User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 17 of 25
  1. #1
    Regular Member miksss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Red Blood-White Bone
    Posts
    11,016
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default INDOCOCK-SPECS WALIKOTA SURABAYA CUP 2011(Indonesian Local Circuit)


  2. #2
    Regular Member miksss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Red Blood-White Bone
    Posts
    11,016
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default PB Djarum Squad

    Tunggal Pemula Putra :
    1. Joyireh Avi Manasye
    2. Ramadhani M. Zulkifli
    3. Muhammad Bagus Sistriatmaja
    4. Rachmad Adji Prakosa
    5. Keinth Chia
    6. Loismalvin Christian Andrianto
    7. Andre Suryo Prayogo
    8. Ifaldi Nanda Kusuma


    Tunggal Remaja Putra :
    1. M. Bayu Pangisthu
    2. Moch. Revindra Reyhaldi
    3. Andrew Susanto
    4. Gian Sanjaya Putra K
    5. Amal Ori Wibowo
    6. Ade Putra Perkasa
    7. Yohanes Timothy Yakob Yotye Rambitan


    Tunggal Taruna Putra :
    1. Rudi Cahyadi Budhiawan


    Tunggal Dewasa Putra :
    1. Andreas Adityawarman


    Tunggal Pemula Putri :
    1. Rifa Putri Aida
    2. Rahmadhani Hastiyanti Putri
    3. Felicia Parmenas
    4. Anggi Desthia Sumirat
    5. Mychelle Chrystine Bandasa


    Tunggal Remaja Putri :
    1. Erlina Kurnianti

    Tunggal Taruna Putri :
    1. Syafitri Nur Azizah
    2. Intan Dwi Jayanti
    3. Marsa Indah Salsabila


    Tunggal Dewasa Putri :
    1. Rosaria Yusfin Pungkasari

    Ganda Pemula Putra :
    1. Muhammad Bagus Sistriatmaja/Keinth Chia
    2. Joyireh Avi Manasye/Loismalvin Christian Andrianto
    3. Ramadhani M. Zulkifli/Andre Suryo Prayogo
    4. Rachmad Adji Prakosa/Ifaldi Nanda Kusuma
    5. Yahya Adi Kumara/Yantoni Edy Saputra


    Ganda Remaja Putra :
    1. Jeka Wiratama/Rafiddias Akhdan Nugroho
    2. Hantoro/Ivan Gunardi
    3. Yohanes Angga Widiasto/Abu Bakar - Harapan Samarinda


    Ganda Taruna Putra :
    1. Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo/Lukhi Apri Nugroho
    2. Felix Kinasal/Rizky Susanto
    3. Arya Maulana Aldiartama/Edi Subaktiar


    Ganda Dewasa Putra :
    1. Rian Sukmawan/Yonathan Suryatama Dasuki

    Ganda Pemula Putri :
    1. Cynthia Shara Ayunidha/Yefi Anggraini


    Ganda Remaja Putri :
    1. Syafitri Nur Azizah/Intan Dwi Jayanti
    2. Febriani Endar Kusumawati/Ristya Ayu Nugraheny
    3. Ravenska Cintya Adifta/Uswatun Khasanah
    4. Rosyita Eka Putri Sari/Jessica Shohan - Citra Raya Unesa Sby
    5. Erlina Kurnianti/Marsa Indah Salsabila


    Ganda Taruna Putri :
    1. Farah Amalia Triyani/Gilbertha Agnestia Suhendar
    2. Dara Ayu Setiawati/Tresna Novelia Citra Resmi


    Ganda Dewasa Putri :
    1. Aulia Putri Darajat/Yayu Rahayu
    2. Deariska Putri Medita/Nurbeta Kwanrico
    3. Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja/Melati Daeva Oktaviani


    Ganda Campuran Remaja :
    1. Jeka Wiratama/Febriani Endar Kusumawati
    2. Rafiddias Akhdan Nugroho/Uswatun Khasanah
    3. Ivan Gunardi/Rosyita Eka Putri Sari
    4. Abu Bakar - Harapan Samarinda/Ristya Ayu Nugraheny


    Ganda Campuran Taruna :
    1. Edi Subaktiar/Melati Daeva Oktaviani
    2. Lukhi Apri Nugroho/Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
    3. Rizky Susanto/Farah Amalia Triyani

  3. #3
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,428
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Hopefully, Lukhi Apri Nugroho/Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo can win the BD title here.

