User Tag List

Page 1 of 9 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 LastLast
Results 1 to 17 of 142
  1. #1
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    5,893
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default The 2009 Indonesian National Championships [delayed to January 25-30, 2010]

    For INA fans who want to follow the progress, go here:

    http://www.tournamentsoftware.com/sp...0-0DB210ED5BA9


  2. #2
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Past Winners


    2008

    Final Results

    Team Event

    Tangkas Jakarta d Djarum Kudus : 3-2
    Nova Widianto/Liliyana Natsir d M.Rijal/Yulianti 21-10, 21-14
    Yuan Kartika Putri lost to Maria Kristin 14-21, 11-21
    Alamsyah Yunus lost to Andre Kurniawan 21-18, 20-22, 19-21
    Vita Marissa/Liliyana Natsir d Shendy Puspa/Meiliana Jauhari 21-16 21-12.
    Nova Widianto/Devin Lahardi d Rian Sukmawan/Yonatan Suryatama 21-14 14-21 21-19


    Junior Event

    Girl's Singles
    Ana Rovita (Central Java) d Mazziyah Nadhir (West Java) 12-21 21-11 21-16

    Boy's Singles
    Hermansyah (Banten) d Willy Muliadi (Central Java) 17-21 21-19 26-24

    Girl's Doubles
    Suci Rizki A/Tiara Rosalia (West Java) d Dian Permatasari/Wenni Anggraini (Riau Islands) 21-16 14-21 21-19

    Boy's Doubles
    Didit Juang Indrianto/Seiko Wahyu Kusdianto (Central Java) d Ricky Karanda Suwandi/Sandi D.K. (West Java) 20-22 21-16 21-14

    Mixed Doubles
    Irfan Fadhilah/Wenni Anggraini (Riau Islands) d Ryan Agung Saputra/Aurien Hudiono (East Java) 14-21 21-17 21-19


    Semi Final Results


    Team Event

    Tangkas Jakarta d Mutiara Bandung : 3-0
    Nova Widianto/Liliyana Natsir d Enroe/Ayu Rahmasari 21-12, 21-10
    Yuan Kartika Putri d Rhani Christina Sanusi 21-19, 9-21, 21-12
    Alamsyah Yunus d Sakti Kusuma 21-10, 21-12

    Djarum Kudus d Jaya Raya Jakarta : 3-1
    Kurniawan/Shendy Puspa lost to Candra Wijaya/Greysia 15-21, 21-15, 18-21
    Maria Kristin d Pia Zebadiah 21-15, 21-13
    Andre Kurniawan d Adi Pratama 16-21, 21-18, 21-7.
    Shendy Puspa/Meiliana Jauhari d Nitya Krishinda/Rani Mundiasti 21-17, 21-7


    Junior Event

    Girl's Singles
    Mazziyah Nadhir (West Java) d Ganis Nur Rahmadani (Banten) 19-21, 21-9, 22-20
    Ana Rovita (Central Java) d Rena Suwarno (Jakarta) 21-15, 20-22, 21-15

    Boy's Singles
    Hermansyah (Banten) d Ari Trisnanto (Jakarta) 14-21, 21-19, 21-16
    Willy Muliadi (Central Java) d Evert Sukamta (Jakarta) 16-21, 21-19, 21-15

    Girl's Doubles
    Suci Rizki/Tiara Rosalia (West Java) d Della Destiara/I Made Claudia Wijaya (Jakarta) 21-15, 21-15
    Wenni Anggraini/Dian Permatasari (Batam/Riau Islands) d Nurbeta Kwanriko/Aulia Putri (Central Java) 2 sets (not sure the score like 21-14, 21-12)

    Boy's Doubles
    Ricky Karanda Suwandi/Sandi D.K.(West Java) d Ryan Agung/Christoper Roesdianto (East Java) 3 sets (not sure the score like 19-21, 21-14, 21-16)
    Didit Juang Indriyanto/Seiko Wahyu Kustianto (Central Java) d Jones Jansen/Darmiko (Central Java) 21-12, 17-21, 21-15

    Mixed Doubles
    Ryan Agung/Aurien Hudiono (East Java) d M.Ulinnuha/Jenna Gozali (Central Java) 16-21, 24-22, 21-15
    Irfan Fadhilah/Wenni Anggraini (Batam/Riau Islands) d Didit Juang/Delis Yuliana (Central Java) 14-21, 23-21, 22-20




