CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 5pm to 8pm

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by shuennms, Nov 30, 2008.

  1. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    23 SEP 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    00. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    01. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    02. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    03. Robert
    04. Van Hien
    05. Chee Soon
    06. WY
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Raymond
    10. Wong
    11. Foong
    12. Pavan
    13. Vishal
    14. Chun How
    15. Florence
    16. Ling
    17. Hua Yin
    18. YX
    19. EJ
    20. Davy
    21. Alan
    22. Raja
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Louie
    2. Vishal's Friend
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
    #6241 MoZarT68, Sep 16, 2017
    Last edited: Sep 21, 2017
  2. Kahlveen

    Kahlveen Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2011
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    SG
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    23 SEP 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    00. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    01. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    02. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    03. Robert
    04. Van Hien
    05. Chee Soon
    06. WY
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Raymond
    10. Wong
    11. Foong
    12. Pavan
    13. Vishal
    14. Chun How
    15. Florence
    16. Ling
    17. Hua Yin
    18. YX
    19. EJ
    20. Davy
    21. Alan
    22. Raja
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Louie
    2. Vishal's Friend
    3. Jerry

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  3. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    7 OCT 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Robert
    03. Van Hien
    04. Chee Soon
    05. WY
    06. Shyn
    07. DT
    08. Raymond
    09. Wong
    10. Foong
    11. Pavan
    12. Vishal
    13. Chun How
    14. Florence
    15. Hua Yin
    16. YX
    17. EJ
    18. Davy
    19. Lee
    20. Lam
    21. Raja
    22. Louie
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
    #6243 MoZarT68, Sep 23, 2017
    Last edited: Sep 25, 2017
  4. Maver1ck

    Maver1ck Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2010
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Bukit Panjang
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    7 OCT 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Robert
    03. Van Hien
    04. Chee Soon
    05. WY
    06. Shyn
    07. DT
    08. Raymond
    09. Wong
    10. Foong
    11. Pavan
    12. Vishal
    13. Chun How
    14. Florence
    15. Hua Yin
    16. EJ
    17. Davy
    18. Lee
    19. Lam
    20. Raja
    21. Louie
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.
     
  5. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    7 OCT 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Robert
    03. Van Hien
    04. Chee Soon
    05. WY
    06. Shyn
    07. DT
    08. Raymond
    09. Wong
    10. Foong
    11. Pavan
    12. Chun How
    13. Florence
    14. Hua Yin
    15. EJ
    16. Davy
    17. Lee
    18. Lam
    19. Raja
    20. Louie
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  6. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,102
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    7 OCT 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Robert
    03. Van Hien
    04. Chee Soon
    05. WY
    06. Shyn
    07. DT
    08. Louie
    09. Wong
    10. Foong
    11. Pavan
    12. Chun How
    13. Florence
    14. Hua Yin
    15. EJ
    16. Davy
    17. Lee
    18. Lam
    19. Raja
    20.
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  7. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    7 OCT 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Robert
    03. Van Hien
    04. Chee Soon
    05. WY
    06. Shyn
    07. DT
    08. Louie
    09. Wong
    10. Foong
    11. Pavan
    12. Chun How
    13. Florence
    14. Hua Yin
    15. EJ
    16. Davy
    17. Lee
    18. Lam
    19. Raja
    20. Seng Yee
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  8. kfliew79

    kfliew79 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2010
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    engineer
    Location:
    singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    7 OCT 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Robert
    03. Van Hien
    04. Chee Soon
    05. WY
    06. Shyn
    07. DT
    08. Louie
    09. Wong
    10. Foong
    11. Pavan
    12. Chun How
    13. Florence
    14. Hua Yin
    15. EJ
    16. Davy
    17. Lee
    18. Lam
    19. Raja
    20. Seng Yee
    21. Liew
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  9. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 OCT 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Robert
    05. Van Hien
    06. Chee Soon
    07. WY
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Raymond
    11. Wong
    12. Pavan
    13. Chun How
    14. Florence
    15. Hua Yin
    16. YX
    17. Davy
    18. Lam
    19. Alan
    20. Vishal
    21. Raja
    22. Louie
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. EJ
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
    #6249 MoZarT68, Oct 7, 2017
    Last edited: Oct 12, 2017
  10. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 OCT 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Robert
    05. Van Hien
    06. Chee Soon
    07. WY
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Raymond
    11. Wong
    12. Seng Yee
    13. Chun How
    14. Florence
    15. Hua Yin
    16. YX
    17. Davy
    18. Lam
    19. Foong
    20. Vishal
    21. Raja
    22. Louie
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Foong's Friend
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
    #6250 MoZarT68, Oct 14, 2017
    Last edited: Oct 19, 2017
  11. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,102
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 OCT 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Robert
    05. Van Hien
    06. Chee Soon
    07. WY
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Raymond
    11. Wong
    12. Seng Yee
    13. Chun How
    14. Florence
    15. Hua Yin
    16. YX
    17. Davy
    18. Lam
    19. Foong
    20. Vishal
    21. Raja
    22. Louie
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Foong's Friend
    2. Danny
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  12. chinrcm