  4. #4
    Regular Member miksss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Red Blood-White Bone
    Posts
    11,016
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    There are players from Korea,Malaysia,India,Singapore and Egypt as well



    Korea Squad :
    Kim Won Ho [9/16] (BS U-13)
    Cho Young Seo [9/16] (BS U-13)
    Jeong Dong Un [9/16] (BS U-13)
    Lee Jun Su [17/32] (BS U-15)
    Seo Seung Jae [17/32] (BS U-15)
    An Jin Ha [9/16] (BS U-15)
    Choi Jong Woo [9/16] (BS U-15)
    Kim Hye Jeong [5/8] (WS U-15)
    Kim Joo Eun [9/16] (WS U-15)
    Lee Ji Hye [9/16] (WS U-15)
    Kim Ga Eun [5/8] (WS U-15)
    Park Min Jeong [9/16] (WS U-15)
    Lee Jun Su [5/8]/So Jae Ik (BD U-15)
    An Jin Ha [5/8]/Jeon Jun Hyeong (BD U-15)
    Choi Jong Woo/Seo Seung Jae (BD U-15)
    Kim Ga Eun/Park Min Jeong (GD U-15)
    Kim Hye Jeong [3/4]/Lee Ji Hye (GD U-15)
    Kim Yun Cheo I [9/16] (BS U-17)
    Park Se Woong [9/16] (BS U-17)
    Jeon Hyeok Jin [9/16] (BS U-17)
    Jeon Ju I [5/8] (GS U-17)
    Han So Yeon [5/8] (GS U-17)
    Kim Hyo Min [9/16] (GS U-17)
    Jeon Hyeok Jin [5/8]/Jeon Ju I (XD U-17)
    Choi Sol Kyu/Chae Yoo Jung (XD U-17)
    Kim Yun Cheo I/Han So Yeon (XD U-17)
    Park Se Woong [5/8]/Kim Hyo Min (XD U-17)
    Choi Sol Kyu [5/8]/Park Se Woong (BD U-17)
    Jeon Hyeok Jin [9/16]/Kim Yun Cheo I (BD U-17)
    Chae Yoo Jung [5/8]/Kim Hyo Min (GD U-17)
    Han So Yeon [5/8]/Jeon Ju I (GD U-17)
    Kim Jin [5/8] (BS U-19)
    Kim Sung Hyo [9/16] (BS U-19)
    Lee Hong Je [5/8] (BS U-19)
    Kim Chan Mi [5/8] (GS U-19)
    Lee So Hee (GS U-19)
    Shin Seung Chan (GS U-19)
    Song Min Jin [5/8] (GS U-19)
    Kim Jin/Song Min Jin (XD U-19)
    Kim Sung Hyo/Shin Seung Chan (XD U-19)
    Lee Hong Je/Kim Chan Mi (XD U-19)
    Park Dae Woong/Lee So Hee (XD U-19)
    Kim Sung Hyo [5/8]/Park Dae Woong (BD U-19)
    Kim Jin [5/8]/Lee Hong Je (BD U-19)
    Kim Chan Mi/Song Min Jin (GD U-19)
    Lee So Hee/Shin Seung Chan (GD U-19)