    2007

    Juniors

    Girl's Single
    F : Lindaweni Fanetri (Jakarta) d Tike Arieda Ningrum (Central Java) 21-10, 21-8

    Boy's Single
    F : Nandang Arif (Jakarta) d Adi Pratama (Jakarta) 21-19, 21-16

    Girl's Double
    F : Anneke Feinya/Wenny Setiawati (Jakarta) d Anissa Wahyuni/Komala Dewi (Central Java) 21-15, 13-21, 21-17

    Boy's Double
    F : Budi Hartono/Rendy Sugiharto (Banten) d M. Ulinnuha/Rahmat Adianto (Central Java) 21-16, 18-21, 21-15

    Mixed Double
    F : Wifqi Windarto/Debby Susanto (Central Java) d Afiat Yuris wirawan/Komala Dewi (Central Java) 21-16, 21-16


    Seniors


    Women's Single

    SF1 : Fransiska Ratnasari (Jakarta) d Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) 18-21, 21-9, 21-13
    SF2 : Aprilia Yuswandari (East Java) d Sylvinna Kurniawan (Central Java) 21-19, 21-15

    F : Aprilia Yuswandari (East Java) d Fransiska Ratnasari (Jakarta) 21-19, 21-19


    Men's Single

    SF1 : Sony Dwi Kuncoro (East Java) d Simon Santoso (Jakarta) 12-21, 21-17, 21-16
    SF2 : Taufik Hidayat (West Java) d Tommy Sugiarto (Jakarta) 21-19, 14-21, 21-13

    F : Taufik Hidayat (West Java) d Sony Dwi Kuncoro (East Java) 21-19, 9-21, 21-16


    Women's Double

    SF1 : Nitya Krishinda/Lita Nurlita (Jakarta/West Java) d Endang Nur Sugianti/Rani Mundiasti (Jakarta) 16-21, 21-17, 21-18
    SF2 : Greysia Polii/Jo Novita (Jakarta) d Meiliana Jauhari/Shendy Puspa (Central Java) 22-20, 21-16

    F : Greysia Polii/Jo Novita (Jakarta) d Nitya Krishinda/Lita Nurlita (Jakarta/West Java) 21-16, 24-22


    Men's Double

    SF1 : Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan (Jakarta) d Hendra A Gunawan/Joko Riyadi (West Java/Jakarta) 21-16, 21-19
    SF2 : Luluk Hadiyanto/Alvent Yulianto (Central Java/East Java) d Bambang Suprianto/Tri Kusharjanto (East Java) 21-18, 21-23, 21-5

    F : Luluk Hadiyanto/Alvent Yulianto (Central Java/East Java) d Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan (Jakarta) 21-18, 17-21, 21-19


    Mixed Double

    SF1 : Nova Widianto/Liliyana Natsir (Jakarta) d Frans Kurniawan/Shendy Puspa (Central Java) 21-13, 21-11
    SF2 : Tantowi/Yulianti (Central Java) d Flandy Limpele/Vita Marissa (West Java/Jakarta) WO

    F : Nova Widianto/Liliyana Natsir (Jakarta) d Tantowi/Yulianti (Central Java) 21-16, 21-10



    2006

    Final Results

    Team Event

    Jaya Raya Jakarta d Tangkas Jakarta : 3-1
    Chandra Wijaya/Greysia Polii d Nova Widianto/Lilyana Natsir 21-18, 21-19
    Adi Pratama lost to Simon Santoso 4-21, 14-21
    Firdasari Adrianti d Yuan Kartika 21-14, 17-21, 21-12
    Greysia Polii/Rani Mundiatsi d Jo Novita/Lilyana Natsir 17-21, 21-17, 21-19


    Junior Event

    Girl's Singles
    Sylvinna Kurniawan (Central Java/Djarum) d Bellaetrix Manuputti (Jakarta/Jaya Raya) 24-22, 20-22, 24-22

    Boy's Singles
    Nugroho Andi Saputro (Central Java/Djarum) d Yoga Pratama (Jakarta/Tangkas) 15-21, 21-17, 24-22

