ST Anthony PS - Saturdays 5pm to 7pm

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by shuennms, Nov 30, 2008.

  1. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,362
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    7 JUNE 2014 - NO GAME!!!


    VENUE: Unity Secondary School
    14 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-7PM:C 1 2 3|7-9PM:C 3 = 9hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Wyman
    21. Raymond Poon
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. Karseng
    = end of main list = *Any withdrawal, please keep the number down to 22.*

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
    #4901 MoZarT68, May 31, 2014
    Last edited: May 31, 2014
  2. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,362
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Secondary School
    14 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-7PM:C 1 2 3|7-9PM:C 3 = 9hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Liew
    22. Karseng
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Alvin Tan
    2.
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 13hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. SteveC
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. Karseng
    25. Kenneth
    26. Florence
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  3. hanser

    hanser Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2009
    Messages:
    219
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    mgr
    Location:
    SG
    VENUE: Unity Secondary School
    14 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-7PM:C 1 2 3|7-9PM:C 3 = 9hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Alvin Tan
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Liew
    22. Karseng
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 13hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. Karseng
    25. Kenneth
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome
     
  4. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,362
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Secondary School
    14 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-7PM:C 1 2 3|7-9PM:C 3 = 9hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Alvin Tan
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Liew
    22. Karseng
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Kenneth
    2.
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 13hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. Karseng
    25. Kenneth
    26. Mani
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  5. Thiha

    Thiha Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2011
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    IT
    Location:
    Singapore (Myanmar)
    Unity Secondary School
    14 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-7PM:C 1 2 3|7-9PM:C 3 = 9hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Alvin Tan
    19. Xue Mei
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Liew
    22. Karseng
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Kenneth
    2. Florence
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 13hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. Karseng
    25. Kenneth
    26. Mani
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  6. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,362
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Secondary School
    14 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-7PM:C 1 2 3|7-9PM:C 3 = 9hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. WY
    08. Alan
    09. Yankae
    10. Ivan
    11. Alvin L
    12. Shyn
    13. DT
    14. Seng Yee
    15. Foong
    16. Thiha
    17. Alvin Tan
    18. Xue Mei
    19. Raymond Poon
    20. Liew
    21. Karseng
    22. Kenneth
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Florence
    2.
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 13hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. Karseng
    25. Kenneth
    26. Mani
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  7. Alexch

    Alexch Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2005
    Messages:
    233
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Bukit Panjang, Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Secondary School
    14 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-7PM:C 1 2 3|7-9PM:C 3 = 9hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. WY
    08. Alan
    09. Yankae
    10. Ivan
    11. Alvin L
    12. Shyn
    13. DT
    14. Seng Yee
    15. Foong
    16. Thiha
    17. Alvin Tan
    18. Xue Mei
    19. Raymond Poon
    20. Liew
    21. Karseng
    22. Kenneth
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Florence
    2. Alexch
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 13hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. Karseng
    25. Kenneth
    26. Mani
    27. Alexch
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  8. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,113
    Likes Received:
    2
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Unity Secondary School
    14 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-7PM:C 1 2 3|7-9PM:C 3 = 9hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. WY
    08. Alan
    09. Yankae
    10. Ivan
    11. Alvin L
    12. Shyn
    13. DT
    14. Seng Yee
    15. Foong
    16. Thiha
    17. Alvin Tan
    18. Xue Mei
    19. Raymond Poon
    20. Liew
    21. Karseng
    22. Kenneth
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Florence
    2. Alexch
    3. Foong

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 13hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. Karseng
    25. Kenneth
    26. Mani
    27. Alexch
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  9. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,113
    Likes Received:
    2
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Unity Secondary School
    14 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-7PM:C 1 2 3|7-9PM:C 3 = 9hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. WY
    08. Alan
    09. Yankae
    10. Ivan
    11. Alvin L
    12. Shyn
    13. DT
    14. Seng Yee
    15. Foong
    16. Thiha
    17. Alvin Tan
    18. Xue Mei
    19. Raymond Poon
    20. Liew
    21. Karseng
    22. Kenneth
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Florence
    2. Alexch
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 13hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. Karseng
    25. Kenneth
    26. Mani
    27. Alexch
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  10. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,362
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Secondary School
    14 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-7PM:C 1 2 3|7-9PM:C 3 = 9hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. WY
    08. Alan
    09. Yankae
    10. Ivan
    11. Alvin L
    12. Shyn
    13. DT
    14. Seng Yee
    15. Foong
    16. Thiha
    17. Alvin Tan
    18. Xue Mei
    19. Raymond Poon
    20. Liew
    21. Karseng
    22. Florence
    = end of main list =