    Malaysia Squad :
    Mohd Syafix Abd Rahman (BS U-15) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Izzat Farhan Bin Azhar (BS U-15) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Cheng Chee Tiong (BS U-15) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Keeran Raaj Ramesh (BS U-15) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Mohd Alim Bin Azim (BS U-15) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Umar Al Qhattab Bin Shafie (BS U-15) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Lee Zii Jia [9/16] (BS U-15) (From BAM-Malaysia)
    Tan Jia Wei [9/16] (BS U-15) (From BAM-Malaysia)
    Soh Wooi Yik [5/8] (BS U-15) (From BAM-Malaysia)
    Umi Najiha Meor Zaini (GS U-15) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Arthur Chee/Riyanda Kesuma Suherman (BD U-15) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Izzat Farhan Bin Azhar/Umar Al Qhattab Bin Shafie (BD U-15) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Lee Zii Jia [5/8]/Soh Wooi Yik (BD U-15) (From BAM-Malaysia)
    Keeran Raaj Ramesh/Mohd Alim Bin Azim (BD U-15) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Cheng Chee Tiong/Mohd Syafiq Bin Abd Rahman (BD U-15) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Koh Boon Chuen [5/8] (BS U-17) (From BAM-Malaysia)
    Mohd Safri Irwanto (BS U-17) (From BAM-Malaysia)
    Mohd Ikram Bin Alias (BS U-17) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Yong Yo Chen (BS U-17) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Zairul Nizam Zainudin [9/16] (BS U-17) (From BAM-Malaysia)
    Elfarizi Muhlison (BS U-17) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Eric Jong Zie Sheng [5/8] (BS U-17) (From BAM-Malaysia)
    Mohd Firdaus Bin Shaffie (BS U-17) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Mohd Alif Amrin (BS U-17) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Mohd Sufiyudin Shafie (BS U-17) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Jacqueline Ong (GS U-17) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Mohd Alif Amrin/Umi Najiha Meor Zaini (XD U-17) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Yong Yo Chen/Jaqueline (XD U-17) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Koh Boon Chuen [9/16]/Zairul Nizam Zainudin (BD U-17) (From BAM-Malaysia)
    Elfarizi Muhlison/Mohd Sufiyudin Shafie (BD U-17) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Mohd Alif Amrin/Mohd Safri Irwanto (BD U-17) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Mohd Firdaus Bin Shaffie/Yong Yo Chen (BD U-17) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Eric Jong Zie Sheng [5/8]/Nik Ahmad Azfar (BD U-17) (From BAM-Malaysia)
    Mohd Fadzil/Mohd Ikram Bin Alias (BD U-17) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Afzal Hadi Abd Rahman (BS U-19) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Eric Chee Chow Jie (BS U-19) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Ikmal Hussain Jaafar (BS U-19) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Tan Pei Syean (GS U-19) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Afzal Hadi Abd Rahman/Tan Pei Syean (XD U-19) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Eric Chee Chow Jie/Ikmal Hussain Jaafar (BD U-19) (From SSS-Malaysia)
    Jaqueline/Tan Pei Syean (GD U-19) (From SSS-Malaysia)




    Singapore Squad :
    Loh Kean Yew [17/32] (BS U-15) (From SSS-Singapore)
    Jet Wong Jia Jie [17/32] (BS U-15) (From SSS-Singapore)
    Nicole Tan (WS U-15) (From SSS-Singapore)
    Clarabelle Koh (WS U-15) (From SSS-Singapore)
    Elaine Chua (WS U-15) (From SSS-Singapore)
    Bernard Ong/Loh Kean Yew (BD U-15) (From SSS-Singapore)
    Clarabelle Koh/Elaine Chua (GD U-15) (From SSS-Singapore)
    Haafizh Bin Mohd Noor [17/32] (BS U-17) (From SSS-Singapore)
    Moen Teo (BS U-17) (From SSS-Singapore)
    Tay Liwei (BS U-17) (From SSS-Singapore)
    Ngiam Bin [17/32] (BS U-17) (From SSS-Singapore)
    Ninna Tan (GS U-17)
    Sofia Bensily (GS U-17)
    Ngiam Bin/Tay Liwei (BD U-17)
    Ninna Tan/Sofia Bensily (GD U-17)