    Girl's Doubles
    Bellaetrix Manuputti/Samantha Lintang (Jakarta/Jaya Raya) d Luluk Maria Ulfa/Debby Susanto (Central Java/Djarum) 21-14, 20-22, 21-16

    Boy's Doubles
    Danny Bawa Chrisnanta/Afiat Yuris Wirawan (Central Java/Djarum) d Wifqi Windarto/I Komang Sandy (Central Java/Djarum) 21-19, 21-13

    Mixed Doubles
    Danny Bawa Chirsnanta/Debby Susanto (Central Java/Djarum) d Andika Anhar/Kesya (West Java/Lippo & PR Tasikmalaya) 21-18, 21-6



    Semi Final Results


    Team Event

    Tangkas Jakarta d Djarum Kudus : 3-2
    Yuan Kartika lost to Maria Kristin 11-21, 14-21
    Simon Santoso d Andre Kurniawan 21-12, 21-15
    Nova Widianto/Devin Lahardi lost to Luluk Hadiyanto/Yonathan Suryathama 21-18, 14-21, 11-21
    Jo Novita/Vita Marissa d Purwati/Meliana Jauhari 21-17, 17-21, 21-14
    Nova Widianto/Lilyana Natsir vs Yonathan S./Maria Kristin 21-3, 21-9

    Jaya Raya Jakarta d SGS Elektrik Bandung : 3-1
    Chandra Wijaya/Greysia Polii d Flandy Limpele/Lita Nurlita 16-21, 21-15, 21-12
    Fransiska Ratnasari d Stevanie 21-9, 21-15
    Adi Pratama lost to Taufik Hidayat 11-21, 14-21
    Greysia Polii/Rani Mundiasti d Lita Nurlita/Devi Tika 21-15, 21-6


    Junior Event

    Girl's Singles
    Sylvinna Kurniawan (Central Java) d Tike Arieda Ningrum (Central Java) 21-16, 21-12
    Bellaetrix Manuputti (Jakarta) d Maria Febe (Central Java) 21-10, 21-18

    Boy's Singles
    Nugroho Andi Saputro (Central Java) d Aditya Arifin (Jakarta) 21-19, 21-12
    Yoga Pratama (Jakarta) d Dyonisius Hayom Rumbaka (Central Java) 21-15, 21-19

    Girl's Doubles
    Bellaetrix Manuputti/Samantha Lintang (Jakarta) d Annisa Wahyuni/Fitri M. (Central Java) 16-21, 21-14, 21-12
    Luluk Maria/Debby Susanto (Central Java) d Mega/Crystal (East Java) 21-12, 21-13

    Boy's Doubles
    Danny Bawa C/Afiat Yuris C (Central Java) d Andika/Robby (West Java) 21-14, 21-17
    Wifqi W/I Komang Sandy (Central Java) d Chrisna/Syahmi (Jakarta) 10-21, 21-17, 23-21

    Mixed Doubles
    Andika Anhar/Kesya (West Java) d Rio Willianto/Yessy (Banten) 21-16, 19-21, 21-13
    Danny Bawa C/Debby Susanto (Central Java) d Bobby/Ayu (West Java) 21-17, 21-18



    2005

    Juniors

    Girl's Single

    SF1 : Bellaetrix Manuputti (Jakarta) d Aprilia (East Java) 11-5, 11-4
    SF2 :Silvina Kurniawan (Central Java) d Yunita Teguh (West Java) 11-2 11-1

    F : Bellaetrix Manuputti (Jakarta) d Sylvinna Kurniawan (Central Java) 11-6, 11-7


    Boy's Single

    SF1 : Achmad Rivai (Jakarta) d Yoga Pratama (Jakarta) 15-7 15-0
    SF2 : Indra Bagus (Jakarta) d Herry Setiawan (Jakarta) 2-15 15-9 15-10

    F : Achmad Rivai (Jakarta) d Indra Bagus (Jakarta) 15-13, 15-8

    Girl's Double

    SF1 : Lily Siswanti/Shendy Puspa (Central Java) d Feiran Messa/Febrina (Jakarta) 15-3 15-8
    SF2 : Bellaetrix Manuputti/Samantha (Jakarta) d Luluk Maria/Fitri M (Central Java) 15-11 15-8

    F : Lily Siswanti/Shendy Puspa (Central Java) d Bellatrix/Samantha (Jakarta) 15-11, 17-14