    chinrcm Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2009
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    AMK, Singapore
     
  13. chinrcm

    chinrcm Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2009
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    AMK, Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 OCT 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Foong's Friend
    05. Van Hien
    06. Chee Soon
    07. WY
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Raymond
    11. Wong
    12. Seng Yee
    13. Chun How
    14. Florence
    15. Hua Yin
    16. YX
    17. Davy
    18. Lam
    19. Foong
    20. Vishal
    21. Raja
    22. Louie
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Danny
    2. Robert
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  14. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    28 OCT 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. Chee Soon
    08. WY
    09. Shyn
    10. DT
    11. Raymond
    12. Wong
    13. Pavan
    14. Florence
    15. YX
    16. Davy
    17. Lee
    18. Foong
    19. Vishal
    20. Alan
    21. Louie
    22. Raja
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. EJ
    2. Weng Sin
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
    #6254 MoZarT68, Oct 21, 2017
    Last edited: Oct 26, 2017
  15. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    4 NOV 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Robert
    05. Van Hien
    06. Chee Soon
    07. WY
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Wong
    11. Pavan
    12. Florence
    13. YX
    14. Davy
    15. Vishal
    16. Alan
    17. Hua Yin
    18. Louie
    19. Raja
    20. Ling
    21. EJ
    22. Lee
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  16. #Smash#

    #Smash# Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2014
    Messages:
    87
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Scientist
    Location:
    West
    MoZarT68, post: 2593678, member: 44869"]VENUE: Unity Primary School
    4 NOV 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Robert
    05. Van Hien
    06. Chee Soon
    07. WY
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Wong
    11. Pavan
    12. Florence
    13. YX
    14. Davy
    15. Vishal
    16. Alan
    17. Hua Yin
    18. Louie
    19. Raja
    20. Ling
    21. EJ
    22. Lee
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. VC
    2. Chai
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  17. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    4 NOV 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Van Hien
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Wong
    10. Pavan
    11. Florence
    12. YX
    13. Davy
    14. Vishal
    15. Alan
    16. Hua Yin
    17. Louie
    18. Raja
    19. Lee
    20. VC
    21. Chai
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
    #6257 MoZarT68, Oct 29, 2017
    Last edited: Nov 2, 2017
  18. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    4 NOV 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Ben
    03. Robert
    04. Van Hien
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Shyn
    07. DT
    08. Wong
    09. Pavan
    10. Florence
    11. YX
    12. Davy
    13. Vishal
    14. Alan
    15. Hua Yin
    16. Louie
    17. Raja
    18. Lee
    19. VC
    20. Chai
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
    #6258 MoZarT68, Nov 2, 2017
    Last edited: Nov 2, 2017
  19. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,102
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    4 NOV 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Ben
    03. Robert
    04. Van Hien
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Shyn
    07. DT
    08. Wong
    09. Pavan
    10. Florence
    11. YX
    12. Davy
    13. Vishal
    14. Alan
    15. Hua Yin
    16. Louie
    17. Raja
    18. Lee
    19. VC
    20. Chai
    21. Johnson
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  20. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    11 NOV 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Van Hien
    06. Chee Soon
    07. WY
    08. Raymond
    09. Wong
    10. Pavan
    11. Florence
    12. Foong
    13. Alan
    14. Vishal
    15. Hua Yin
    16. Lam
    17. Lee
    18. Chun How
    19. Liew
    20.
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
    #6260 MoZarT68, Nov 4, 2017
    Last edited: Nov 10, 2017

Share This Page