    India Squad :
    Nikhilesh Sarma (MS)
    Kristi Das [5/8] (WS)
    Anshuman Hazarika/Nikhilesh Sarma (MD)
    Anshuman Hazarika/Kristi Das (XD)
    Orijit Chaliha (BS U-13)
    Cedric B. Barua (BS U-13)
    Ningshi Block Hazarika (WS U-15)
    Megha Morchana Bora (WS U-15)
    Megha Morchana Bora/Ningshi Block Hazarika (GD U-15)
    Trideep Boro [17/32] (BS U-17)
    Trideep Boro/Ningshi Block Hazarika (XD U-17)



    Egypt Squad :
    Asmaa Badih Tawfek/Naira Amged Elhelali [5/8] (WD)
    Mohamed Mostafa Kamel Ahmed (BS U-13)
    Adham Hatem Abdelrazek Elgamal (BS U-15)
    Adham Hatem Abdelrazek Elgamal/Mohamed Mostafa Kamel Ahmed (BD U-15)
    Naira Amged Elhelali (GS U-17)

  5. #5
    Regular Member miksss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Red Blood-White Bone
    Posts
    11,016
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Too bad.. Aris Budiharti/Dian Fitriani(National Ranking no 1 in GD U-19,who won the U-19 GD Singapore Youth International 2010 title), Melati Daeva Oktaviani/Ririn Amelia(National Ranking no 2 in GD U-19, They are still unbeatable at the beginning of this year and won 2 consecutive Sirnas Title), Shella Devi Aulia/Anggia Shitta(National Ranking no 3 in GD U-19, they clinch the U-17 GD Singapore Youth International 2010 title, They lost 2 consecutive match to Melati/Ririn in Sirnas Palangkaraya and Sirnas Bengkulu at the final match respectively at the beginning of this year), 3 of them were absent this time. So im not expecting INA to win the GD U-17 title here. Or perhaps Melvira Oklamano/Rina Andriani(National Ranking no 4 in GD U-19) can spring upset?
    Last edited by miksss; 04-27-2011 at 06:38 AM.

  6. #6
    Regular Member miksss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Red Blood-White Bone
    Posts
    11,016
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Some well respected name in WS U-19 namely Hanna Ramadini(National Ranking no 6 in GS U-19, who won Sirnas Palangkaraya title and emerge as the runner up of Sirnas Bengkulu), Dinar Dyah Agustine(National Ranking no 5 in GS U-19), Anggia Shitta(National Rank No 9 in GS U-19) and Dian Fitriani(National Rank no 4 in GS U-19) also absent this time.

  7. #7
    Regular Member miksss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Red Blood-White Bone
    Posts
    11,016
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    From Remaja (U-17) Division

    Some INA future stars namely Berliyan Sudrajat(National Ranking No 10 in Remaja Division) Lya Ersalita(National Rank No 9 in Remaja Division , Runner up of GS U-15 Singapore Youth International 2010),Setyana Mapassa(National Ranking No 4 in Remaja Division), Elizabeth Matindas(National Rank No 7 in Remaja Division, who won the Sirnas Palangkaraya title) were absent.

    But, Ruselly Hartawan(Seeded #1 here, National rank no 13 in Remaja Division, who just won the Sirnas Bengkulu title) and Meirisa Cindy Sahputri(Seeded #2 here, National ranking No 22 in Remaja Divison) will participate at here.

  8. #8
    Regular Member miksss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Red Blood-White Bone
    Posts
    11,016
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Total prize for this tourney Rp 142 million
    http://www.bola.net/bulutangkis/pial...ya-4331d8.html

  9. #9
    Regular Member george@chongwei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    MIA
    Posts
    29,945
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    All the best to Mas Junior players in this tourney

  10. #10
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    5,893
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Wooowwww, look at the international lineup! This almost look like the Tangkas Alfamart championship in Jakarta...

