CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 5pm to 8pm

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by shuennms, Nov 30, 2008.

  1. tranceyr

    tranceyr Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2003
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    sg
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C1 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. BennyFan
    04. Robert
    05. John
    06. EddyChok
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Johnson
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Van Hien
    17. Boon Swee
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Karseng
    21. Chris
    22. Paul
    23. Keegan
    24. Wei Lee
    25. Lee
    26. Cordelia
    27. Jasper
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Francis
    23. Boon Swee
    24. Chris
    25. John
    26. Jackson
    27. Lisa
    28. Melissa
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.


    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  2. fattie

    fattie Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2010
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    North
    Hi Kevin , I would like to join in today's game. Was informed by Alex to let you know. Thanks, AL.

     
  3. karseng76

    karseng76 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2008
    Messages:
    88
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    bioinformatics
    Location:
    Jurong West
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C1 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. BennyFan
    04. Robert
    05. John
    06. EddyChok
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Johnson
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Van Hien
    17. Boon Swee
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Karseng
    21. Chris
    22. Paul
    23. Keegan
    24. Wei Lee
    25. Lee
    26. Cordelia
    27. Jasper
    28. AL
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Francis
    23. Boon Swee
    24. Chris
    25. John
    26. Jackson
    27. Lisa
    28. Melissa
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.


    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
    #1803 karseng76, Apr 10, 2010
    Last edited: Apr 10, 2010
  4. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Francis
    23. Boon Swee
    24. Chris
    25. John
    26. Jackson
    27. Lisa
    28. Melissa
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.


    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  5. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,102
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Francis
    23. Boon Swee
    24. Chris
    25. John
    26. Jackson
    27. Lisa
    28. Melissa
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    24 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 2 = 11 hr


    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Boon Swee
    23. John
    24. Chris
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  6. alana07

    alana07 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2007
    Messages:
    537
    Likes Received:
    10
    Location:
    sgp
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Francis
    23. Boon Swee
    24. Chris
    25. John
    26. Jackson
    27. Lisa
    28. Melissa
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    24 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 2 = 11 hr


    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Boon Swee
    23. John
    24. Chris
    25. alan
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  7. shining_3

    shining_3 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2008
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    CCK
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Karseng
    21. Francis
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Chris
    24. John
    25. Jackson
    26. Lisa
    27. Melissa
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    24 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 2 = 11 hr


    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Boon Swee
    23. John
    24. Chris
    25. alan
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  8. cheongsa

    cheongsa Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2003
    Messages:
    513
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Assistant Professor
    Location:
    Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Karseng
    21. Francis
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Chris
    24. John
    25. Jackson
    26. Lisa
    27. Melissa
    28. cheongsa
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    24 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 2 = 11 hr


    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Boon Swee
    23. John
    24. Chris
    25. alan
    26. cheongsa
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  9. Rikyu

    Rikyu Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2009
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Engineer
    Location:
    Clementi
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Karseng
    21. Francis
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Chris
    24. John
    25. Jackson
    26. Lisa
    27. Melissa
    28. cheongsa
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Rikyu
    02. Ken

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    24 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 2 = 11 hr


    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Boon Swee
    23. John
    24. Chris
    25. alan
    26. cheongsa
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  10. Bdmntn11

    Bdmntn11 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2009
    Messages:
    194
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    CCK
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Karseng
    21. Francis
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Chris
    24. John
    25. Jackson
    26. Lisa
    27. Melissa
    28. cheongsa
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Rikyu
    02. Ken

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    24 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 2 = 11 hr


    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Boon Swee
    23. John
    24. Chris
    25. alan
    26. cheongsa
    27. Paul
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  11. Rikyu

    Rikyu Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2009
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Engineer
    Location:
    Clementi
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Karseng
    21. Francis
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Chris
    24. John
    25. Jackson
    26. Lisa
    27. Melissa
    28. cheongsa
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Rikyu
    02. Ken
    03. John


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    24 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 2 = 11 hr


    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Boon Swee
    23. John
    24. Chris
    25. alan
    26. cheongsa
    27. Paul
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  12. X_ist

    X_ist Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2009
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Karseng
    21. Francis
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Chris
    24. John
    25. Jackson
    26. Lisa
    27. Melissa
    28. cheongsa
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Rikyu
    02. Ken
    03. John


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    24 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 2 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Boon Swee
    23. John
    24. Chris
    25. alan
    26. cheongsa
    27. Paul
    28. Johnson
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  13. saigang

    saigang New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    student
    Location:
    sg
    how would u determine if u're intermediate level & above?
     
