CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 5pm to 8pm

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by shuennms, Nov 30, 2008.

  1. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    9 DEC 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-7PM:C1 5 6|7-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. Raymond
    09. WY
    10. Shyn
    11. Foong
    12. Pavan
    13. Vishal
    14. Florence
    15. YX
    16. Hua Yin
    17. Chun How
    18. Alan
    19. Wong
    20. Lam
    21. EJ
    22. Raja
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
    #6281 MoZarT68, Dec 3, 2017
    Last edited: Dec 3, 2017
  2. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,102
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    9 DEC 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-7PM:C1 5 6|7-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. Raymond
    09. WY
    10. Shyn
    11. Foong
    12. Pavan
    13. Vishal
    14. Florence
    15. YX
    16. Hua Yin
    17. Chun How
    18. Alan
    19. Wong
    20. Lam
    21. EJ
    22. Raja
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Lius
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  3. Lius

    Lius Regular Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2017
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Jurong
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    9 DEC 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-7PM:C1 5 6|7-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. Raymond
    09. WY
    10. Shyn
    11. Foong
    12. Pavan
    13. Vishal
    14. Florence
    15. YX
    16. Hua Yin
    17. Chun How
    18. Alan
    19. Wong
    20. Lam
    21. EJ
    22. Raja
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Lius
    2. Dong
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  4. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    9 DEC 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-7PM:C1 5 6|7-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Shyn
    10. Foong
    11. Pavan
    12. Vishal
    13. Florence
    14. YX
    15. Hua Yin
    16. Chun How
    17. Alan
    18. Wong
    19. Lam
    20. EJ
    21. Raja
    22. Luis
    23. Dong
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  5. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    16 DEC 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Shyn
    10. DT
    11. Foong
    12. Pavan
    13. Vishal
    14. Florence
    15. YX
    16. Hua Yin
    17. Chun How
    18. Alan
    19. Wong
    20. Lam
    21. Lee
    22. Raja
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  6. chinrcm

    chinrcm Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2009
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    AMK, Singapore
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    16 DEC 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Van Hien
    07. WY
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Foong
    11. Pavan
    12. Vishal
    13. Florence
    14. YX
    15. Hua Yin
    16. Chun How
    17. Alan
    18. Wong
    19. Lam
    20. Lee
    21. Raja
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  7. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    16 DEC 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Van Hien
    07. WY
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Pavan
    11. Vishal
    12. Florence
    13. YX
    14. Hua Yin
    15. Chun How
    16. Alan
    17. Wong
    18. Lam
    19. Lee
    20. Raja
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  8. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,102
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    16 DEC 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Van Hien
    07. WY
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Pavan
    11. Vishal
    12. Florence
    13. YX
    14. Hua Yin
    15. Chun How
    16. Alan
    17. Wong
    18. Lam
    19. Lee
    20. Raja
    21. Carlson
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  9. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,102
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    16 DEC 2017|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Van Hien
    07. WY
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Pavan
    11. Vishal
    12. Florence
    13. YX
    14. Hua Yin
    15. Chun How
    16. Alan
    17. Wong
    18. Lam
    19. Lee
    20. Raja
    21. Carlson
    22. Lius
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  10. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    6 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Robert
    05. Van Hien
    06. WY
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Pavan
    10. Vishal
    11. Florence
    12. YX
    13. Raymond
    14. Hua Yin
    15. Alan
    16. Wong
    17. Lam
    18. Chun How
    19. Raja
    20.
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
    #6290 MoZarT68, Jan 1, 2018
    Last edited: Jan 4, 2018
  11. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    6 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Robert
    05. Van Hien
    06. WY
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Pavan
    10. Vishal
    11. Florence
    12. YX
    13. Raymond
    14. Hua Yin
    15. Alan
    16. Wong
    17. Lam
    18. Chun How
    19.
    20.
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have receivedconfirmation.
     
  12. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    13 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Pavan
    10. Vishal
    11. Florence
    12. YX
    13. Raymond
    14. Hua Yin
    15. Alan
    16. Wong
    17. Lam
    18. Chun How
    19. Raja
    20. EJ
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  13. #Smash#

    #Smash# Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2014
    Messages:
    87
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Scientist
    Location:
    West
    MoZarT68, post: 2612641, member: 44869"]VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    13 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Pavan
    10. Vishal
    11. Florence
    12. YX
    13. Raymond
    14. Hua Yin
    15. Alan
    16. Wong
    17. Lam
    18. Chun How
    19. Raja
    20. EJ
    21. VC
    22. Chai
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  14. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    13 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Pavan
    10. Vishal
    11. Florence
    12. Raymond
    13. Hua Yin
    14. Alan
    15. Wong
    16. Lam
    17. Chun How
    18. Raja
    19. EJ
    20. VC
    21. Chai
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  15. #Smash#

    #Smash# Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2014
    Messages:
    87
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Scientist
    Location:
    West
    MoZarT68, post: 2612965, member: 44869"]VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    13 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Pavan
    10. Vishal
    11. Florence
    12. Raymond
    13. Hua Yin
    14. Alan
    15. Wong
    16. Lam
    17. Chun How
    18. Raja
    19. EJ
    20. VC
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  16. #Smash#

    #Smash# Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2014
    Messages:
    87
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Scientist
    Location:
    West
    MoZarT68, post: 2612965, member: 44869"]VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    13 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Pavan
    10. Vishal
    11. Florence
    12. Raymond
    13. Hua Yin
    14. Alan
    15. Wong
    16. Lam
    17. Chun How
    18. Raja
    19. EJ
    20.
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  17. chinrcm

    chinrcm Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2009
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    AMK, Singapore
    MoZarT68, post: 2612965, member: 44869"]VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    13 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Van Hien
    06. Shyn
    07. DT
    08. Pavan
    09. Vishal
    10. Florence
    11. Raymond
    12. Hua Yin
    13. Alan
    14. Wong
    15. Lam
    16. Chun How
    17. Raja
    18. EJ
    19.
    20.
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  18. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    13 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Van Hien
    06. Shyn
    07. DT
    08. Pavan
    09. Vishal
    10. Florence
    11. Raymond
    12. Hua Yin
    13. Alan
    14. Wong
    15. Lam
    16. Chun How
    17. Raja
    18. EJ
    19. Lee
    20.
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  19. no8no8

    no8no8 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2008
    Messages:
    70
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yishun
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    13 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Van Hien
    06. Shyn
    07. DT
    08. Pavan
    09. Vishal
    10. Florence
    11. Raymond
    12. Hua Yin
    13. Alan
    14. Wong
    15. Lam
    16. Chun How
    17. Raja
    18. EJ
    19. Lee
    20. Francis low
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  20. SmAsHuRAsS

    SmAsHuRAsS Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2005
    Messages:
    92
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    student
    Location:
    singapore
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    13 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Van Hien
    06. Shyn
    07. DT
    08. Pavan
    09. Vishal
    10. Florence
    11. Raymond
    12. Hua Yin
    13. Alan
    14. Wong
    15. Lam
    16. Chun How
    17. Raja
    18. EJ
    19. Lee
    20. Francis low
    21. Jerome
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.

    #6299 no8no8, Yesterday at 7:43 PM
     

Share This Page