CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 5pm to 8pm

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by shuennms, Nov 30, 2008.

  1. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    14 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben

    03. Robert
    04. Chris
    05. Ling
    06. Cordelia
    07. William
    08. Danchen
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. Cheemao
    12. Kar Seng
    13. KT
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. James
    17. Karloon
    18. CW
    19. Johnson
    20. Dai (TBC)
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.

    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.


    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  2. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,102
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben

    04. Robert

    05. Chris

    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia

    08. William
    09. Danchen
    10. Alvin

    11. Alan

    12. Cheemao

    13. Kar Seng

    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. WY
    17. Jason
    18. James
    19. Karloon
    20. Johnson
    21. Chee Soon
    22. ZhiXiang (TBC)
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List

    1.
    2.


    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    14 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben

    03. Robert

    04. Chris
    05. Ling

    06. Cordelia

    07. William
    08. Danchen
    09. Alvin

    10. Alan

    11. Cheemao

    12. Kar Seng

    13
    . KT

    14. WY

    1
    5. Jason
    16. James

    17. Karloon
    18. CW
    19. Johnson
    20. Dai (TBC)
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List

    1.
    2.


    T&C
    : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
    #1262 shuennms, Nov 7, 2009
    Last edited: Nov 7, 2009
  3. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    14 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben

    03. Robert

    04. Chris
    05. Ling

    06. Cordelia

    07. William
    08. Danchen
    09. Alvin

    10. Alan

    11. Cheemao

    12. Kar Seng

    13
    . KT

    14. WY

    1
    5. Jason
    16. James

    17. Karloon
    18. CW
    19. Johnson
    20. Dai (TBC)
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List

    1.
    2.


    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben

    04. Robert

    05. Chris

    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia

    08. William
    09. Danchen
    10. Alvin

    11. Alan

    12. Cheemao

    13. Kar Seng

    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. WY
    17. Jason
    18. James
    19. Karloon
    20. Johnson
    21. ZhiXiang (TBC)
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List

    1.
    2.

    T&C
    : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  4. freezing

    freezing Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2007
    Messages:
    115
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    batok
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    14 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben

    03. Robert

    04. Chris
    05. Ling

    06. Cordelia

    07. William
    08. Danchen
    09. Alvin

    10. Alan

    11. Cheemao

    12. Kar Seng

    13
    . KT

    14. WY

    1
    5. Jason
    16. James

    17. Karloon
    18. CW
    19. Johnson
    20. Dai (TBC)
    21. Zhixiang
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List

    1.
    2.


    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben

    04. Robert

    05. Chris

    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia

    08. William
    09. Danchen
    10. Alvin

    11. Alan

    12. Cheemao

    13. Kar Seng

    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. WY
    17. Jason
    18. James
    19. Karloon
    20. Johnson
    21. ZhiXiang (TBC)
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List

    1.
    2.

    T&C
    : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  5. CSiang

    CSiang Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2009
    Messages:
    78
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Muar->Singapore
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    14 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben

    03. Robert

    04. Chris
    05. Ling

    06. Cordelia

    07. William
    08. Danchen
    09. Alvin

    10. Alan

    11. Cheemao

    12. Kar Seng

    13
    . KT

    14. WY

    1
    5. Jason
    16. James

    17. Karloon
    18. CW
    19. Johnson
    20. Dai (TBC)
    21. Zhixiang
    22. CSiang
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List

    1.
    2.


    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben

    04. Robert

    05. Chris

    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia

    08. William
    09. Danchen
    10. Alvin

    11. Alan

    12. Cheemao

    13. Kar Seng

    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. WY
    17. Jason
    18. James
    19. Karloon
    20. Johnson
    21. ZhiXiang (TBC)
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List

    1.
    2.

    T&C
    : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  6. ahbeng26

    ahbeng26 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    TPY
    Hi all, can anyone of you advice me on where can i get this "Ashaway 79SQ" racket in Singapore? Been to few places but seem like most of them dont sell this model.
    Thanks.
     
  7. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,102
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Please post it in the Equipment section.
     
  8. Bdmntn11

    Bdmntn11 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2009
    Messages:
    194
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    CCK
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    14 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. Robert
    04. Chris
    05. Ling
    06. Cordelia
    07. William
    08. Danchen
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. Cheemao
    12. Kar Seng
    13. KT
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. James
    17. Karloon
    18. CW
    19. Johnson
    20. Dai (TBC)
    21. Zhixiang
    22. CSiang
    23. Paul
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. William
    09. Danchen
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. WY
    17. Jason
    18. James
    19. Karloon
    20. Johnson
    21. ZhiXiang (TBC)
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.[/quote]
     
