CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 5pm to 8pm

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by shuennms, Nov 30, 2008.

  1. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    20 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. WY
    10. Vishal
    11. Florence
    12. Raymond
    13. Hua Yin
    14. Alan
    15. Wong
    16. Lam
    17. YX
    18. Raja
    19. EJ
    20. Lee
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
    #6301 MoZarT68, Jan 14, 2018
    Last edited: Jan 15, 2018
  2. Lius

    Lius Regular Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2017
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Jurong
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    20 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. WY
    10. Vishal
    11. Florence
    12. Raymond
    13. Hua Yin
    14. Alan
    15. Wong
    16. Lam
    17. YX
    18. Raja
    19. EJ
    20. Lee
    21. Lius
    22. Dong
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
    #6302 Lius, Jan 16, 2018
    Last edited: Jan 16, 2018
  3. alana07

    alana07 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2007
    Messages:
    537
    Likes Received:
    10
    Location:
    sgp
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    20 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. WY
    10. Vishal
    11. Florence
    12. Raymond
    13. Hua Yin
    14. Lee
    15. Wong
    16. Lam
    17. YX
    18. Raja
    19. EJ
    20. Dong
    21. Lius
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  4. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    20 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Van Hien
    06. Shyn
    07. DT
    08. WY
    09. Vishal
    10. Florence
    11. Raymond
    12. Hua Yin
    13. Lee
    14. Wong
    15. Lam
    16. YX
    17. Raja
    18. Lius
    19. Dong
    20.
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
    #6304 MoZarT68, Jan 17, 2018
    Last edited: Jan 18, 2018
  5. no8no8

    no8no8 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2008
    Messages:
    70
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yishun
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    20 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Van Hien
    06. Shyn
    07. DT
    08. WY
    09. Vishal
    10. Florence
    11. Raymond
    12. Hua Yin
    13. Lee
    14. Wong
    15. Lam
    16. YX
    17. Raja
    18. Lius
    19. Dong
    20. Francis low
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  6. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    20 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Van Hien
    06. Shyn
    07. DT
    08. WY
    09. Vishal
    10. Florence
    11. Raymond
    12. Hua Yin
    13. Lee
    14. Wong
    15. Lam
    16. YX
    17. Raja
    18. Lius
    19. Dong
    20. Francis low
    21. Chun How
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  7. SE Tan

    SE Tan Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2011
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    CNC Programmer
    Location:
    Singapore
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    20 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Van Hien
    06. Shyn
    07. DT
    08. WY
    09. Vishal
    10. Florence
    11. Raymond
    12. Hua Yin
    13. Lee
    14. Wong
    15. Lam
    16. YX
    17. Raja
    18. Lius
    19. Dong
    20. Francis low
    21. Chun How
    22. Jasper
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  8. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    27 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Vishal
    10. Florence
    11. Thiha
    12. Hua Yin
    13. Lee
    14. Wong
    15. Lam
    16. YX
    17. Alan
    18. Raja
    19. EJ
    20. Chun How
    21. Windy
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
    #6308 MoZarT68, Jan 20, 2018
    Last edited: Jan 24, 2018
  9. Lius

    Lius Regular Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2017
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Jurong
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    27 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Vishal
    10. Florence
    11. Thiha
    12. Hua Yin
    13. Lee
    14. Wong
    15. Lam
    16. YX
    17. Alan
    18. Raja
    19. EJ
    20. Chun How
    21. Windy
    22. Lius
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner.(NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the MainList unless you have received confirmation.
     
  10. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    27 JAN 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Vishal
    10. Florence
    11. Thiha
    12. Hua Yin
    13. Wong
    14. Lam
    15. YX
    16. Alan
    17. Raja
    18. EJ
    19. Chun How
    20. Windy
    21. Lius
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner.(NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the MainList unless you have received confirmation.
     
  11. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    3 FEB 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. WY
    07. Van Hien
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Raymond
    11. Florence
    12. Thiha
    13. Hua Yin
    14. Wong
    15. Lam
    16. YX
    17. Alan
    18. Pavan
    19. Vishal
    20. Raja
    21. EJ
    22. Chun How
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner.(NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the MainList unless you have received confirmation.
     
  12. Windybcb

    Windybcb New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    63 Chai Chee road, 07-810
    NewVENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    3 FEB 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. WY
    07. Van Hien
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Raymond
    11. Florence
    12. Thiha
    13. Hua Yin
    14. Wong
    15. Lam
    16. YX
    17. Alan
    18. Pavan
    19. Vishal
    20. Raja
    21. EJ
    22. Chun How
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner.(NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the MainList unless you have received confirmation.

    #6311Saturday at 9:23 PM

    Like Reply
     
    #6312 Windybcb, Jan 28, 2018
    Last edited: Jan 31, 2018
  13. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    3 FEB 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. WY
    07. Van Hien
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Florence
    11. Thiha
    12. Hua Yin
    13. Wong
    14. Lam
    15. YX
    16. Alan
    17. Pavan
    18. Vishal
    19. Raja
    20. EJ
    21. Chun How
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner.(NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the MainList unless you have received confirmation.
     
  14. alana07

    alana07 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2007
    Messages:
    537
    Likes Received:
    10
    Location:
    sgp
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    3 FEB 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. WY
    07. Van Hien
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Florence
    11. Thiha
    12. Hua Yin
    13. Wong
    14. Lam
    15. YX
    16. Chun How
    17. Pavan
    18. Vishal
    19. Raja
    20. EJ
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner.(NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the MainList unless you have received confirmation.
     
  15. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    3 FEB 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. WY
    07. Van Hien
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Florence
    11. Thiha
    12. Hua Yin
    13. Wong
    14. Lam
    15. YX
    16. Pavan
    17. Vishal
    18. Raja
    19. EJ
    20.
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner.(NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  16. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    3 FEB 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. WY
    07. Van Hien
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Florence
    11. Thiha
    12. Hua Yin
    13. Wong
    14. Lam
    15. YX
    16. Pavan
    17. Vishal
    18. Raja
    19. EJ
    20.
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner.(NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  17. Lius

    Lius Regular Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2017
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Jurong
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    3 FEB 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. WY
    07. Van Hien
    08. Shyn
    09. DT
    10. Florence
    11. Thiha
    12. Hua Yin
    13. Wong
    14. Lam
    15. YX
    16. Pavan
    17. Vishal
    18. Raja
    19. EJ
    20. Lius
    21. Dong
    22. KC
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner.(NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  18. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    3 FEB 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. WY
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Florence
    10. Thiha
    11. Hua Yin
    12. Wong
    13. Lam
    14. YX
    15. Pavan
    16. Raja
    17. EJ
    18. Lius
    19. Dong
    20. KC
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner.(NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
    #6318 MoZarT68, Feb 2, 2018
    Last edited: Feb 2, 2018
  19. no8no8

    no8no8 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2008
    Messages:
    70
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yishun
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    3 FEB 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. WY
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Florence
    10. Thiha
    11. Hua Yin
    12. Wong
    13. Lam
    14. YX
    15. Pavan
    16. Raja
    17. EJ
    18. Lius
    19. Dong
    20. KC
    21.francis low
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner.(NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     
  20. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall
    3 FEB 2018|per player:$8|5-6PM:C5 6|6-8PM:C5 6 7 = 8hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. WY
    07. Shyn
    08. DT
    09. Florence
    10. Thiha
    11. Hua Yin
    12. Wong
    13. YX
    14. Pavan
    15. Raja
    16. EJ
    17. Lius
    18. Dong
    19. KC
    20. Francis Low
    21.
    22.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner.(NO BEGINNER will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation.
     

Share This Page