CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 5pm to 8pm

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by shuennms, Nov 30, 2008.

  1. tsaps31

    tsaps31 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2009
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    consultant
    Location:
    CCK
    Hi Alex, have to balik kamoung today so can't make it tomorrow unfortunately for the game tomorrow. Francis, wld you like to take over?Thanks!
    Chris


    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05.
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao (TBC)
    11. KT
    12. Raymond
    13. WY
    14. Jason
    15. James
    16. Karloon
    17. Johnson
    18. ZhiXiang (TBC)
    19. CW
    20. Trung
    21. Thao
    22. ottan
    23.chong
    24.Boon Seng
    25.Goh
    26.Oneforall
    27. ChokSeng
    28. poooh
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Francis
    2.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    28 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. Karloon
    17. Johnson
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. CW
    20. CheeSoon
    21. CSiang (TBC)
    22. Karloon
    23. Ling
    24. James
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. ot tan
    2. seng boon
    3.
    4.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  2. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,102
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Siew Ann
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao
    11. Francis
    12. Raymond
    13. WY
    14. Jason
    15. James
    16. Karloon
    17. Johnson
    18. Paul
    19. CW
    20. Trung
    21. Thao
    22. ottan
    23. chong
    24. Boon Seng
    25. Goh
    26. Oneforall
    27. ChokSeng
    28. poooh
    29. 60=30
    30. OT Tan's friend
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    28 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. Karloon
    17. Johnson
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. CW
    20. CheeSoon
    21. CSiang (TBC)
    22. Karloon
    23. Ling
    24. James
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. ot tan
    2. seng boon
    3.
    4.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  3. lalalee

    lalalee Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Bukit Batok
    Sorry off again this week

     
  4. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,102
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben

    04. Robert

    05. Siew Ann

    06. Cordelia

    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao

    11. Francis
    12. Raymond
    13.
    Jason
    14
    .
    James
    15.
    Karloon
    16.
    Johnson
    17.
    Paul
    18.
    CW
    19.
    Trung
    20.
    Thao
    21.
    ottan
    22.
    chong
    23.
    Boon Seng
    24.
    Goh
    25.
    Oneforall
    26.
    ChokSeng
    27. poooh

    28. 60=30

    29. OT Tan's friend

    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.


    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    28 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. Karloon
    17. Johnson
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. CW
    20. CheeSoon
    21. CSiang (TBC)
    22. Karloon
    23. Ling
    24. James
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. ot tan
    2. seng boon
    3.
    4.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
    #1304 shuennms, Nov 20, 2009
    Last edited: Nov 20, 2009
  5. alana07

    alana07 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2007
    Messages:
    537
    Likes Received:
    10
    Location:
    sgp
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben

    04. Robert

    05. Siew Ann

    06. Cordelia

    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao

    11. Francis
    12. Raymond
    13.
    Jason
    14
    .
    James
    15.
    Karloon
    16.
    Johnson
    17.
    Paul
    18.
    CW
    19.
    Trung
    20.
    Thao
    21.
    ottan
    22.
    chong
    23.
    Boon Seng
    24.
    Goh
    25.
    Oneforall
    26.
    ChokSeng
    27. poooh

    28. 60=30

    29. OT Tan's friend

    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.


    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    28 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. Karloon
    17. Johnson
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. CW
    20. CheeSoon
    21. CSiang (TBC)
    22. Karloon
    23. Ling
    24. James
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. ot tan
    2. seng boon
    3. esther
    4.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  6. wassup

    wassup Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2008
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    21 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben

    04. Robert

    05. Siew Ann

    06. Cordelia

    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao

    11. Francis
    12. Raymond
    13.
    Jason
    14
    .
    James
    15.
    Karloon
    16.
    Johnson
    17.
    Paul
    18.
    CW
    19.
    Trung
    20.
    Thao
    21.
    ottan
    22.
    chong
    23.
    Boon Seng
    24.
    Goh
    25.
    Oneforall
    26.
    ChokSeng
    27. poooh

    28. 60=30

    29. OT Tan's friend

    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Irwan
    2.


    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    28 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. Karloon
    17. Johnson
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. CW
    20. CheeSoon
    21. CSiang (TBC)
    22. Karloon
    23. Ling
    24. James
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. ot tan
    2. seng boon
    3. esther
    4.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  7. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,102
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Sorry Irwan, we have too many today. Hope to see you next time.
     
  8. wassup

    wassup Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2008
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    No worries. Was just trying my luck
     
  9. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    28 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. Johnson
    17. ZhiXiang
    18. CW
    19. CheeSoon
    20. CSiang (TBC)
    21. Ling
    22. James
    23. OT Tan
    24. Seng Boon

    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Esther
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  10. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,102
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    28 NOVEMBER 2009
    | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. Johnson
    17. ZhiXiang
    18. CW
    19. CheeSoon
    20. CSiang (TBC)
    21. Ling
    22. James
    23. OT Tan
    24. Seng Boon
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Esther
    2.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009
    | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. WY
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Karloon
    19. Danchen
    20. Carmen
    21. Ottan
    22. Chong
    23. Boon Seng
    24. Goh
    25. Johnson
    26.
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
    #1310 shuennms, Nov 21, 2009
    Last edited: Nov 21, 2009
  11. sooman

    sooman Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2007
    Messages:
    198
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    tg pagar
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    28 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. Johnson
    17. ZhiXiang
    18. CW
    19. CheeSoon
    20. CSiang (TBC)
    21. Ling
    22. James
    23. OT Tan
    24. Seng Boon
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Esther
    2. Francis