  9. alana07

    alana07 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2007
    Messages:
    537
    Likes Received:
    10
    Location:
    sgp
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    14 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. Robert
    04. Chris
    05. Ling
    06. Cordelia
    07. William
    08. Danchen
    09. Alvin
    10. Paul
    11. Cheemao
    12. Kar Seng
    13. KT
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. James
    17. Karloon
    18. CW
    19. Johnson
    20. Dai (TBC)
    21. Zhixiang
    22. CSiang
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. William
    09. Danchen
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. WY
    17. Jason
    18. James
    19. Karloon
    20. Johnson
    21. ZhiXiang (TBC)
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  10. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    14 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. Robert
    04. Chris
    05. Ling
    06. Cordelia
    07. William
    08. Danchen
    09. Alvin
    10. Paul
    11. Cheemao
    12. Kar Seng
    13. KT
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. James
    17. Karloon
    18. CW
    19. Johnson
    20. Dai (TBC)
    21. Zhixiang
    22. CSiang
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. William
    09. Danchen
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. WY
    17. Jason
    18. James
    19. Karloon
    20. Johnson
    21. ZhiXiang (TBC)
    22. CW
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  11. sooman

    sooman Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2007
    Messages:
    198
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    tg pagar
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    14 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. Robert
    04. Chris
    05. Ling
    06. Cordelia
    07. William
    08. Danchen
    09. Alvin
    10. Paul
    11. Cheemao
    12. Kar Seng
    13. KT
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. James
    17. Karloon
    18. CW
    19. Johnson
    20. Dai (TBC)
    21. Zhixiang
    22. CSiang
    23. Francis
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. William
    09. Danchen
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. WY
    17. Jason
    18. James
    19. Karloon
    20. Johnson
    21. ZhiXiang (TBC)
    22. CW
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  12. brownsparrow

    brownsparrow Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2009
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    bukit panjang
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    14 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. Robert
    04. Chris
    05. Ling
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Paul
    10. Cheemao
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. WY
    14. Jason
    15. James
    16. Karloon
    17. CW
    18. Johnson
    19. Dai (TBC)
    20. Zhixiang
    21. CSiang
    22. Francis
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. Danchen
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. Cheemao
    12. Kar Seng
    13. KT
    14. Raymond
    15. WY
    16. Jason
    17. James
    18. Karloon
    19. Johnson
    20. ZhiXiang (TBC)
    21. CW
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  13. cheemao

    cheemao Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2005
    Messages:
    121
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Bukit Panjang (Senja)
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    14 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. Robert
    04. Chris
    05. Ling
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Paul
    10. Kar Seng
    11. KT
    12. WY
    13. Jason
    14. James
    15. Karloon
    16. CW
    17. Johnson
    18. Dai (TBC)
    19. Zhixiang
    20. CSiang
    21. Francis
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. Danchen
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. Cheemao (TBC)
    12. Kar Seng
    13. KT
    14. Raymond
    15. WY
    16. Jason
    17. James
    18. Karloon
    19. Johnson
    20. ZhiXiang (TBC)
    21. CW
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  14. shining_3

    shining_3 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2008
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    CCK
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    14 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. Robert
    04. Chris
    05. Ling
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Paul
    10. Kar Seng
    11. KT
    12. WY
    13. Jason
    14. James
    15. Karloon
    16. CW
    17. Johnson
    18. Dai (TBC)
    19. Zhixiang
    20. CSiang
    21. Francis
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao (TBC)
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. James
    17. Karloon
    18. Johnson
    19. ZhiXiang (TBC)
    20. CW
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  15. stkb232329

    stkb232329 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2009
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Banker
    Location:
    Malaysia
    Hi,

    I wanna join this Saturday are you guys playing
    my level of paly is advance , can you sms/call me at 91259363
     
  16. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,102
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    I have added in your name in this coming Sat session.
     
  17. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,102
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    14 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. Robert
    04. Chris
    05. Ling
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Paul
    10. Kar Seng
    11. KT
    12. WY
    13. Jason
    14. James
    15. Karloon
    16. CW
    17. Johnson
    18. Dai (TBC)
    19. Zhixiang
    20. CSiang
    21. Francis
    22. Stkb232329
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao (TBC)
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. James
    17. Karloon
    18. Johnson
    19. ZhiXiang (TBC)
    20. CW
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  18. cheongsa

    cheongsa Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2003
    Messages:
    513
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Assistant Professor
    Location:
    Singapore
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    14 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. Robert
    04. Chris
    05. Ling
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Paul
    10. Kar Seng
    11. KT
    12. WY
    13. Jason
    14. James
    15. Karloon
    16. CW
    17. Johnson
    18. Dai (TBC)
    19. Zhixiang
    20. CSiang
    21. Francis
    22. Stkb232329
    23. Siew Ann
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao (TBC)
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. James
    17. Karloon
    18. Johnson
    19. ZhiXiang (TBC)
    20. CW
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  19. galiumarsenide

    galiumarsenide Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2006
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    14 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. Robert
    04. Chris
    05. Ling
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Paul
    10. Kar Seng
    11. KT
    12. WY
    13. Jason
    14. James
    15. Karloon
    16. CW
    17. Johnson
    18. Dai (TBC)
    19. Zhixiang
    20. CSiang
    21. Francis
    22. Stkb232329
    23. Siew Ann
    24. Troung
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao (TBC)
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. James
    17. Karloon
    18. Johnson
    19. ZhiXiang (TBC)
    20. CW
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
    #1279 galiumarsenide, Nov 13, 2009
    Last edited: Nov 13, 2009
  20. galiumarsenide

    galiumarsenide Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2006
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    14 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. Robert
    04. Chris
    05. Ling
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Paul
    10. Kar Seng
    11. KT
    12. WY
    13. Jason
    14. James
    15. Karloon
    16. CW
    17. Johnson
    18. Dai (TBC)
    19. Zhixiang
    20. CSiang
    21. Francis
    22. Stkb232329
    23. Siew Ann
    24. Troung
    25. Thao
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao (TBC)
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. James
    17. Karloon
    18. Johnson
    19. ZhiXiang (TBC)
    20. CW
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
    Last edited by galiumarsenide : 11-13-2009 at 11:53 AM.
     

Share This Page