Swiss Open entry list

Discussion in 'Swiss Open 2004' started by seven, Feb 18, 2004.

  1. seven

    seven New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2003
    Messages:
    2,841
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Computing Engineer
    Location:
    Toulouse, France
    Find it here !

    All the best players will be there!!! :eek:
     
  2. seven

    seven New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2003
    Messages:
    2,841
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Computing Engineer
    Location:
    Toulouse, France
    Women's singles

    No Nation Players IBF No Enter by Nat. Rank. IBF Rank. IBF-
    Rank. F/P

    1 CHN ZHOU Mi 7821 3 1 M01 F
    2 CHN ZHANG Ning 5566 1 2 M02 F
    3 CHN GONG Ruina 9720 2 3 M03 F
    4 HKG WANG Chen 5882 1 4 M04 F
    5 NED AUDINA TJIPTAWAN Mia 4327 1 5 M05 F
    6 CHN XIE Xingfang 50254 4 6 M06 F
    7 DEN MARTIN Camilla 1839 1 7 M07 F
    8 FRA PI Hongyan 9699 1 8 M08 F
    9 KOR JUN Jae Youn 12197 1 9 M09 F
    10 JPN YONEKURA Kanako 7318 5 10 M10 F
    11 ENG HALLAM Tracey 5751 1 11 M11 F
    12 NED YAO Jie 5564 4 12 M12 F
    13 GER XU Huaiwen 5949 1 13 M13 F
    14 WAL MORGAN Kelly 3781 1 15 M14 F
    15 JPN MORI Kaori 9968 2 16 M15 F
    16 GER OVERZIER Petra 11814 2 16 M16 F
    17 NED DE WIT Karina 7762 2 18 M17 F
    18 SWE ANDRIEVSKAIA Marina 2836 1 19 M18 F
    19 FIN WECKSTROM Anu 7083 1 20 M19 F
    20 NED MEULENDIJKS Judith 6964 3 21 M20 F
    21 GER GRETHER Nicole 3951 3 23 M21 F
    22 IND POPAT Aparna 9574 1 24 M22 F
    23 ENG MANN Julia 2005 2 25 M23 F
    24 GER SCHENK Juliane 13475 4 26 M24 F



    25 DEN RASMUSSEN Tine 10358 2 27 Q01 F
    26 CAN REID Charmaine 3156 1 29 Q02 F
    27 KOR KIM Kyeung Ran 10986 2 31 Q03 F
    28 JAM SAUNDERS Nigella 8883 1 32 Q04 F
    29 KOR SEO Yoon Hee 51326 3 34 Q05 F
    30 ITA ALLEGRINI Agnese 12028 1 36 Q06 F
    31 SWE PERSSON Sara 50270 2 42 Q07 F
    32 CAN JULIEN Denyse 235 2 43 Q08 F
    33 RUS SUKHAREVA Elena 2825 1 47 Q09 F
    34 POL AUGUSTYN Kamila 11071 1 48 Q10 F
    35 CAN PATRICK Jody 10468 4 51 Q11 F
    36 RUS KARACHKOVA Ella 6115 2 53 Q12 F
    37 IRL HUANG Bing 14097 1 55 Q13 F
    38 POL KOSTIOUTCHIK Nadezhda 50054 2 62 Q14 F
    39 INA KRISTIN Maria 14711 1 65 Q15 F
    40 KOR HA Jung Eun 15412 5 67 Q16 F
    41 JPN HIROSE Eriko 15417 3 70 Q17 F
    42 NED BEENHAKKER Brenda 5699 5 73 Q18 F
    43 CZE PROCHAZKOVA Hana 9618 1 75 Q19 F
    44 INA ANTARINI Silvi 50800 2 86 Q20 F
    45 JPN NAKA Maiko 50619 4 86 Q21 F
    46 MAS WONG Miew Choo 11769 1 94 Q22 F
    47 IND MURGUNDE Trupti 13710 2 106 Q23 F
    48 KOR JANG Soo Young 52782 6 109 Q24 F
    49 KOR KIM Mi Young 52781 4 113 Q25 F
    50 JPN HIRAYAMA Yu 52259 1 115 Q26 F
    51 TPE CHIEN Yu-Chin 9846 1 117 Q27 F
    52 SUI CICOGNINI Jeannine 51842 2 121 Q28 F
    53 PHI ASUNCION Kennie 8179 1 125 Q29 F
    54 SUI KAZAKOVA Maria 11624 1 187 Q30 F
    55 SUI PANG Jasmin 50318 4 211 Q31 F
    56 IND KURIAN Shruti S 13711 3 234 Q32 F

    57 IND JWALA Gutta P 50884 5 310 R01 F
    58 SUI SOMMER Andrea 53213 7 341 R02 F
    59 SUI FISCHER Monika 53018 6 999 R03 F
    60 SUI JOERG Corinne 10029 5 999 R04 F
     
  3. seven

    seven New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2003
    Messages:
    2,841
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Computing Engineer
    Location:
    Toulouse, France
    Men's singles

    No Nation Players IBF No Enter by Nat. Rank. IBF Rank. IBF-
    Rank. F/P


    1 CHN CHEN Hong 9689 1 1 M01 F
    2 CHN LIN Dan 50906 2 2 M02 F
    3 KOR LEE Hyun Il 11704 1 3 M03 F
    4 CHN XIA Xuanze 7738 3 4 M04 F
    5 MAS WONG Choong Hann 4240 1 5 M05 F
    6 CHN BAO Chunlai 51274 4 6 M06 F
    7 DEN JONASSEN Kenneth 4762 1 7 M07 F
    8 KOR SHON Seung Mo 10183 2 8 M08 F
    9 CHN CHEN Yu 50931 5 9 M09 F
    10 INA KUNCORO Sony Dwi 50427 1 10 M10 F
    11 DEN BOESEN Anders 7561 2 11 M11 F
    12 HKG NG Wei 9662 1 12 M12 F
    13 DEN GADE Peter 6926 3 13 M13 F
    14 MAS HASHIM M. Roslin 7790 2 14 M14 F
    15 INA HIDAYAT Taufik 10337 2 15 M15 F
    16 HKG HARIYANTO Agus 50500 2 16 M16 F
    17 MAS LEE Chong Wei 50152 3 17 M17 F
    18 SIN SUSILO Ronald 50170 1 18 M18 F
    19 DEN KALDAU Niels Christian 7012 4 19 M19 F
    20 THA POLSANA Boonsak 11959 1 20 M20 F
    21 JPN SATO Shoji 50658 1 21 M21 F
    22 MAS HASHIM Muhd Hafiz B 12370 4 22 M22 F
    23 KOR PARK Tae Sang 11703 3 23 M23 F
    24 GER JOPPIEN Bjoern 11809 1 25 M24 F
    25 NED PALYAMA Dicky 6967 1 26 M25 F
    26 MAS LEE Tsuen Seng 9166 5 27 M26 F
    27 HKG WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 7944 3 30 M27 F
    28 JPN MATSUMOTO Tooru 7559 2 31 M28 F
    29 KOR PARK Sung Hwan 51324 4 33 M29 F
    30 WAL VAUGHAN Richard 7408 1 34 M30 F
    31 JPN IKEDA Yuichi 14260 5 35 M31 F
    32 GER ROCH Jens 10546 2 36 M32 F
    33 SWE WENGBERG Rasmus 6981 1 39 M33 F
    34 JPN NAKANISHI Yousuke 10966 3 40 M34 F
    35 CAN MILROY Bobby 8151 0 41 M35 F
    36 SWE CROONA Per-Henrik 10726 2 43 M36 F
    37 ESP RUIZ LOPEZ Arturo 5075 1 44 M37 F
    38 DEN OEDUM Kasper 9570 5 45 M38 F
    39 IND GUPTA Abhinn Shyam 10069 2 51 M39 F
    40 IND KANETKAR Nikhil 12054 5 54 M40 F
    41 ENG GHAFFAR Aamir 50576 1 55 M41 F
    42 GUA YANG Pedro 2815 1 57 M42 F
    43 NOR ANDERSEN Jim Ronny 6033 1 58 M43 F
    44 AUS BREHAUT Stuart 8067 1 62 M44 F
    45 KOR JANG Young Soo 50955 5 63 M45 F
    46 DEN FANGEL Kasper 10781 6 65 M46 F
    47 BRA PARDO Guilherme 9549 1 65 M47 F
    48 CHN WU Yunyong 50933 6 67 M48 F


    49 RUS PUKHOV Stanislav 8354 1 69 Q01 F
    50 IND ANAND Chetan 11691 1 70 Q02 F
    51 CAN HUNTER Kyle 13425 1 73 Q03 F
    52 SUI MAINAKY Marleve 3188 1 73 Q04 F
    53 INA SANTOSO Simon 51599 3 75 Q05 F
    54 NED PANG Eric 10319 2 80 Q06 F
    55 PHI ASUNCION Kennevic 8166 1 81 Q07 F
    56 ENG SMITH Andrew 14078 3 85 Q08 P
    57 MAS KUAN Beng Hong 13133 6 85 Q09 F
    58 DEN FISCHER NIELSEN Joachim 10513 7 92 Q10 F
    59 INA WIEMPIE Mahardi 50438 4 103 Q11 F
    60 SIN LEE YEN HUI Kendrick 11464 2 109 Q12 F
    61 KOR AHN Hyun Suk 51325 6 109 Q13 F
    62 BRA KAMASAKA Guilherme 7303 2 116 Q14 F
    63 NED MASSING Rune 5770 0 118 Q15 P
    64 WAL LEWIS Martyn 12967 2 123 Q16 F
    65 FRA KEHLHOFFNER Erwin 13732 1 127 Q17 F
    66 IND BHAT Arvind 15319 3 128 Q18 F
    67 DEN RAFN Bo 10516 8 131 Q19 F
    68 SWE WIBOWO Vidre 10335 3 136 Q20 F
    69 FRA MAUNOURY Simon 51356 2 174 Q21 F
    70 SUI AGUNG Rohanda 14533 2 186 Q22 F
    71 INA HIDAYAT Taufiq Akbar 50429 5 187 Q23 F
    72 JPN FUJIMOTO Hosemari 10964 4 189 Q24 F
    73 NED KWEE Robert 50339 3 219 Q25 P
    74 SUI ANDREY Olivier 51003 5 276 Q26 F
    75 SUI ENKERLI Simon 15347 10 289 Q27 F
    76 IND RATTI Sachin 10073 4 310 Q28 F
    77 SUI FUX Marco 51839 7 337 Q29 F
    78 SUI RAZI Irfan 13954 3 341 Q30 F
    79 SUI ANDREY Michael 15348 12 408 Q31 F
    80 SUI UNTERNAEHRER Christian 50315 4 423 Q32 F

    81 SUI POYET Cedric 50316 9 458 R01 F
    82 SUI SPUEHLER Michael 52120 8 523 R02 F
    83 IND SANAVE Thomas 51370 13 999 R03 F
    84 SUI BOESIGER Christian 52939 6 999 R04 F
    85 IND DIJU V 51369 17 999 R05 F
    86 SUI ZUERCHER Jean-Michel 8643 11 999 R06 F
    87 SUI KUNZ Roman 51002 13 999 R07 F
    88 SUI TOBLER Christian 51359 14 999 R08 F
    89 SUI KOK Sune 14985 15 999 R09 F
    90 SUI TCHOUMAKOV Alexej 4907 0 999 R10 F
     
  4. seven

    seven New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2003
    Messages:
    2,841
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Computing Engineer
    Location:
    Toulouse, France
    Women's doubles

    No Nation Teams IBF No Nation Enter by Nat. Rank. IBF Rank. IBF-
    Rank. F/P


    1 CHN YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 10647 / 50253 CHN / CHN 2 1 M01 F
    2 CHN GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 9706 / 50193 CHN / CHN 1 2 M02 F
    3 KOR RA Kyung Min / LEE Kyung Won 4781 / 8245 KOR / KOR 1 3 M03 F
    4 CHN WEI Yili / ZHAO Tingting 50925 / 50929 CHN / CHN 3 4 M04 F
    5 CHN ZHANG Yawen / ZHANG Dan 50915 / 14635 CHN / CHN 4 19 M05 F
    6 DEN OLSEN Rikke / JORGENSEN Ann-Lou 4789 / 10106 DEN / DEN 1 5 M06 F
    7 KOR LEE Hyo Jung / HWANG Yu Mi 12193 / 12192 KOR / KOR 2 6 M07 F
    8 NED AUDINA TJIPTAWAN Mia / BRUIL- JONATHANS Lotte 4327 / 9288 NED / NED 1 7 M08 F
    9 JPN NAKAYAMA Chikako / YOSHITOMI Keiko 3869 / 10014 JPN / JPN 1 8 M09 F
    10 INA NOVITA Jo / NURLITA Lita 11413 / 50463 INA / INA 1 9 M10 F
    11 JPN YAMAMOTO Shizuka / YAMADA Seiko 11240 / 50659 JPN / JPN 2 10 M11 F
    12 ENG EMMS Gail / KELLOGG Donna 7734 / 9646 ENG / ENG 1 11 M12 F
    13 TPE CHENG Wen-Hsing / CHIEN Yu-Chin 10947 / 9846 TPE / TPE 1 12 M13 F
    14 POL AUGUSTYN Kamila / KOSTIOUTCHIK Nadezhda 11071 / 50054 POL / POL 1 13 M14 F
    15 THA THUNTHONGKAM Saralee / CHANKRACHANGWONG Sathinee 7065 / 13144 THA / THA 1 15 M15 F
    16 GER GRETHER Nicole / SCHENK Juliane 3951 / 13475 GER / GER 1 15 M16 F
    17 DEN SCHJOLDAGER Mette / HARDER Pernille 8494 / 6347 DEN / DEN 2 17 M17 F
    18 ENG TRIPP Ella / WRIGHT Joanne 750 / 9645 ENG / ENG 2 18 M18 F
    19 CAN REID Charmaine / NICHOLS Helen 3156 / 51435 CAN / CAN 1 20 M19 F
    20 MAS WONG Pei Tty / CHIN Eei Hui 9162 / 50155 MAS / MAS 1 21 M20 F
    21 GER METTE Carina / PIOTROWSKI Kathrin 50857 / 11813 GER / GER 2 24 M21 F
    22 ENG MUGGERIDGE Joanne / GALLUP Felicity 381 / 741 ENG / WAL 1 25 M22 F
    23 JPN OGURA Kumiko / SHIOTA Reiko 51222 / 51223 JPN / JPN 3 28 M23 F
    24 SUI BAUMEYER Judith / BAUMEYER Fabienne 6188 / 8670 SUI / SUI 1 31 M24 F


    25 RUS YAKUSHEVA Marina / SCHIMKO Elena 3953 / 50977 RUS / RUS 2 33 Q01 F
    26 KOR KIM Mi Young / JANG Soo Young 52781 / 52782 KOR / KOR 3 53 Q02 F
    27 RUS ANANINA Ekaterina / RUSLJAKOVA Irina 13852 / 7144 RUS / RUS 1 36 Q03 F
    28 AUS WILSON-SMITH Kate / CRABTREE Jane 9188 / 11767 AUS / AUS 1 39 Q04 F
    29 NED MEULENDIJKS Judith / BEENHAKKER Brenda 6964 / 5699 NED / NED 2 73 Q05 F
    30 DEN FRIER KRISTIANSEN Lena / RYTTER JUHL Kamilla 14992 / 51436 DEN / DEN 3 51 Q06 F
    31 IND KURIAN Shruti S / JWALA Gutta P 13711 / 50884 IND / IND 1 95 Q07 F
    32 SUI CICOGNINI Jeannine / JOERG Corinne 51842 / 10029 SUI / SUI 2 999 Q08 F
    33 SUI PANG Jasmin / FISCHER Monika 50318 / 53018 SUI / SUI 3 999 Q09 F
    34 SUI SOMMER Andrea / TUWANKOTTA Cynthia 53213 / 10754 SUI / SUI 4 999 Q10 F
    35 INA APRILIANA Rintan / NATSIR Lilyana 15830 / 14724 INA / INA 3 0 Q11 F
     
  5. seven

    seven New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2003
    Messages:
    2,841
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Computing Engineer
    Location:
    Toulouse, France
    Men's doubles

    No Nation Teams IBF No Nation Enter by Nat. Rank. IBF Rank. IBF-
    Rank. F/P


    1 DEN PAASKE Lars / RASMUSSEN Jonas 7575 / 9578 DEN / DEN 1 1 M01 F
    2 KOR LEE Dong Soo / YOO Yong Sung 4273 / 4766 KOR / KOR 1 2 M02 F
    3 DEN ERIKSEN Jens / LUNDGAARD HANSEN Martin 1837 / 4108 DEN / DEN 2 3 M03 F
    4 INA LIMPELE Flandi / HIAN Eng 5612 / 8011 INA / INA 1 4 M04 F
    5 CHN CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 50251 / 51729 CHN / CHN 1 5 M05 F
    6 MAS CHOONG Tan Fook / LEE Wan Wah 7759 / 7760 MAS / MAS 1 6 M06 F
    7 KOR KIM Dong Moon / HA Tae Kwon 5745 / 4767 KOR / KOR 2 7 M07 F
    8 THA TEERAWIWATANA Pramote / PANVISVAS Tesana 830 / 7058 THA / THA 1 16 M08 F
    9 CHN ZHENG Bo / SANG Yang 51282 / 50923 CHN / CHN 2 8 M09 F
    10 ENG ROBERTSON Nathan / CLARK Anthony 7572 / 9819 ENG / ENG 1 9 M10 F
    11 CHN CHENG Rui / CHEN Qiqiu 1298 / 10644 CHN / CHN 3 21 M11 F
    12 INA WIJAYA Candra / HARYANTO Halim 2078 / 4392 INA / INA 3 22 M12 F
    13 INA HADIYANTO Luluk / YULIANTO Alven 2067 / 11354 INA / INA 2 10 M13 F
    14 KOR YIM Bang Eun / KIM Yong Hyun 10182 / 10205 KOR / KOR 3 11 M14 F
    15 THA NGERNSRISUK Patapol / PRAPAKAMOL Sudket 10763 / 10650 THA / THA 2 12 M15 F
    16 INA BUDIARTO Sigit / KUSHARYANTO Tri 7928 / 4510 INA / INA 4 25 M16 F
    17 DEN LAMP Michael / BOE Mathias 8757 / 50292 DEN / DEN 3 13 M17 F
    18 JPN MASUDA Keita / OHTSUKA Tadashi 8788 / 8786 JPN / JPN 1 15 M18 F
    19 USA HAN Kevin (qi) / BACH Howard 5116 / 6783 USA / USA 1 18 M19 F
    20 MAS CHEW Choon Eng / CHAN Chong Ming 4236 / 8477 MAS / MAS 2 46 M20 F
    21 DEN LAYBOURN Thomas / STEFFENSEN Peter Buur 11935 / 50385 DEN / DEN 4 23 M21 F
    22 JPN SAKAMOTO Shuichi / NAKAO Shuichi 12231 / 10911 JPN / JPN 2 25 M22 F
    23 GER HOPP Kristof / TESCHE Thomas 9256 / 9258 GER / GER 1 29 M23 F
    24 CHN WANG Wei / ZHANG Jun 10643 / 8598 CHN / CHN 4 999 M24 F


    25 ENG ARCHER Simon D. / BLAIR Robert 2034 / 12052 ENG / ENG 2 48 Q01 F
    26 TPE TSAI Chia-Hsin / TSENG Chung Lin 13189 / 12267 TPE / TPE 1 34 Q02 F
    27 BRA PARDO Guilherme / KAMASAKA Guilherme 9549 / 7303 BRA / BRA 1 34 Q03 F
    28 JPN SATO Shoji / IKEDA Yuichi 50658 / 14260 JPN / JPN 4 39 Q04 F
    29 WAL LEWIS Martyn / HUGHES Matthew 12967 / 11005 WAL / WAL 1 41 Q05 F
    30 KOR YOO Yeon Seong / JEON Jun Bum 52273 / 52274 KOR / KOR 4 59 Q06 F
    31 AUS DENNEY Travis / BREHAUT Ashley 9434 / 12704 AUS / AUS 1 44 Q07 F
    32 CAN BERES Mike / HUNTER Kyle 5537 / 13425 CAN / CAN 1 49 Q08 F
    33 FRA KEHLHOFFNER Erwin / QUERE Thomas 13732 / 51357 FRA / FRA 1 50 Q09 F
    34 DEN FISCHER NIELSEN Joachim / LARSEN Jesper 10513 / 5791 DEN / DEN 6 89 Q10 F
    35 MAS GAN Teik Chai / KOO Kien Keat 12356 / 14288 MAS / MAS 3 61 Q11 F
    36 SWE BERGSTROEM Frederik / ANDERSSON Henrik 6979 / 9580 SWE / SWE 1 69 Q12 F
    37 SUI AGUNG Rohanda / SUGIMIN Agus 14533 / 53071 SUI / GER SUI 1 408 Q13 F
    38 IND SANAVE Thomas / DIJU V 51370 / 51369 IND / IND 2 153 Q14 F
    39 SUI ARNET Stefan / HUNGERBUEHLER Andy 50473 / 50317 SUI / SUI 3 166 Q15 F
    40 SUI ANDREY Olivier / ENKERLI Simon 51003 / 15347 SUI / SUI 8 999 Q16 F
    41 SUI POYET Cedric / FUX Marco 50316 / 51839 SUI / SUI 6 195 Q17 F
    42 SUI MAINAKY Marleve / SPUEHLER Michael 3188 / 52120 SUI / SUI SUI 2 999 Q18 F
    43 SUI BOESIGER Christian / ANDREY Michael 52939 / 15348 SUI / SUI 4 999 Q19 F
    44 JPN SAKAI Masayuki / KINOSHITA Masahiko 50622 / 99099 JPN / JPN 3 999 Q20 F
    45 SUI UVAROV Pavel / ZUERCHER Jean-Michel 2263 / 8643 SUI / SUI SUI 5 999 Q21 F
    46 SUI UNTERNAEHRER Christian / RAZI Irfan 50315 / 13954 SUI / SUI 7 999 Q22 F
    47 SUI KOK Sune / TOBLER Christian 14985 / 51359 SUI / SUI 9 999 Q23 F
     
  6. seven

    seven New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2003
    Messages:
    2,841
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Computing Engineer
    Location:
    Toulouse, France
    Mixed doubles

    No Nation Teams IBF No Nation Enter by Nat. Rank. IBF Rank. IBF-
    Rank. F/P


    1 KOR KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min 5745 / 4781 KOR / KOR 1 1 M01 F
    2 CHN ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling 8598 / 9706 CHN / CHN 1 2 M02 F
    3 KOR KIM Yong Hyun / LEE Hyo Jung 10205 / 12193 KOR / KOR 2 3 M03 F
    4 ENG ROBERTSON Nathan / EMMS Gail 7572 / 7734 ENG / ENG 1 4 M04 F
    5 CHN CHEN Qiqiu / ZHAO Tingting 10644 / 50929 CHN / CHN 2 5 M05 F
    6 DEN RASMUSSEN Jonas / OLSEN Rikke 9578 / 4789 DEN / DEN 1 6 M06 F
    7 DEN ERIKSEN Jens / SCHJOLDAGER Mette 1837 / 8494 DEN / DEN 2 7 M07 F
    8 THA PRAPAKAMOL Sudket / THUNTHONGKAM Saralee 10650 / 7065 THA / THA 1 8 M08 F
    9 INA WIDIANTO Nova / VITA Marisa 7934 / 10360 INA / INA 1 9 M09 F
    10 CHN WANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 10643 / 50253 CHN / CHN 3 31 M10 F
    11 DEN LAMP Michael / JORGENSEN Ann-Lou 8757 / 10106 DEN / DEN 3 10 M11 F
    12 DEN PAASKE Lars / HARDER Pernille 7575 / 6347 DEN / DEN 4 11 M12 F
    13 NED BRUIL Chris / BRUIL- JONATHANS Lotte 729 / 9288 NED / NED 1 12 M13 F
    14 SWE BERGSTROEM Frederik / PERSSON Johanna 6979 / 11932 SWE / SWE 1 13 M14 F
    15 ENG BLAIR Robert / MUNT Natalie 12052 / 10882 ENG / ENG 2 14 M15 F
    16 INA NUGROHO Anggun / WIDIOWATI Eny 51266 / 10361 INA / INA 2 15 M16 F
    17 AUS DENNEY Travis / WILSON-SMITH Kate 9434 / 9188 AUS / AUS 1 16 M17 F
    18 JPN OHTSUKA Tadashi / YAMAMOTO Shizuka 8786 / 11240 JPN / JPN 2 17 M18 F
    19 JPN IMAI Norio / NAKAYAMA Chikako 4552 / 3869 JPN / JPN 1 18 M19 F
    20 ENG ARCHER Simon D. / KELLOGG Donna 2034 / 9646 ENG / ENG 3 19 M20 F
    21 NZL SHIRLEY Daniel / RUNESTEN PETERSEN Sara 8138 / 7023 NZL / NZL 1 20 M21 F
    22 CAN BOURRET Philippe / JULIEN Denyse 51228 / 235 CAN / CAN 1 21 M22 F
    23 TPE TSAI Chia-Hsin / CHENG Wen-Hsing 13189 / 10947 TPE / TPE 1 22 M23 F
    24 GER HOPP Kristof / PIOTROWSKI Kathrin 9256 / 11813 GER / GER 1 23 M24 F


    25 CAN BERES Mike / PATRICK Jody 5537 / 10468 CAN / CAN 2 26 Q01 F
    26 WAL HUGHES Matthew / MUGGERIDGE Joanne 11005 / 381 WAL / ENG 1 27 Q02 F
    27 KOR YIM Bang Eun / HWANG Yu Mi 10182 / 12192 KOR / KOR 3 999 Q03 F
    28 PHI ASUNCION Kennevic / ASUNCION Kennie 8166 / 8179 PHI / PHI 1 33 Q04 F
    29 KOR YOO Yeon Seong / HA Jung Eun 52273 / 15412 KOR / KOR 5 49 Q05 F
    30 RUS ZUEV Nicolaj / YAKUSHEVA Marina 1804 / 3953 RUS / RUS 1 34 Q06 F
    31 IRL DONAL O'Halloran / HUANG Bing 237 / 14097 IRL / IRL 1 40 Q07 F
    32 KOR JEON Jun Bum / KIM Mi Young 52274 / 52781 KOR / KOR 4 62 Q08 F
    33 DEN STEFFENSEN Peter Buur / FRIER KRISTIANSEN Lena 50385 / 14992 DEN / DEN 5 999 Q09 F
    34 MAS GAN Teik Chai / WONG Pei Tty 12356 / 9162 MAS / MAS 2 95 Q10 F
    35 CHN CHENG Rui / ZHANG Yawen 1298 / 50915 CHN / CHN 4 104 Q11 F
    36 DEN LAYBOURN Thomas / RYTTER JUHL Kamilla 11935 / 51436 DEN / DEN 6 121 Q12 F
    37 MAS KOO Kien Keat / CHIN Eei Hui 14288 / 50155 MAS / MAS 1 88 Q13 F
    38 SUI ARNET Stefan / JOERG Corinne 50473 / 10029 SUI / SUI 1 223 Q14 F
    39 SUI HUNGERBUEHLER Andy / FISCHER Monika 50317 / 53018 SUI / SUI 2 999 Q15 F
    40 SUI FUX Marco / KAZAKOVA Maria 51839 / 11624 SUI / SUI 3 999 Q16 F
     
  7. Mag

    Mag Moderator

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2002
    Messages:
    3,347
    Likes Received:
    4
    Occupation:
    Graphic Designer
    Location:
    Stockholm, Sweden
    Impressive lineup

    Whoa - that's some lineup for a 3-star tournament! Basically EVERYBODY will be there! The Olympic qualification period has really proved a boost for the smaller tournaments.
     
  8. seven

    seven New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2003
    Messages:
    2,841
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Computing Engineer
    Location:
    Toulouse, France
    There have been a few players dropping out including most of Hong Kong players : Wang Chen, Agus Hariyanto, Yohan Wiratama... (Ng Wei hasn't dropped out though)

    but still, there are just about all the best ones!

    the draw is to be made tomorrow...
     
  9. kwun

    kwun Administrator

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2002
    Messages:
    41,066
    Likes Received:
    2,147
    Occupation:
    BC Janitor
    Location:
    Santa Clara, CA, USA
    make sense though as the next week is the AE. most players will definitely attend AE and they can do Switzerland and UK in one trip.
     
  10. LazyBuddy

    LazyBuddy Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2002
    Messages:
    10,096
    Likes Received:
    15
    Occupation:
    Engineer
    Location:
    New York, US
    Hmmm... in WD, did not see Chen Lin / Jiang Xuelian.

    Don't know why, injury?
     
  11. SmartCivet

    SmartCivet Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2003
    Messages:
    517
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    SOFTWARE ENGINEER
    Location:
    Hangzhou,China
    Because they have no chance to Athens.So they have to stay at home.
     
  12. ants

    ants Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2002
    Messages:
    13,202
    Likes Received:
    51
    Occupation:
    Entrepreneur , Modern Nomad
    Location:
    Malaysian Citizen of the World
    It will be exciting to watch all the Top players in this 3 star tourney. I'm happy for the people in Switzerland.
     
  13. Shabok

    Shabok Regular Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2002
    Messages:
    91
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Switzerland
    I'll be there so you can expect some nice (I hope so) pictures ;)
     

Share This Page