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. WY
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Karloon
    19. Danchen
    20. Carmen
    21. Ottan
    22. Chong
    23. Boon Seng
    24. Goh
    25. Johnson
    26. Francis
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  12. alana07

    alana07 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2007
    Messages:
    537
    Likes Received:
    10
    Location:
    sgp
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    28 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. Johnson
    17. ZhiXiang
    18. CW
    19. CheeSoon
    20. CSiang (TBC)
    21. Ling
    22. James
    23. OT Tan
    24. Seng Boon
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Esther
    2. Francis

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. WY
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Karloon
    19. Danchen
    20. Carmen
    21. Ottan
    22. Chong
    23. Boon Seng
    24. Goh
    25. Johnson
    26. Francis
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. esther
    2.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  13. poooh

    poooh Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2007
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    north
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    28 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. Johnson
    17. ZhiXiang
    18. CW
    19. CheeSoon
    20. CSiang (TBC)
    21. Ling
    22. James
    23. OT Tan
    24. Seng Boon
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Esther
    2. Francis

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. WY
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Karloon
    19. Danchen
    20. Carmen
    21. Ottan
    22. Chong
    23. Boon Seng
    24. Goh
    25. Johnson
    26. Francis
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. esther
    2. poooh

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  14. jamescklim

    jamescklim Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2009
    Messages:
    114
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Church worker
    Location:
    Jurong East
    Wow so fast no spot for 5 dec. Can I create 3rd spot on waiting list?
     
  15. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    28 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. Johnson
    17. ZhiXiang
    18. CW
    19. CheeSoon
    20. CSiang (TBC)
    21. Ling
    22. James
    23. OT Tan
    24. Seng Boon
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Esther
    2. Francis

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. WY
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Karloon
    19. Danchen
    20. Carmen
    21. Ottan
    22. Chong
    23. Boon Seng
    24. Goh
    25. Johnson
    26. Francis
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Esther
    2. Poooh
    3. James

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  16. ottan

    ottan Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2009
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Optical Engineering
    Location:
    BOON LAY
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    28 NOVEMBER 2009
    | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. Johnson
    17. ZhiXiang
    18. CW
    19. CheeSoon
    20. CSiang (TBC)
    21. Ling
    22. James
    23. OT Tan
    24. Seng boon
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Esther
    2.Chong(ottan's friend)

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009
    | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. WY
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Karloon
    19. Danchen
    20. Carmen
    21. Ottan
    22. Chong
    23. Boon Seng
    24. Goh
    25. Johnson
    26. edward ( ottan' friend)
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
     
  17. ottan

    ottan Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2009
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Optical Engineering
    Location:
    BOON LAY
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    28 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. Johnson
    17. ZhiXiang
    18. CW
    19. CheeSoon
    20. CSiang (TBC)
    21. Ling
    22. James
    23. OT Tan
    24. Seng Boon
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Esther
    2. Francis

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. WY
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Karloon
    19. Danchen
    20. Carmen
    21. Ottan
    22. Chong
    23. Boon Seng
    24. Goh
    25. Johnson
    26. Francis
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Esther
    2. Poooh
    3. James

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  18. ottan

    ottan Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2009
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Optical Engineering
    Location:
    BOON LAY
    hi Alex:

    Sorry, i have copy the wrong posting for 5 Dec 09 and 28 Nov 09. I have post back the correct one...Sorry for any inconvenient....
     
  19. cheongsa

    cheongsa Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2003
    Messages:
    513
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Assistant Professor
    Location:
    Singapore
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    28 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. Johnson
    17. ZhiXiang
    18. CW
    19. CheeSoon
    20. CSiang (TBC)
    21. Ling
    22. James
    23. OT Tan
    24. Seng Boon
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Esther
    2. Francis
    3. Siew Ann

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. WY
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Karloon
    19. Danchen
    20. Carmen
    21. Ottan
    22. Chong
    23. Boon Seng
    24. Goh
    25. Johnson
    26. Francis
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Esther
    2. Poooh
    3. James

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  20. jamescklim

    jamescklim Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2009
    Messages:
    114
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Church worker
    Location:
    Jurong East
    removing my name from waiting list on 5 Dec

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    28 NOVEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao
    11. Kar Seng
    12. KT
    13. Raymond
    14. WY
    15. Jason
    16. Johnson
    17. ZhiXiang
    18. CW
    19. CheeSoon
    20. CSiang (TBC)
    21. Ling
    22. James
    23. OT Tan
    24. Seng Boon
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Esther
    2. Francis
    3. Siew Ann

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. WY
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Karloon
    19. Danchen
    20. Carmen
    21. Ottan
    22. Chong
    23. Boon Seng
    24. Goh
    25. Johnson
    26. Francis
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Esther
    2. Poooh

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     

Share This Page