CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 5pm to 8pm

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by shuennms, Nov 30, 2008.

  1. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    11 NOV 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Van Hien
    06. Chee Soon
    07. WY
    08. Raymond
    09. Wong
    10. Pavan
    11. Florence
    12. YX
    13. Foong
    14. Alan
    15. Vishal
    16. Hua Yin
    17. Lam
    18. Louie
    19. Raja
    20. Lee
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  2. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,102
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    11 NOV 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Van Hien
    06. Chee Soon
    07. WY
    08. Raymond
    09. Wong
    10. Pavan
    11. Florence
    12. YX
    13. Foong
    14. Alan
    15. Vishal
    16. Hua Yin
    17. Lam
    18. Louie
    19. Raja
    20. Lee
    21. Josh
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  3. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    11 NOV 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Van Hien
    06. Chee Soon
    07. WY
    08. Raymond
    09. Wong
    10. Pavan
    11. Florence
    12. Foong
    13. Alan
    14. Vishal
    15. Hua Yin
    16. Lam
    17. Lee
    18. Chun How
    19. Liew
    20. Losh
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  4. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    18 NOV 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chee Soon
    07. WY
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Raymond
    11. Foong
    12. Pavan
    13. Vishal
    14. Florence
    15. Hua Yin
    16. Davy
    17. Lam
    18. Alan
    19. Raja
    20. EJ
    21. Lee
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  5. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,102
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    18 NOV 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chee Soon
    07. WY
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Raymond
    11. Foong
    12. Pavan
    13. Vishal
    14. Florence
    15. Hua Yin
    16. Davy
    17. Lam
    18. Alan
    19. Raja
    20. EJ
    21. Lee
    22. Irving
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  6. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    18 NOV 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chee Soon
    07. WY
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Raymond
    11. Foong
    12. Pavan
    13. Vishal
    14. Florence
    15. Hua Yin
    16. Davy
    17. Lam
    18. Alan
    19. Lee
    20. EJ
    21. Irving
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  7. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    18 NOV 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chee Soon
    06. WY
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Raymond
    10. Foong
    11. Pavan
    12. Vishal
    13. Florence
    14. Davy
    15. Lam
    16. Alan
    17. Lee
    18. EJ
    19. Irving
    20.
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  8. flyingfox

    flyingfox Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2007
    Messages:
    1,347
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Northeast
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    18 NOV 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chee Soon
    06. WY
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Raymond
    10. Foong
    11. Pavan
    12. Vishal
    13. Florence
    14. Davy
    15. Lam
    16. Alan
    17. Lee
    18. EJ
    19. Irving
    20. Hui ming
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  9. flyingfox

    flyingfox Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2007
    Messages:
    1,347
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Northeast
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    18 NOV 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chee Soon
    06. WY
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Raymond
    10. Foong
    11. Pavan
    12. Vishal
    13. Florence
    14. Davy
    15. Lam
    16. Alan
    17. Lee
    18. EJ
    19. Irving
    20.
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  10. flyingfox

    flyingfox Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2007
    Messages:
    1,347
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Northeast
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    18 NOV 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chee Soon
    06. WY
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Raymond
    10. Foong
    11. Pavan
    12. Vishal
    13. Florence
    14. Davy
    15. Lam
    16. Alan
    17. Lee
    18. EJ
    19. Irving
    20. Hui Ming
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  11. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    18 NOV 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C3 4|6-8PM:C2 3 4 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chee Soon
    06. WY
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Raymond
    10. Foong
    11. Pavan
    12. Vishal
    13. Florence
    14. Davy
    15. Lam
    16. Alan
    17. Lee
    18. EJ
    19. Irving
    20. Hui Ming
    21. Chun How
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  12. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    25 NOV 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer - 96441085)
    02. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chee Soon
    06. WY
    07. Van Hien
    08. Raymond
    09. Foong
    10. Pavan
    11. Vishal
    12. Florence
    13. Hua Yin
    14. Davy
    15. YX
    16. Lam
    17. Alan
    18. Wong
    19. Raja
    20.
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
    #6272 MoZarT68, Nov 18, 2017
    Last edited: Nov 24, 2017
  13. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    25 NOV 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer - 96441085)
    02. Ben
    03. Robert
    04. Chee Soon
    05. WY
    06. Van Hien
    07. Raymond
    08. Foong
    09. Pavan
    10. Vishal
    11. Florence
    12. Hua Yin
    13. Davy
    14. YX
    15. Lam
    16. Alan
    17. Wong
    18. Raja
    19. Chun How
    20.
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
    #6273 MoZarT68, Nov 24, 2017
    Last edited: Nov 24, 2017
  14. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    2 DEC 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Van Hien
    08. Raymond
    09. Shyn
    10. DT
    11. Foong
    12. Pavan
    13. Vishal
    14. Florence
    15. Hua Yin
    16. YX
    17. Lam
    18. Alan
    19. Wong
    20. Davy
    21. Raja
    22. EJ
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  15. chinrcm

    chinrcm Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2009
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    AMK, Singapore
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    2 DEC 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Van Hien
    07. Raymond
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Foong
    11. Pavan
    12. Vishal
    13. Florence
    14. Hua Yin
    15. YX
    16. Lam
    17. Alan
    18. Wong
    19. Davy
    20. Raja
    21. EJ
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  16. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    2 DEC 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Van Hien
    07. Raymond
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Foong
    11. Pavan
    12. Vishal
    13. Florence
    14. Hua Yin
    15. YX
    16. Chun How
    17. Alan
    18. Wong
    19. Davy
    20. Raja
    21. EJ
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
    #6276 MoZarT68, Nov 29, 2017
    Last edited: Nov 30, 2017
  17. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    2 DEC 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Van Hien
    07. Raymond
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Foong
    11. Pavan
    12. Vishal
    13. Florence
    14. Hua Yin
    15. YX
    16. Chun How
    17. Alan
    18. Wong
    19. Davy
    20. Raja
    21. EJ
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless youhave received confirmation.
     
  18. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    2 DEC 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Ben
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Van Hien
    06. Raymond
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Foong
    10. Pavan
    11. Vishal
    12. Florence
    13. Hua Yin
    14. Chun How
    15. Alan
    16. Wong
    17. Davy
    18. EJ
    19.
    20.
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless youhave received confirmation.
     
    #6278 MoZarT68, Dec 1, 2017
    Last edited: Dec 1, 2017
  19. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,102
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    2 DEC 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Ben
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Van Hien
    06. Raymond
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Foong
    10. Pavan
    11. Vishal
    12. Florence
    13. Hua Yin
    14. Chun How
    15. Alan
    16. Wong
    17. Davy
    18. EJ
    19. Lius
    20.
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless youhave received confirmation.
     
  20. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    2 DEC 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Ben
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Van Hien
    06. Raymond
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Foong
    10. Pavan
    11. Vishal
    12. Florence
    13. Hua Yin
    14. Chun How
    15. Alan
    16. Wong
    17. Davy
    18. EJ
    19. Lius
    20. YX
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless youhave received confirmation.
     

Share This Page