  14. jackson_ngo

    jackson_ngo Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2005
    Messages:
    240
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Karseng
    21. Francis
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Chris
    24. John
    25. Jackson
    26. Melissa
    27. Rikyu
    28. cheongsa
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Ken
    02. John
    03.


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    24 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 2 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Boon Swee
    23. John
    24. Chris
    25. alan
    26. cheongsa
    27. Paul
    28. Johnson
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  15. sooman

    sooman Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2007
    Messages:
    198
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    tg pagar
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Karseng
    21.
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Chris
    24. John
    25. Jackson
    26. Melissa
    27. Rikyu
    28. cheongsa
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Ken
    02. John
    03.


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    24 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 2 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Boon Swee
    23. John
    24. Chris
    25. alan
    26. cheongsa
    27. Paul
    28. Johnson
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  16. Rikyu

    Rikyu Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2009
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Engineer
    Location:
    Clementi
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Karseng
    21. Ken
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Chris
    24. John
    25. Jackson
    26. Melissa
    27. Rikyu
    28. cheongsa
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. John
    02.
    03.


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    24 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 2 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Boon Swee
    23. John
    24. Chris
    25. alan
    26. cheongsa
    27. Paul
    28. Johnson
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  17. jhkhong

    jhkhong Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2009
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    bukit batok
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Karseng
    21. Ken
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Chris
    24. John
    25. Jackson
    26. Melissa
    27. Rikyu
    28. cheongsa
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. John
    02. khong
    03.


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    24 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 2 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Boon Swee
    23. John
    24. Chris
    25. alan
    26. cheongsa
    27. Paul
    28. Johnson
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  18. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Joo Wee
    10. WY
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Jason
    13. ZhiXiang
    14. Brian
    15. Esther
    16. Van Hien
    17. KT
    18. Raymond
    19. Karseng
    20. Ken
    21. Boon Swee
    22. Chris
    23. John C
    24. Jackson
    25. Melissa
    26. Rikyu
    27. cheongsa
    28. John
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. khong
    02.
    03.


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    24 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 2 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Boon Swee
    23. John
    24. Chris
    25. alan
    26. cheongsa
    27. Paul
    28. Johnson
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  19. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Joo Wee
    10. WY
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Jason
    13. ZhiXiang
    14. Brian
    15. Esther
    16. Van Hien
    17. KT
    18. Raymond
    19. Karseng
    20. Ken
    21. Boon Swee
    22. Chris
    23. John C
    24. Jackson
    25. Melissa
    26. Rikyu
    27. cheongsa
    28. John
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. khong
    02.
    03.


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    24 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 2 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Boon Swee
    23. John
    24. Chris
    25. alan
    26. cheongsa
    27. Paul
    28. Johnson
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Benson
    02.

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  20. galiumarsenide

    galiumarsenide Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2006
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 3 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Joo Wee
    10. WY
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Jason
    13. ZhiXiang
    14. Brian
    15. Esther
    16. Van Hien
    17. KT
    18. Raymond
    19. Karseng
    20. Ken
    21. Boon Swee
    22. Chris
    23. John C
    24. Jackson
    25. Melissa
    26. Rikyu
    27. cheongsa
    28. John
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. khong
    02. Keegan
    03.


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    24 APRIL 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 2 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Cheemao
    07. Ben
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Joo Wee
    11. WY
    12. Chee Soon
    13. Jason
    14. ZhiXiang
    15. Brian
    16. Esther
    17. Van Hien
    18. KT
    19. Raymond
    20. Ling
    21. Karseng
    22. Boon Swee
    23. John
    24. Chris
    25. alan
    26. cheongsa
    27. Paul
    28. Johnson
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Benson
    02.

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
    [​IMG] [​IMG]
     

Share This Page