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 13hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. Karseng
    25. Kenneth
    26. Mani
    27. Alexch
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  11. chris1234

    chris1234 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2013
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    clementi
    VENUE: Unity Secondary School
    14 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-7PM:C 1 2 3|7-9PM:C 3 = 9hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Robert
    06. Van Hien
    07. WY
    08. Alan
    09. Yankae
    10. Ivan
    11. Alvin L
    12. Shyn
    13. DT
    14. Seng Yee
    15. Foong
    16. Thiha
    17. Alvin Tan
    18. Xue Mei
    19. Raymond Poon
    20. Liew
    21. Karseng
    22. Florence
    = end of main list =


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 13hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. Karseng
    25. Kenneth
    26. Mani
    27. Alexch
    28.chris 1234
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  12. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,362
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. John
    25. Kenneth
    26. Mani
    27. Alexch
    28. chris 1234
    29.
    30.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Secondary School
    28 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 1 2 3 4|7-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. Karseng
    25. Xue Mei
    26. John
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Kenneth
    2.
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  13. Alexch

    Alexch Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2005
    Messages:
    233
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Bukit Panjang, Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. John
    25. Kenneth
    26. Mani
    27. Alexch
    28. chris 1234
    29.
    30.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Secondary School
    28 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 1 2 3 4|7-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. Karseng
    25. Xue Mei
    26. John
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Kenneth
    2. Alexch
    3.

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  14. Davy Khor

    Davy Khor Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2014
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Wiring
    Location:
    Jurong West
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. John
    25. Kenneth
    26. Mani
    27. Alexch
    28. chris 1234
    29.Weng Sin
    30.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Secondary School
    28 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 1 2 3 4|7-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. Karseng
    25. Xue Mei
    26. John
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Kenneth
    2. Alexch
    3.Weng Sin

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  15. Madzy

    Madzy Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2014
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Eunos
    Hi,

    Is this group still on? I would like to join
     
  16. chinrcm

    chinrcm Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2009
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    AMK, Singapore
    Hi Madzy,

    Yes. Just put your name in the list of your preferred date.
     
  17. Davy Khor

    Davy Khor Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2014
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Wiring
    Location:
    Jurong West
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. John
    25. Kenneth
    26. Mani
    27. Alexch
    28. chris 1234
    29.Weng Sin
    30.Ah Hua
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Secondary School
    28 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 1 2 3 4|7-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. Karseng
    25. Xue Mei
    26. John
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Kenneth
    2. Alexch
    3.Weng Sin

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  18. kuben2010

    kuben2010 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2011
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    engineer
    Location:
    viet nam
    hello you!!!
    i am danny from ho chi minh city, i visit singapore 20 june and hope exchange together you. i will stay hotel in clarke quay. i wait you answer me. thanks
     
  19. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,113
    Likes Received:
    2
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. John
    25. Kenneth
    26. Mani
    27. Alexch
    28. chris 1234
    29.Weng Sin
    30.Ah Hua
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Danny
    2.
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Secondary School
    28 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 1 2 3 4|7-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. Karseng
    25. Xue Mei
    26. John
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Kenneth
    2. Alexch
    3.Weng Sin

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     
  20. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    2,362
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-6PM:C 1 2 3 4|6-8PM:C 1 2 3 4|8-9PM:C 3 4 = 14hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Raymond Poon
    20. Alvin Tan
    21. Davy
    22. Liew
    23. Kenneth
    24. Mani
    25. Alexch
    26. chris 1234
    27. Weng Sin
    28. Ah Hua
    29. Danny
    30.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    VENUE: Unity Secondary School
    28 JUN 2014 |per player:$8 |5-7PM:C 1 2 3 4|7-9PM:C 3 4 = 12hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer & Stringer - 97319783)
    02. Kelvin (Co-Organizer)
    03. Kathryn (Co-Organizer)
    04. Ben
    05. Chee Soon
    06. Robert
    07. Van Hien
    08. WY
    09. Alan
    10. Yankae
    11. Ivan
    12. Alvin L
    13. Shyn
    14. DT
    15. Seng Yee
    16. Foong
    17. Thiha
    18. Florence
    19. Wyman
    20. Raymond Poon
    21. Alvin Tan
    22. Davy
    23. Liew
    24. Karseng
    25. Xue Mei
    26. John
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List:
    1. Kenneth
    2. Alexch
    3. Weng Sin

    T&C:
    1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner. (No beginner will be entertained)
    2. DO NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms.
    3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    4. Do NOT post using mobile or Google Chrome.
     

Share This Page