  11. #11
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,428
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Krisna - where have u been? :P

  12. #12
    Regular Member miksss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Red Blood-White Bone
    Posts
    11,016
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Name:  picb66528.jpg
Views: 760
Size:  69.2 KBName:  picbdc3cb38890.jpg
Views: 736
Size:  71.0 KBName:  picb4686ac.jpg
Views: 849
Size:  78.4 KBName:  pic141bc760.jpg
Views: 832
Size:  68.1 KBName:  pic7c8d26c12.jpg
Views: 657
Size:  77.7 KBName:  pic1382f0.jpg
Views: 787
Size:  58.0 KBName:  pic05ca33283ad.jpg
Views: 718
Size:  73.8 KBName:  picfc2cd5.jpg
Views: 626
Size:  72.7 KB

  13. #13
    Regular Member miksss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Red Blood-White Bone
    Posts
    11,016
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Gloria/Melati Daeva will face the senior pair Devi Tika/Natalia Poluakan today, hope they can win it and hopefully Deariska/Nurbeta will win their match also. Hope to see Gloria/Melati vs Deariska/Nurbeta in SF!

  14. #14
    Regular Member miksss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Red Blood-White Bone
    Posts
    11,016
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    my fave pair.. Deariska/Nurbeta

    Name:  pic45261dee4a4.jpg
Views: 668
Size:  53.9 KBName:  picdfbf0def62c0.jpg
Views: 626
Size:  77.7 KB

  15. #15
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,428
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    PB Djarum mixes and matches their BD U-19 pairs.
    Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo/Arya Maulana Aldiartama, Edi Subaktiar/Felix Kinalsal, and Lukhi Apri Nugroho/Rizki Susanto
    becomes Kevin/Lukhi, Arya/Edi, and Felix/Rizki.

    2 pairs will meet each other in the SF: Kevin/Lukhi vs Arya/Edi (after Arya/Edi beat the top-seed Ade Yusuf/Rizky Hidayat)
    1 pair lost in the QF (Felix/Rizki).

    In BD U-17, the top-seed Jeka Wiratama/Raffidias Akhdan Nugroho progress to the QF and will face a KOR pair Choi Sol Kyu/Park Se Woong [5/8] today

    I hope Kevin/Lukhi can progress to the Final and hopefully win the title!

  16. #16
    Regular Member miksss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Red Blood-White Bone
    Posts
    11,016
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by miksss View Post
    Some well respected name in WS U-19 namely Hanna Ramadini(National Ranking no 6 in GS U-19, who won Sirnas Palangkaraya title and emerge as the runner up of Sirnas Bengkulu), Dinar Dyah Agustine(National Ranking no 5 in GS U-19), Anggia Shitta(National Rank No 9 in GS U-19) and Dian Fitriani(National Rank no 4 in GS U-19) also absent this time.

    but.. PB Djarum Players, Intan Dwi Jayanti(National rank No 19 in GS U-19) emerge as the winner of GS U-19 winner after beating KOR player Song Min Jin [5/8] 8-21 21-17 21-11 .

  17. #17
    Regular Member miksss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Red Blood-White Bone
    Posts
    11,016
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Congrats to Gloria/Lukhi for winning the XD U-19 title, beating KOR pair Lee Hong Je/Kim Chan Mi 19-21 21-16 21-9 in final!

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 58
    : 05-29-2011, 09:25 PM
  2. Replies: 38
    : 04-15-2011, 07:20 AM
  3. Indocock Walikota Surabaya Cup 2009
    By badMania in forum 2009 Tournaments
    Replies: 10
    : 05-18-2009, 04:13 AM
  4. Replies: 56
    : 02-09-2009, 07:34 PM
  5. WALIKOTA CUP SURABAYA, April 25-28, 2007
    By Sandy in forum 2007 Tournaments
    Replies: 6
    : 05-04-2007, 04:28 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •