  12. #131
    Regular Member suetyan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Akihabara
    Posts
    8,036
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CLELY View Post
    Men's team semifinal :

    CHN vs JPN

    MS1 -- Lin Dan vs Sho Sasaki
    MD1 -- Sun Junjie/Tao Jiaming vs Kenta Kazuno/Kenichi Hayakawa
    MS2 -- Chen Long vs Kazushi Yamada
    MD2 -- Chai Biao/Zhang Nan vs Noriyasu Hirata/Hirokatsu Hashimoto
    MS3 -- Du Pengyu vs Koichi Saeki

    *No Chen Jin and Kenichi Tago in the above line-up.
    Chen Jin has to rest if he wanna play the single event, if not his waist injury will be getting more serious. A bit surprise to see Lin Dan in the line up, hehe.. I thought China will keep LD.

  13. #132
    Regular Member suetyan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Akihabara
    Posts
    8,036
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Women's team semi final (China bt Hong Kong)

    Xia Jingyun bt Zhou Mi
    Attached Images Attached Images                                

  14. #133
    Regular Member suetyan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Akihabara
    Posts
    8,036
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Women's team semi final (China bt Hong Kong)

    Ma Jin/Wang Xiaoli bt Chan Tsz Ka/Chau Hoi Wah
    Attached Images Attached Images                                

  15. #134
    Regular Member suetyan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Akihabara
    Posts
    8,036
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Women's team semi final (China bt Hong Kong)

    Wang Chen bt Zhou Hui
    Attached Images Attached Images                                        

  16. #135
    Regular Member suetyan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Akihabara
    Posts
    8,036
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Women's team semi final (China bt Hong Kong)

    Cheng Shu/Zhao Yunlei bt Koon Wai Chee/Tse Ying Suet
    Attached Images Attached Images                          

  17. #136
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Jkt-Indo
    Posts
    8,635
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Wow, Sho Sasaki grabbed first game, 21-14. Interval second game, Sasaki leads 11-10.

Page 8 of 26 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2009 South East Asian (SEA) Games, Laos
    By george@chongwei in forum East Asian Games / South East Asian Games (SEA Games) 2009
    Replies: 1196
    : 01-04-2010, 02:00 AM
  2. East Asian Games 2009
    By ilovecp2007 in forum Badminton Tournament Video Sharing
    Replies: 82
    : 12-19-2009, 05:37 AM
  3. 2009 South-East Asian Games, Laos (SEA Games) - MAS vs SIN
    By Oldhand in forum Badminton Tournament Video Sharing
    Replies: 22
    : 12-17-2009, 06:21 AM
  4. Hong Kong (Kowloon East) Area
    By Amoz-mmo in forum China / Hong Kong
    Replies: 0
    : 11-20-2008, 04:12 AM
  5. 2009 East Asian Games
    By Cheung in forum General Forum
    Replies: 1
    : 09-24-2008, 09:47 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •