ST Anthony PS - Saturdays 5pm to 7pm

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by shuennms, Nov 30, 2008.

  1. Davy Khor

    Davy Khor Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2014
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Wiring
    Location:
    Jurong West
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    3 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. WY
    08. Alan
    09. Yankae
    10. Ivan
    11. Alvin L
    12. Shyn
    13. DT
    14. Seng Yee
    15. Foong
    16. Thiha
    17. SteveC
    18. Xue Mei
    19. Wyman
    20. Teddy
    21. Joyce
    22. Alvin Tan
    23. Davy
    24. Andrea
    25. KT
    26. Siew Ann
    27. Florence
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Kenneth
    2.
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 4 = 13hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Teddy
    23. Joyce
    24. Alvin Tan
    25. Siew Ann
    26. KT
    27. Davy
    28. CSiang
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Florence
    2. Ling
    3. Weng sin

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  2. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,362
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    3 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. WY
    08. Alan
    09. Yankae
    10. Ivan
    11. Alvin L
    12. Shyn
    13. DT
    14. Seng Yee
    15. Foong
    16. Thiha
    17. SteveC
    18. Xue Mei
    19. Wyman
    20. Teddy
    21. Joyce
    22. Alvin Tan
    23. Davy
    24. Andrea
    25. KT
    26. Siew Ann
    27. Florence
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Kenneth
    2. Jun Jie
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 4 = 13hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Teddy
    23. Joyce
    24. Alvin Tan
    25. Siew Ann
    26. KT
    27. Davy
    28. CSiang
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Florence
    2. Ling
    3. Weng sin

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  3. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,362
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    3 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. WY
    08. Alan
    09. Yankae
    10. Ivan
    11. Alvin L
    12. Shyn
    13. DT
    14. Seng Yee
    15. Foong
    16. Thiha
    17. SteveC
    18. Xue Mei
    19. Wyman
    20. Teddy
    21. Joyce
    22. Jasper
    23. Davy
    24. Andrea
    25. KT
    26. Siew Ann
    27. Florence
    28. Kenneth
    = end of main list =

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 4 = 13hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Teddy
    23. Joyce
    24. Alvin Tan
    25. Siew Ann
    26. KT
    27. Davy
    28. CSiang
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Florence
    2. Ling
    3. Weng sin

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  4. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,362
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    3 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. WY
    08. Alan
    09. Yankae
    10. Ivan
    11. Alvin L
    12. Shyn
    13. DT
    14. Seng Yee
    15. Foong
    16. Thiha
    17. SteveC
    18. Xue Mei
    19. Wyman
    20. Teddy
    21. Joyce
    22. Jasper
    23. Davy
    24. Andrea
    25. KT
    26. Siew Ann
    27. Florence
    28. Kenneth
    = end of main list =

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 4 = 13hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Teddy
    23. Joyce
    24. Alvin Tan
    25. Siew Ann
    26. KT
    27. Davy
    28. CSiang
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Florence
    2. Ling
    3. Weng Sin
    4. Kenneth

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  5. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,362
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Teddy
    23. Joyce
    24. Alvin Tan
    25. Siew Ann
    26. KT
    27. Davy
    28. CSiang
    29. Florence
    30. Ling
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Weng Sin
    2. Kenneth
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 2 3 4|7-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Teddy
    23. Joyce
    24. Alvin Tan
    25. Siew Ann
    26. KT
    27. Davy
    28. Ling
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Florence
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  6. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,362
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Teddy
    23. Joyce
    24. Alvin Tan
    25. Siew Ann
    26. KT
    27. Davy
    28. CSiang
    29. Florence
    30. John
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Weng Sin
    2. Kenneth
    3. Jun Jie

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 2 3 4|7-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Teddy
    23. Joyce
    24. Alvin Tan
    25. Siew Ann
    26. KT
    27. Davy
    28. John
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Florence
    2. Kenneth
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  7. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,362
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Teddy
    23. Joyce
    24. Alvin Tan
    25. Siew Ann
    26. KT
    27. Davy
    28. CSiang
    29. Florence
    30. John
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Weng Sin
    2. Kenneth
    3. Jun Jie

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 2 3 4|7-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Teddy
    23. Joyce
    24. Alvin Tan
    25. Siew Ann
    26. KT
    27. Davy
    28. Liew
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Karseng
    2. Florence
    3. Kenneth

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  8. Alexch

    Alexch Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2005
    Messages:
    233
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Bukit Panjang, Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School 10 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hr Main List 01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783) 02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer) 03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer) 04. Ben 05. Chee Soon 06. Robert 07. Van Hien 08. WY 09. Alan 10. Yankae 11. Ivan 12. Alvin L 13. Shyn 14. DT 15. Seng Yee 16. Foong 17. Thiha 18. SteveC 19. Xue Mei 20. Wyman 21. Raymond Poon 22. Teddy 23. Joyce 24. Alvin Tan 25. Siew Ann 26. KT 27. Davy 28. CSiang 29. Florence 30. John = end of main list = Waiting List: 1. Weng Sin 2. Kenneth 3. Jun Jie 4. Alexch VENUE: Unity Primary School 17 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 2 3 4|7-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr Main List 01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783) 02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer) 03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer) 04. Ben 05. Chee Soon 06. Robert 07. Van Hien 08. WY 09. Alan 10. Yankae 11. Ivan 12. Alvin L 13. Shyn 14. DT 15. Seng Yee 16. Foong 17. Thiha 18. SteveC 19. Xue Mei 20. Wyman 21. Raymond Poon 22. Teddy 23. Joyce 24. Alvin Tan 25. Siew Ann 26. KT 27. Davy 28. Liew = end of main list = Waiting List: 1. Karseng 2. Florence 3. Kenneth 4. Alexch T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained) 2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate. 4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  9. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,362
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Teddy
    23. Joyce
    24. Alvin Tan
    25. Siew Ann
    26. KT
    27. Davy
    28. CSiang
    29. Florence
    30. John
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Weng Sin
    2. Kenneth
    3. Jun Jie
    4. Alexch

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 2 3 4|7-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Teddy
    23. Joyce
    24. Alvin Tan
    25. Siew Ann
    26. KT
    27. Davy
    28. Liew
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Karseng
    2. Florence
    3. Kenneth
    4. Alexch

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  10. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,362
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Teddy
    23. Joyce
    24. Alvin Tan
    25. Siew Ann
    26. KT
    27. Davy
    28. CSiang
    29. Florence
    30. John
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Weng Sin
    2. Jun Jie
    3. Alexch

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 2 3 4|7-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Teddy
    23. Joyce
    24. Alvin Tan
    25. Siew Ann
    26. KT
    27. Davy
    28. Liew
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Karseng
    2. Florence
    3. Kenneth
    4. Alexch

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  11. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,362
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Teddy
    23. Joyce
    24. Alvin Tan
    25. Siew Ann
    26. Davy
    27. CSiang
    28. Florence
    29. John
    30. Weng Sin
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Jun Jie
    2. Alexch
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 2 3 4|7-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Teddy
    23. Joyce
    24. Alvin Tan
    25. Siew Ann
    26. Davy
    27. Liew
    28. Karseng
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Florence
    2. Kenneth
    3. Alexch

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  12. hanser

    hanser Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2009
    Messages:
    219
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    mgr
    Location:
    SG
    VENUE: Unity Primary School10 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hrMain List01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)04. Ben05. Chee Soon06. Robert07. Van Hien08. WY09. Alan10. Yankae11. Ivan12. Alvin L13. Shyn14. DT15. Seng Yee16. Foong 17. Thiha18. Jun Jie19. Xue Mei20. Wyman21. Raymond Poon22. Teddy 23. Joyce24. Alvin Tan25. Siew Ann26. Davy27. CSiang28. Florence29. John30. Weng Sin= end of main list =Waiting List:1. Alexch2. 3. VENUE: Unity Primary School17 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 2 3 4|7-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hrMain List01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)04. Ben05. Chee Soon06. Robert07. Van Hien08. WY09. Alan10. Yankae11. Ivan12. Alvin L13. Shyn14. DT15. Seng Yee16. Foong 17. Thiha18. SteveC19. Xue Mei20. Wyman21. Raymond Poon22. Teddy 23. Joyce24. Alvin Tan25. Siew Ann26. Davy27. Liew28. Karseng= end of main list =Waiting List:1. Florence2. Kenneth3. AlexchT&C:1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome
     
  13. hanser

    hanser Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2009
    Messages:
    219
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    mgr
    Location:
    SG
    VENUE: Unity Primary School10 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hrMain List01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)04. Ben05. Chee Soon06. Robert07. Van Hien08. WY09. Alan10. Yankae11. Ivan12. Alvin L13. Shyn14. DT15. Seng Yee16. Foong 17. Thiha18. Jun Jie19. Xue Mei20. Wyman21. Raymond Poon22. Teddy 23. Joyce24. Alvin Tan25. Siew Ann26. Davy27. CSiang28. Florence29. John30. Weng Sin= end of main list =Waiting List:1. Alexch2. 3. VENUE: Unity Primary School17 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 2 3 4|7-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hrMain List01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)04. Ben05. Chee Soon06. Robert07. Van Hien08. WY09. Alan10. Yankae11. Ivan12. Alvin L13. Shyn14. DT15. Seng Yee16. Foong 17. Thiha18. SteveC19. Xue Mei20. Wyman21. Raymond Poon22. Teddy 23. Joyce24. Alvin Tan25. Siew Ann26. Davy27. Liew28. Karseng= end of main list =Waiting List:1. Florence2. Kenneth3. AlexchT&C:1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  14. hanser

    hanser Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2009
    Messages:
    219
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    mgr
    Location:
    SG
    alamak, i used firefox and then safari but its still jumbled. Kevin, can you help..
     
  15. Thiha

    Thiha Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2011
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    IT
    Location:
    Singapore (Myanmar)
    VENUE: Unity Primary School 10 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hr Main List 01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783) 02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer) 03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer) 04. Ben 05. Chee Soon 06. Robert 07. Van Hien 08. WY 09. Alan 10. Yankae 11. Ivan 12. Alvin L 13. Shyn 14. DT 15. Seng Yee 16. Foong 17. Thiha 18. SteveC 19. Xue Mei 20. Wyman 21. Raymond Poon 22. Teddy 23. Joyce 24. Alvin Tan 25. Siew Ann 26. Davy 27. CSiang 28. Florence 29. John 30. Weng Sin = end of main list = Waiting List: 1. Jun Jie 2. Alexch 3. VENUE: Unity Primary School 17 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 2 3 4|7-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr Main List 01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783) 02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer) 03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer) 04. Ben 05. Chee Soon 06. Robert 07. Van Hien 08. WY 09. Alan 10. Yankae 11. Ivan 12. Alvin L 13. Shyn 14. DT 15. Seng Yee 16. Foong 17. Thiha 18. SteveC 19. Xue Mei 20. Wyman 21. Raymond Poon 22. Teddy 23. Joyce 24. Alvin Tan 25. Siew Ann 26. Davy 27. Liew 28. Karseng = end of main list = Waiting List: 1. Florence 2. Kenneth 3. Alexch T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained) 2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate. 4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
    #4835 Thiha, May 7, 2014
    Last edited: May 7, 2014
  16. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,362
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. WY
    08. Alan
    09. Yankae
    10. Ivan
    11. Alvin L
    12. Shyn
    13. DT
    14. Seng Yee
    15. Foong
    16. Thiha
    17. Xue Mei
    18. Wyman
    19. Raymond Poon
    20. Alvin Tan
    21. Siew Ann
    22. Davy
    23. CSiang
    24. Florence
    25. John
    26. Weng Sin
    27. Alexch
    28. Andrea
    29.
    30.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 2 3 4|7-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Alvin Tan
    23. Siew Ann
    24. Davy
    25. Liew
    26. Karseng
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Florence
    2. Kenneth
    3. Alexch

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.

    [​IMG]
     
  17. Murugappan1984

    Murugappan1984 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2012
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Mechanical Engineer
    Location:
    Serangoon
    VENUE: Unity Primary School10 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hrMain List01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)04. Ben05. Robert06. Van Hien07. WY08. Alan09. Yankae10. Ivan11. Alvin L12. Shyn13. DT14. Seng Yee15. Foong 16. Thiha17. Xue Mei18. Wyman19. Raymond Poon20. Alvin Tan21. Siew Ann22. Davy23. CSiang24. Florence25. John26. Weng Sin27. Alexch28. Andrea29. Shan30. Mani= end of main list =Waiting List:1. 2. 3. VENUE: Unity Primary School17 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 2 3 4|7-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hrMain List01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)04. Ben05. Chee Soon06. Robert07. Van Hien08. WY09. Alan10. Yankae11. Ivan12. Alvin L13. Shyn14. DT15. Seng Yee16. Foong 17. Thiha18. SteveC19. Xue Mei20. Wyman21. Raymond Poon22. Alvin Tan23. Siew Ann24. Davy25. Liew26. Karseng= end of main list =Waiting List:1. Florence2. Kenneth3. AlexchT&C:1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  18. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,362
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. WY
    08. Alan
    09. Yankae
    10. Ivan
    11. Alvin L
    12. Shyn
    13. DT
    14. Seng Yee
    15. Foong
    16. Thiha
    17. Xue Mei
    18. Wyman
    19. Raymond Poon
    20. Alvin Tan
    21. Siew Ann
    22. Davy
    23. CSiang
    24. Florence
    25. John
    26. Weng Sin
    27. Alexch
    28. Andrea
    29. Shan
    30. Mani
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Jerry
    2.
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 2 3 4|7-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Alvin Tan
    23. Siew Ann
    24. Davy
    25. Liew
    26. Karseng
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Florence
    2. Kenneth
    3. Alexch

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.

    [​IMG]
     
  19. Davy Khor

    Davy Khor Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2014
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Wiring
    Location:
    Jurong West
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. WY
    08. Alan
    09. Yankae
    10. Ivan
    11. Alvin L
    12. Shyn
    13. DT
    14. Seng Yee
    15. Foong
    16. Thiha
    17. Xue Mei
    18. Wyman
    19. Raymond Poon
    20. Alvin Tan
    21. Siew Ann
    22. Davy
    23. CSiang
    24. Florence
    25. John
    26. Weng Sin
    27. Alexch
    28. Andrea
    29. Shan
    30. Mani
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Jerry
    2.
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    17 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 2 3 4|7-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Alvin Tan
    23. Siew Ann
    24. Davy
    25. Liew
    26. Karseng
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Florence
    2. Kenneth
    3. Alexch
    4.Weng Sin

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  20. Thiha

    Thiha Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2011
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    IT
    Location:
    Singapore (Myanmar)
    VENUE: Unity Primary School 10 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hr Main List 01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783) 02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer) 03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer) 04. Ben 05. Robert 06. Van Hien 07. WY 08. Alan 09. Yankae 10. Ivan 11. Alvin L 12. Shyn 13. DT 14. Seng Yee 15. Foong 16. Thiha 17. Xue Mei 18. Wyman 19. Raymond Poon 20. Alvin Tan 21. Siew Ann 22. Davy 23. CSiang 24. Jerry 25. John 26. Weng Sin 27. Alexch 28. Andrea 29. Shan 30. Mani = end of main list = Waiting List: 1. 2. 3. VENUE: Unity Primary School 17 MAY 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 2 3 4|7-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr Main List 01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783) 02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer) 03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer) 04. Ben 05. Chee Soon 06. Robert 07. Van Hien 08. WY 09. Alan 10. Yankae 11. Ivan 12. Alvin L 13. Shyn 14. DT 15. Seng Yee 16. Foong 17. Thiha 18. SteveC 19. Xue Mei 20. Wyman 21. Raymond Poon 22. Alvin Tan 23. Siew Ann 24. Davy 25. Liew 26. Karseng = end of main list = Waiting List: 1. Florence 2. Kenneth 3. Alexch 4.Weng Sin T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained) 2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate. 4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
    #4840 Thiha, May 8, 2014
    Last edited: May 8, 2014

Share This Page