    Boy's Double

    SF1 : Rio Willianto/Davin Prawidasa (Jakarta) d Dede W/Indra (West Java) 15-5 15-2
    SF2 : Bona Septano/M. Ahksan (Jakarta) d Tantowi/Syarifudin (Central Java) 17-15 11-15 15-6

    F : Rio Willianto/Davin Prawidssa (Jakarta) d M Ahksan/Bona Septano (Jakarta) 8-15, 15-6, 15-9


    Mixed Double


    SF1 : Abdul Rahman/Richi (West Java) d Vicky/Megawati (East Java) 15-12, 15-12
    SF2 : Subakti/Lily Siswanti (Central Java) d Pian Sopian/Devi Tika (West Java) 15-5 15-2

    F : Abdul Rahman/Richi (West Java) d Subakti/Lily Siswanti (Central Java) 15-7, 15-9


    Seniors

    Women's Single

    SF1 : Silvi Antarini (Jakarta) d Dian Ayu Mayasari (Pelatnas) 11-4, 11-6
    SF2 : Yuli Marfuah (West Java) d Fitria Firdaus (East Kalimantan) 11-8, 11-0

    F : Silvi Antarini (Jakarta) d Yuli Marfuah (West Java) 11-0, 11-1

    Men's Single

    SF1 : Alamsyah (Pelatnas) d Jeffer Rosobin (East Java) 15-5 17-16
    SF2 : Andre Kurniawan (Pelatnas) d Endra Kurniawan (Central Java) 15-5, 15-7

    F : Andre Kurniawan (Pelatnas) d Alamsyah (Pelatnas) 15-9, 15-11

    Women's Double

    SF1 : Nitya Krishinda/Nadya Melati (Pelatnas) d Lelyana/Mona Santoso (East Java) 15-5 15-8
    SF2 : Rani Mundiasti/Rintan Aprilia (Pelatnas) d Purwati/Meliana Jauhari (Central Java) 15-8 15-6

    F : Nitya Krishinda/Nadya (Pelatnas) d Rani Mundiasti/Rintan (Pelatnas) 8-15, 15-8, 15-9

    Men's Double

    SF1 : Bambang Supriyanto/Tri Kusharyanto (East Java) d Frans Kurniawan/Chandra (Pelatnas) 15-6 15-9
    SF2 : Yoga Uki Kasah/Yonathan Suryatama (Pelatnas) d Yusuf A./Rihart N. (East Kalimantan) 15-1 15-10

    F : Yoga Ukikasah/Yonathan Suryatama (Pelatnas) d Bambang Supriyanto/Tri Kusharyanto (East Java) 15-11, 15-8


    Mixed Double

    SF1 : Bambang Suprianto/Lelyana (East Java) d Yusuf/Lidyawati (East Kalimantan) 15-13 15-10
    SF2 : Bona Septano/Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) d Lingga Lie/Jane David (Pelatnas) 7-15 15-10 15-5

    F : Bambang Supriyanto/Lelyana Daisy Chandra (East Java) d Bona Septano/Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) 15-13, 13-15, 15-11



    2004

    Juniors

    MS : Andre Kurniawan (Central Java) d Fauzi Adnan (East Java) 15-4, 15-4
    WS : Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) d Nitya Krishinda (Jakarta) 7-11, 11-3, 11-5
    MD : Aditya Dwi Putra/I Made Agung (Jakarta) d Andhika/M. Aksan (Jakarta)15-7, 17-15.
    WD : Pia Zebadiah/Nitya Krishinda (Jakarta) d Nadya Melati/Meidyani (Jakarta)15-11, 15-5.
    MX : Lingga Lie/Yulianti (Central Java) d Bona Septano Meidyani (Jakarta) 15-13, 15-4.

    2003

    Juniors

    MS : Alamsyah (Jakarta) d Ali Rasmara (Jakarta), 17-14, 15-8.
    WS : Wiwis Meyliana (Central Java) d Ivonne Hartono (Central Java) 11-6, 11-5.
    MD : Frans Kurniawan/Chandra (Central Java) d Luas Budi/Faisal (Central Java) 15-2, 6-15, 15-6.
    WD : Pia Zebadiah/Nitya Krishinda (Jakarta) d Nadya Melati/Meidyani (Jakarta)15-5, 15-12.
    MX : Frans Kurniawan/Yulianti (Central Java) d Lingga Lie/Jane David (Central Java) 15-13, 15-4.

    Seniors

    MS : Andre Kurniawan (Pelatnas) d Hariawan (Central Java) 15-9, 6-15, 15-12
    WS : Yuli Marfuah (West Java) d Lidya Jaelawijaya (West Java), 11-9, 11-9
    MD : Imam Sodikin/David Effraim (West Java) d Hendra Gunawan/Joko Riyadi (Pelatnas) 12-15, 15-13, 15-12.
    WD : Greysia Polii/Heni Budiman (Pelatnas) d Indarti Isolina/Engeline De Pauw (East Kalimantan) 8-15, 15-8, 15-7
    MX : Imam Sodikin/Monica (West Java) d M. Rizal/Nelli (Pelatnas) 15-12, 4-15, 17-16.


    2002

    Juniors

    MS : Andre Kurniawan (Central Java) d Roy Purnomo (Central Java) 15-17, 15-10, 15-14
    WS : Fransisca Ratnasari (Jakarta) d Marissa IP (Jakarta) 11-5, 11-9
    MD : Suherlan/Yoga Uki Kasah (West Java) d Yonathan Suryatama/Alroy Tanama Putra (Central Java) 17-14, 15-12.
    WD* : Purwati/Meliana Jauhari (Central Java)
    MX : M. Rizal/Meiliana Jauhari (Central Java) d. Ardian Kusnanto/Purwati (Central Java) 11-8, 11-8


    2001

    Juniors

    MS : Holvy De Pauw (Central Java) d Irawan Agung (Central Java), 7-4, 3-7, 7-5, 3-7, 7-0
    WS : Maria Kristin (Central Java) d Adrianti Firdasari (Jakarta), 7-3, 8-6, 8-6.
    MD : Hendra Setiawan/Joko Riyadi (Jakarta) d Ruben Gordown/Billy Gunawan (Central Java) 7-1 7-2 7-2
    WD : Liliana Natsir/Nathalia Poluakan (Jakarta) d Purwati/Irene (Central Java) 7-2, 7-1, 7-0
    MX* : Hendra Setiawan/Greysia Polii (Jakarta) v Devin Lahardi/Andriani (Jakarta)

    Seniors

    MS : Sony Dwi Kuncoro (Pelatnas) d Taufik Hidayat (Pelatnas) 0-7, 7-4, 7-4, 7-2
    WS : Atu Rosalina (Pelatnas) d Dian Novita Sari (Pelatnas) 8-6, 7-4, 7-0
    MD* : Chandra Wijaya/Sigit Budiarto (Pelatnas) v Nova Widhianto/Bambang Supriyanto (Pelatnas)
    WD* : Minarti Timur/Vita Marisa (Pelatnas) v Emma Ermawati/Eny Widowati (Pelatnas)
    MX* : Bambang Supriyanto/Emma Ermawati (Pelatnas) v Tri Kusharyanto/Vita Marissa (Pelatnas)

    * didn't find the results


    2000

    Juniors

    MS : Ardiansyah (Jakarta) d Sony Dwi Kuncoro (East Java) 11-15 15-2 15-4
    WS : Dian Novita Sari (Central Java) d Maria Kristin (Central Java), 11-8, 11-5
    MD : Yusuf Ahmad/Robby Istantio (East Kalimantan) d Yan Pieter/Tri Heru (Jakarta) 17-16, 15-12
    WD : Devi Sukma/Rani Mundiatsi (Jakarta) d Monica Permadi/Lita Nurlita (West Java) 15-1,15-10
    MX : Hendra A. Gunawan/ Lina Marlina (West Java) v ?? (unknown) 15-9, 15-9
    Last edited by Sandy; 01-26-2010 at 01:23 AM.

  3. #3
    Regular Member george@chongwei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    MIA
    Posts
    29,946
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Which stadium will this tournament be playing in? Istora senayan?

  4. #4
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,437
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    It's actually held in GOR Sudirman in Surabaya. Correct me if I am wrong.

  5. #5
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,437
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    BS (U-19)
    The top seed Riyanto Subagja [1] just won his first match and will be expected to reach QF (to be played on Thursday), probably facing Subhan Hasan [5/8]. If he beat Subhan, his Djarum team-mate Sheshar Hiren Rhustavito [3/4] will probably await him for a place in the Final.

    In the lower half, Arief Gifar Ramadhan [3/4] should also face no problem reaching SF where he could face the second-seed Marcus Fernaldi Gideon. Marcus will need to beat Andre Marteen [5/8] or Thomi Azizan Mahbub [9/16] in the QF.

    GS (U-19)
    Febby Angguni has a relatively easy draw till SF where she will face either Hanna Ramadhini [5/8] or Novalia Agustianti [3/4].

    In the lower half, Ana Rovita might face Elizabeth Purwaningtyas [3/4] for a place in the Final.

    BD (U-19)
    This will be a battle between the top-seed Didit Juang Indiarto/Seiko Wahyu Kusdianto, Budi Hartono/Ricky Karanda Suwardi [2], Marcus Fernaldi Gideon/Wahyu Tanaka [3/4] and Dandi Prabudita/Jones Ralfy Jansen [5/8].

    GD (U-19)
    Likewise, serial Sirnas winners like Dian Fitriani/Eri Oktaviani [2], Nurbeta Kwanrico/Aulia Putri [3/4], Deariska Putri Medita/Gloria Emmanuelle Widjaja [5/8], and Lidya Pradita/Yayu Rahayu [5/8] will be competing for the GD title.

    XD (U-19)
    Ricky Karanda Suwardi/Ayu Pratiwi are the top-seed, with Jones Ralfy Jansen/Nurbeta Kwanrico [3/4] in their half. In the bottom half, Didit Juang Indrianto/Yayu Rahayu should have no problem reaching the Final.
    Strangely, Budi Hartono/Aurien Hudiono are not in the draw

  6. #6
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,437
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    MS
    Simon Santoso [1]'s route to the Final:
    R32 vs Yordan Zico
    R16 vs Pandu Dewantoro [9/16]
    QF vs Bandar Sigit Pamungkas [5/8] or Evert Sukamta [9/16]
    SF vs possibly Andre Kurniawan Tedjono [3/4]. But Andre wil have to beat either Ahmad Rivai or Adi Pratama [9/16] in R16 and then either Fauzi Adnan [5/8] or Yoga Pratama [9/16] in the QF. Tough matches for Andre really.

    Sony Dwi Kuncoro [2]'s route to the Final:
    R32 vs Ari Trisnanto
    R16 vs Andi Nugroho or Ariyanto Haryadi [9/16]
    QF vs Andreas Adityawarman [5/8] or Nandang Arif Saputro [9/16]
    SF vs either Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka [3/4] or Tommy Sugiarto [5/8].

  7. #7
    Regular Member george@chongwei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    MIA
    Posts
    29,946
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    where's the 17 years old boy who won the NZ Open?

  8. #8
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,437
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    XD
    Mohd Rijal/Debby Susanto [1] should reach SF where they will face either Ahmad Yusuf/Lidyawati Limanto [3/4] or Ricky Widianto/Variella April Sasi [5/8]. I will expect them to reach the Final quite comfortably given their status as a Pelatnas pair.

    In the bottom half, Devin Lahardi/Liliyana Natsir [5/8] just won their first match will will be tested by either Rendra Wijaya/Delis Yuliana or Irfan Fadhilah/Wenni Anggraini [3/4] for a place in the SF.

    The other SF spot will be also hotly contested between Mohd Ulinnuha/Jenna Gozali [2] and Tontowi Ahmad/Greysia Polii [5/8].

    WD
    Annisa Wahyuni/Anneke Feinya Agustine [1] surely will face Liliyana Natsir/Shendy Puspa Irawati in the SF, while Greysia Polii/Meiliana Jauhari is expected to reach the Final.

    WS
    Possible matches in the WS QF:
    Ardiyanti Firdasari [1] vs either Rosaria Yusfin Pungkasari [9/16] or Aprilia Yuswandari [5/8]
    Maria Kristin Yulianti [3/4] vs Maria Elfira Christina [5/8]
    Hera Desi [9/16] or Tieke Arieda Ningrum [5/8] vs Bellaetrix Manuputty [9/16] or Fransiska Ratnasari [3/4]
    Maziyyah Nadhir [9/16] or Linda Weni Fanetri [3/4] vs Maria Febe Kusumastuti [2]

  9. #9
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,437
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by george@chongwei View Post
    where's the 17 years old boy who won the NZ Open?
    You can see his name in the Taruna Draw as the top-seed.

  10. #10
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,437
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Now in MD, which is probably one of the most competitive event and also one with the most potential pairs for the future.

    Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan [1]:
    R16 vs Flandy Limpele/Hendra A. Gunawan
    QF vs Luluk Hadiyanto/Rendra Wijaya [5/8]

    Mohd Ulinnuha/Berry Angriawan [3/4] have a nightmare draw and this will really test their potential as INA's top junior pair at the moment!
    R32 vs Krisna Adi Wijaya/Syarif Syahmie Radhitian - a tough opener really
    R16 vs Angga Pratama/Rian Agung Saputra - Pratama's best performer in the Panglima TNI Cup.
    QF vs Alvent Yulianto Chandra/Ricky Widianto [5/8] or Mohd Rizki Dellynugraha/Yohanes Rendy Sugiarto [9/16].

    I doubt Berry/Ullin can reach the QF...but it will be great if they do so

    All in all, I think Kido/Hendra will face Alvent/Ricky in the SF.

    In the bottom half, Bona/Ahsan's absence means that Rian Sukmawan/Yonathan Suryatama Dasuki [2] will have an excellent chance to reach the Final and their draw is pretty reasonable:
    R32 vs Andy Rahmansyah/Fisher
    R16 vs Erwin Wihardi/Mohd Nur Rofii
    QF vs Lingga Lie/Wifqi Windarto [5/8]
    SF vs Andhika Anhar/Hendra Setyo Nugroho [3/4] or Afiat Yuris Wirawan/Fernando Kurniawan [5/8]

  11. #11
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,437
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Interesting matches tomorrow

    MS R16
    Andre Kurniawan Tedjono [3/4] vs Ahmad Rivai
    Fauzi Adnan [5/8] vs Yoga Pratama [9/16]
    Nandang Arif Saputro [9/16] vs Andreas Adityawarman [5/8]
    Nugroho Andi Saputro vs Sony Dwi Kuncoro [2]

  12. #12
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,437
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    MD R32
    Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan [1] vs Rizki Yanu Kresnayandi/Albert Saputra
    Mohd Ulinnuha/Berry Angriawan [3/4] vs Krisna Adi Wijaya/Syarif Syahmie Radhitian - MOTD for me...a tough opener for Ulin/Berry I hope they can at least win 1 match. Even if they win this, they are unlikely to beat Pratama's best pair of Angga Pratama/Rian Agung Saputra.
    Andrei Adistia/Rahmat Adianto vs Mohd Rizki Dellynugraha/Rendy Sugiarto - Rizki/Rendy to take this one before they probably get beaten by Alvent/Ricky in R16.
    I Komang Sandy Wijaya/Trikusuma Wardhana vs Afiat Yuris Wirawan/Fernando Kurniawan [5/8].

    WS R32
    Siti Anida Lestari Qoryatin vs Rizki Amelia Pradipta [9/16] - I hope Siti Anida can pull an upset.

    WD R32
    Liliyana Natsir/Shendy Puspa Irawati [5/8] vs Ni Made Claudia Ayu Wijaya/Weni Anggraini - the pair being groomed for the Uber Cup should beat their Pratama counterparts.
    Jenna Gozali/Maria Elfira Christina vs Della Destiara Haris/Suci Rizki Andini [5/8] - Della/Suci are probably being prepared for AJC & WJC.

    XD R16
    Rendra Wijaya/Delis Yuliana vs Irfan Fadhilah/Weni Anggraini [3/4] - an interesting matchup between Djarum's pair and Pratama's best pair. Rendra's experience should tilt the tie towards the Djarum's pair.
    Mohd Rizki Dellynugraha/Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah vs Mohd Ulinnuha/Jenna Gozali [2] - Ulin/Jenna have not been performing well lately and hopefully, they can progress to QF.

  13. #13
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,437
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    DKI Jakarta's Manager is optimistic that his team will win 7 out of 10 titles in Kejurnas, which includes 3 in Taruna (BS, GS, and GD)

    The Taruna events have been Djarum's main strongholds in the Sirnas over the past year, esp in BS, GS, and BD.

    Riyanto Subagja, Arief Gifar Ramadhan, and Sheshar Hiren Rhustavito shared 4 Sirnas titles among them. It will not be easy for Subhan Hasan and Marcus Fernaldi Gideon to beat them. I think Riyanto will win this one.

    Febby Angguni have been so dominant in the Sirnas's Dewasa category with 3 titles that I don't think she whe will lose to Novalia Agustianti or Dian Fitriani or Elizabeth Purwaningtyas (5 Sirnas titles between them)

    In BD, I hope that Didit Juang Indiarto/Seiko Wahyu Kusdianto can win it.

    DKI Jakarta could probably win GD, with Dian Fitriani/Eri Oktaviani. But 3 Djarum pairs will also provide the main rivals

    In XD, it will also be exciting with so many pairs capable of winning it. Ricky Karanda Suwardi/Ayu Pratiwi have been pretty consistent in XD.
    Last edited by badMania; 01-26-2010 at 08:54 AM.

  14. #14
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,437
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    In the Open Category:
    MS - straight fight between Simon Santoso and Sony Dwi Kuncoro and given Sony's form (even in today's match), this will be Simon's title to lose

    WS - not so clear cut...but I hope Maria Kristin Yulianti can win it to slowly regain her confidence in preparation of the Uber Cup.

    MD - another straight fight between Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan and Rian Sukmawan/Yonathan Suryatama Dasuki.

    WD - ditto...between Liliyana Natsir/Shendy Puspa Irawati and Greysia Polii/Meiliana Jauhari.

    XD - decided between Mohd Rijal/Debby Susanto and Devin Lahardi/Liliyana Natsir.

  15. #15
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,437
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    My own prediction:
    DKI Jakarta - MS, MD, WD (1/2), XD (Dewasa), GD (4.5 titles)
    Jawa Tengah - WS, WD (1/2), BS, GS, BD (4.5 titles)
    Jawa Barat - XD (Taruna) (1 title)

  16. #16
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    5,893
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by george@chongwei View Post
    where's the 17 years old boy who won the NZ Open?
    Quote Originally Posted by badMania View Post
    You can see his name in the Taruna Draw as the top-seed.
    Riyanto Subagja?!? He did not win the NZ Open GP... He only won the Auckland International Series...

  17. #17
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    5,893
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by badMania View Post
    In the Open Category:
    MS - straight fight between Simon Santoso and Sony Dwi Kuncoro and given Sony's form (even in today's match), this will be Simon's title to lose

    WS - not so clear cut...but I hope Maria Kristin Yulianti can win it to slowly regain her confidence in preparation of the Uber Cup.

    MD - another straight fight between Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan and Rian Sukmawan/Yonathan Suryatama Dasuki.

    WD - ditto...between Liliyana Natsir/Shendy Puspa Irawati and Greysia Polii/Meiliana Jauhari.

    XD - decided between Mohd Rijal/Debby Susanto and Devin Lahardi/Liliyana Natsir.
    MS: I also pick Simon Santoso... vs. Hayom in the final!
    WS: Maria Kristin is still the best in INA... vs. Maria Febe in the final...
    MD: Kido-Hendra this year... but Rian-Yoke will not go down easy... Expect a replay of the 2009 Japan Open.
    WD: Lily-Shendy over Greysia-Mel!
    XD: Rijal-Debby 51% chance vs. Devin-Lily...

Page 1 of 9 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Seleknas 2010 (Selection for Indonesian National Team 2010)
    By badMania in forum 2010 Tournaments
    Replies: 39
    : 04-08-2010, 01:07 PM
  2. 2009 English National Championships
    By seawell in forum 2009 Tournaments
    Replies: 22
    : 05-01-2009, 04:49 PM
  3. 2009 Denmark National Championships
    By uploader08 in forum Badminton Tournament Video Sharing
    Replies: 11
    : 02-15-2009, 05:34 PM
  4. 2008 Indonesian National Championships [Kejurnas]
    By Krisna in forum 2008 Tournaments
    Replies: 139
    : 11-20-2008, 02:24 AM
  5. 2005 Indonesian National Championships, Dec 6-10
    By Sandy in forum 2005 Tournaments
    Replies: 18
    : 12-11-2005, 12:53 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •