Yew Tee CC - Tuesday Evening Game

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by tank2008, Sep 1, 2008.

  1. smalldrack

    smalldrack Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2011
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    student
    Location:
    singapore
    Sorry I can not join you guys tonight. See you all next week. Thanks. Song Hao :)

    13
    rd Jun, CCK Sports Hall, 8-10pm: C3 & C4 (4 hours).
    1. Anthony
    2. Aristol
    3. Bneoks
    4. Chok Seng
    5. Clifford
    6. Fabian
    7. Kiong Meng

    8. Larrie
    9. Mustafa
    10. Roy
    11. Ryan
    13.
    14. Steven Chai
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alex (TBC)
    2. Adam (TBC)
    3. Benny (TBC)
    4. Chee Wai (TBC)
    5. Chek (TBC)
    6. Duy (TBC)
    7. Ed Wee (TBC)
    8. John (TBC)
    9. Kian Beng (TBC)

    10. KT (TBC)
    11.
    Lilian (TBC)
    12. Lijing
    (TBC)
    13. Louis (TBC)
    14. Mark (TBC)
    15.
    Martin (TBC)
    16. Michael90 (TBC)
    17. Raymond (TBC)
    18. Ricky (TBC)
    19.
    Ricky2 (TBC)
    20. Zhihan (TBC)
    21.
     
  2. hanser

    hanser Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2009
    Messages:
    219
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    mgr
    Location:
    SG
    13rd Jun, CCK Sports Hall, 8-10pm: C3 & C4 (4 hours).
    1. Anthony
    2. Aristol
    3. Bneoks
    4. Chok Seng
    5. Clifford
    6. Fabian
    7. Kiong Meng

    8. Larrie
    9. Mustafa
    10. Roy
    11. Ryan
    13. SteveC
    14. Steven Chai
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alex (TBC)
    2. Adam (TBC)
    3. Benny (TBC)
    4. Chee Wai (TBC)
    5. Chek (TBC)
    6. Duy (TBC)
    7. Ed Wee (TBC)
    8. John (TBC)
    9. Kian Beng (TBC)

    10. KT (TBC)
    11.
    Lilian (TBC)
    12. Lijing
    (TBC)
    13. Louis (TBC)
    14. Mark (TBC)
    15.
    Martin (TBC)
    16. Michael90 (TBC)
    17. Raymond (TBC)
    18. Ricky (TBC)
    19.
    Ricky2 (TBC)
    20. Zhihan (TBC)
    21.
     
  3. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    13rd Jun, CCK Sports Hall, 8-10pm: C3 & C4 (4 hours).
    1. Anthony
    2. Aristol
    3. Bneoks
    4. Chok Seng
    5. Clifford
    6. Fabian
    7. Kiong Meng

    8. Larrie
    9. Mustafa
    10. Ricky2
    11. Roy
    12. Ryan
    13. SteveC
    14. Steven Chai
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alex (TBC)
    2. Adam (TBC)
    3. Benny (TBC)
    4. Chee Wai (TBC)
    5. Chek (TBC)
    6. Duy (TBC)
    7. Ed Wee (TBC)
    8. John (TBC)
    9. Kian Beng (TBC)

    10. KT (TBC)
    11.
    Lilian (TBC)
    12. Lijing
    (TBC)
    13. Louis (TBC)
    14. Mark (TBC)
    15.
    Martin (TBC)
    16. Michael90 (TBC)
    17. Raymond (TBC)
    18. Ricky (TBC)
    19.
    Ricky2 (TBC)
    20. Zhihan (TBC)
    21.
     
  4. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    20th Jun (Wednesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C3 & C4, 8-9pm: C2 & C4, 9-10pm C2 & C4 (6 hours).
    1. Adam
    2. Aristol
    3. Chok Seng
    4. Clifford
    5. Fabian
    6. Kiong Meng

    7. Larrie
    8. Mustafa
    9. Roy
    10. Steven Chai
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alex (TBC)
    2. Anthony (TBC)
    3. Benny (TBC)
    4.
    Bneoks
    5. Chee Wai (TBC)
    6. Chek (TBC)
    7. Duy (TBC)
    8. Ed Wee (TBC)
    9. John (TBC)
    10. Kian Beng (TBC)

    11. KT (TBC)
    12.
    Lilian (TBC)
    13. Lijing
    (TBC)
    14. Louis (TBC)
    15. Mark (TBC)
    16.
    Martin (TBC)
    17. Raymond (TBC)
    18. Ricky (TBC)
    19.
    Ricky2 (TBC)
    20. Ryan (TBC)
    21. Song Hao (TBC)
    22. SteveC (TBC)

    23. Zhihan (TBC)
    24.
     
  5. lijing

    lijing Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2010
    Messages:
    43
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    bedok north street4
    20th Jun (Wednesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C3 & C4, 8-9pm: C2 & C4, 9-10pm C2 & C4 (6 hours).
    1. Adam
    2. Aristol
    3. Chok Seng
    4. Clifford
    5. Fabian
    6. Kiong Meng

    7. Larrie
    8. Mustafa
    9. Roy
    10. Steven Chai
    11.Lijing
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alex (TBC)
    2. Anthony (TBC)
    3. Benny (TBC)
    4.
    Bneoks
    5. Chee Wai (TBC)
    6. Chek (TBC)
    7. Duy (TBC)
    8. Ed Wee (TBC)
    9. John (TBC)
    10. Kian Beng (TBC)

    11. KT (TBC)
    12.
    Lilian (TBC)
    13.

    14. Louis (TBC)
    15. Mark (TBC)
    16.
    Martin (TBC)
    17. Raymond (TBC)
    18. Ricky (TBC)
    19.
    Ricky2 (TBC)
    20. Ryan (TBC)
    21. Song Hao (TBC)
    22. SteveC (TBC)

    23. Zhihan (TBC)
    24.
     
  6. jack50n

    jack50n Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2009
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Enginner
    Location:
    Setia alam
    20th Jun (Wednesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C3 & C4, 8-9pm: C2 & C4, 9-10pm C2 & C4 (6 hours).
    1. Adam
    2. Aristol
    3. Chok Seng
    4. Clifford
    5. Fabian
    6. Kiong Meng

    7. Larrie
    8. Mustafa
    9. Roy
    10. Steven Chai
    11.Lijing
    12. Jackson
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alex (TBC)
    2. Anthony (TBC)
    3. Benny (TBC)
    4.
    Bneoks
    5. Chee Wai (TBC)
    6. Chek (TBC)
    7. Duy (TBC)
    8. Ed Wee (TBC)
    9. John (TBC)
    10. Kian Beng (TBC)

    11. KT (TBC)
    12.
    Lilian (TBC)
    13.

    14. Louis (TBC)
    15. Mark (TBC)
    16.
    Martin (TBC)
    17. Raymond (TBC)
    18. Ricky (TBC)
    19.
    Ricky2 (TBC)
    20. Ryan (TBC)
    21. Song Hao (TBC)
    22. SteveC (TBC)

    23. Zhihan (TBC)
    24.
     
  7. uwxnnaoj

    uwxnnaoj Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2011
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Cheap research labor
    Location:
    West
    Add me, thanks!

    20th Jun (Wednesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C3 & C4, 8-9pm: C2 & C4, 9-10pm C2 & C4 (6 hours).
    1. Adam
    2. Aristol
    3. Chok Seng
    4. Clifford
    5. Fabian
    6. Kiong Meng

    7. Larrie
    8. Mustafa
    9. Roy
    10. Steven Chai
    11.Lijing
    12. Jackson
    13. Joann
    14.
    15.
    16.
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alex (TBC)
    2. Anthony (TBC)
    3. Benny (TBC)
    4.
    Bneoks
    5. Chee Wai (TBC)
    6. Chek (TBC)
    7. Duy (TBC)
    8. Ed Wee (TBC)
    9. John (TBC)
    10. Kian Beng (TBC)

    11. KT (TBC)
    12.
    Lilian (TBC)
    13.

    14. Louis (TBC)
    15. Mark (TBC)
    16.
    Martin (TBC)
    17. Raymond (TBC)
    18. Ricky (TBC)
    19.
    Ricky2 (TBC)
    20. Ryan (TBC)
    21. Song Hao (TBC)
    22. SteveC (TBC)

    23. Zhihan (TBC)
    24.
     
  8. uwxnnaoj

    uwxnnaoj Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2011
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Cheap research labor
    Location:
    West
    oops

    20th Jun (Wednesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C3 & C4, 8-9pm: C2 & C4, 9-10pm C2 & C4 (6 hours).
    1. Adam
    2. Aristol
    3. Chok Seng
    4. Clifford
    5. Fabian
    6. Kiong Meng

    7. Larrie
    8. Mustafa
    9. Roy
    10. Steven Chai
    11.Lijing
    12. Jackson
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alex (TBC)
    2. Anthony (TBC)
    3. Benny (TBC)
    4.
    Bneoks
    5. Chee Wai (TBC)
    6. Chek (TBC)
    7. Duy (TBC)
    8. Ed Wee (TBC)
    9. John (TBC)
    10. Kian Beng (TBC)

    11. KT (TBC)
    12.
    Lilian (TBC)
    13.

    14. Louis (TBC)
    15. Mark (TBC)
    16.
    Martin (TBC)
    17. Raymond (TBC)
    18. Ricky (TBC)
    19.
    Ricky2 (TBC)
    20. Ryan (TBC)
    21. Song Hao (TBC)
    22. SteveC (TBC)

    23. Zhihan (TBC)
    24.
     
  9. tpcml

    tpcml Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2010
    Messages:
    194
    Likes Received:
    3
    Occupation:
    Senior Manager
    Location:
    Singapore
    20th Jun (Wednesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C3 & C4, 8-9pm: C2 & C4, 9-10pm C2 & C4 (6 hours).
    1. Adam
    2. Aristol
    3. Chok Seng
    4. Clifford
    5. Fabian
    6. Kiong Meng

    7. Larrie
    8. Mustafa
    9. Roy
    10. Steven Chai
    11. Lijing
    12. Jackson
    13. Chek
    14.
    15.
    16.
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alex (TBC)
    2. Anthony (TBC)
    3. Benny (TBC)
    4.
    Bneoks
    5. Chee Wai (TBC)
    6.
    7. Duy (TBC)
    8. Ed Wee (TBC)
    9. John (TBC)
    10. Kian Beng (TBC)

    11. KT (TBC)
    12.
    Lilian (TBC)
    13.

    14. Louis (TBC)
    15. Mark (TBC)
    16.
    Martin (TBC)
    17. Raymond (TBC)
    18. Ricky (TBC)
    19.
    Ricky2 (TBC)
    20. Ryan (TBC)
    21. Song Hao (TBC)
    22. SteveC (TBC)

    23. Zhihan (TBC)
    24.
     
  10. jack50n

    jack50n Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2009
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Enginner
    Location:
    Setia alam
    20th Jun (Wednesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C3 & C4, 8-9pm: C2 & C4, 9-10pm C2 & C4 (6 hours).
    1. Adam
    2. Aristol
    3. Chok Seng
    4. Clifford
    5. Fabian
    6. Kiong Meng

    7. Larrie
    8. Mustafa
    9. Roy
    10. Steven Chai
    11. Lijing
    12. Jackson
    13. Chek
    14. Bryan Lee
    15.
    16.
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alex (TBC)
    2. Anthony (TBC)
    3. Benny (TBC)
    4.
    Bneoks
    5. Chee Wai (TBC)
    6.
    7. Duy (TBC)
    8. Ed Wee (TBC)
    9. John (TBC)
    10. Kian Beng (TBC)

    11. KT (TBC)
    12.
    Lilian (TBC)
    13.

    14. Louis (TBC)
    15. Mark (TBC)
    16.
    Martin (TBC)
    17. Raymond (TBC)
    18. Ricky (TBC)
    19.
    Ricky2 (TBC)
    20. Ryan (TBC)
    21. Song Hao (TBC)
    22. SteveC (TBC)

    23. Zhihan (TBC)
    24.
     
  11. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    26th Jun (Wednesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C3 & C4, 8-9pm: C2 & C4, 9-10pm C2 & C4 (6 hours).
    1. Anthony
    2. Aristol
    3. Bneoks
    4. Bryan Lee
    5. Chok Seng
    6. Clifford
    7. Fabian
    8. Kiong Meng

    9. Larrie Ng
    10. Lijing
    11. Mustafa
    12. Ricky2
    13. Roy
    14. Ryan
    15. Steven Chai
    16.
    18.
    19.
    20.
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alex (TBC)
    2. Anthony (TBC)
    3. Benny (TBC)
    4.
    Chee Wai (TBC)
    5. Chek (TBC)
    6. Duy (TBC)
    7. Ed Wee (TBC)
    8. Jackson (TBC)
    9. John (TBC)
    10. Kian Beng (TBC)

    11. KT (TBC)
    12.
    Lilian (TBC)
    13.
    Louis (TBC)
    14. Mark (TBC)
    15.
    Martin (TBC)
    16. Raymond (TBC)
    17. Ricky (TBC)
    18.
    Ricky2 (TBC)
    19. Song Hao (TBC)
    20. SteveC (TBC)

    21. Zhihan (TBC)
    22.
     
    #2551 Clifford, Jun 24, 2012
    Last edited: Jun 24, 2012
  12. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    26th Jun (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C1, C2 & C3 8-9pm: C1, C2 & C3, 9-10pm C1, C2 & C3 (9 hours).
    1. Anthony
    2. Aristol
    3. Bneoks
    4. Bryan Lee
    5. Chok Seng
    6. Clifford
    7. Fabian
    8. Kiong Meng

    9. Larrie Ng
    10. Lijing
    11. Mustafa
    12. Ricky
    13. Ricky2
    14. Roy
    15. Ryan
    16. Steven Chai
    18.
    19.
    20.
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alex (TBC)
    2. Anthony (TBC)
    3. Benny (TBC)
    4.
    Chee Wai (TBC)
    5. Chek (TBC)
    6. Duy (TBC)
    7. Ed Wee (TBC)
    8. Jackson (TBC)
    9. John (TBC)
    10. Kian Beng (TBC)

    11. KT (TBC)
    12.
    Lilian (TBC)
    13.
    Louis (TBC)
    14. Mark (TBC)
    15.
    Martin (TBC)
    16. Raymond (TBC)
    17.
    Song Hao (TBC)
    18. SteveC (TBC)

    19. Zhihan (TBC)
    20.
     
  13. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    26th Jun (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C1, C2 & C3 8-9pm: C1, C2 & C3, 9-10pm C1, C2 & C3 (9 hours).
    1. Adam
    2. Anthony

    3. Aristol
    4. Bneoks
    5. Bryan Lee
    6. Chok Seng
    7. Clifford
    8. Fabian
    9. Kam Shi Fong
    10. Kiong Meng

    11. Larrie Ng
    12. Lijing
    13. Mustafa
    14. Ricky
    15. Ricky2
    16. Roy
    17. Ryan
    18. Song Hao
    19. Steven Chai
    20.
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alex (TBC)
    2. Anthony (TBC)
    3. Benny (TBC)
    4.
    Chee Wai (TBC)
    5. Chek (TBC)
    6. Duy (TBC)
    7. Ed Wee (TBC)
    8. Jackson (TBC)
    9. John (TBC)
    10. Kian Beng (TBC)

    11. KT (TBC)
    12.
    Lilian (TBC)
    13.
    Louis (TBC)
    14. Mark (TBC)
    15.
    Martin (TBC)
    16. Raymond (TBC)
    17.
    SteveC (TBC)
    18. Zhihan (TBC)
    19.
     
    #2553 Clifford, Jun 25, 2012
    Last edited: Jun 25, 2012
  14. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    26th Jun (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C1, C2 & C3 8-9pm: C1, C2 & C3, 9-10pm C1, C2 & C3 (9 hours).
    1. Adam
    2. Anthony

    3. Aristol
    4. Bneoks
    5. Bryan Lee
    6. Chok Seng
    7. Clifford
    8. Fabian
    9. John
    10. Kam Shi Fong
    11. Kiong Meng

    12. Larrie Ng
    13. Lijing
    14. Mustafa
    15. Ricky
    16. Ricky2
    17. Roy
    18. Ryan
    19. Song Hao
    20. Steven Chai
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alex (TBC)
    2. Anthony (TBC)
    3. Benny (TBC)
    4.
    Chee Wai (TBC)
    5. Chek (TBC)
    6. Duy (TBC)
    7. Ed Wee (TBC)
    8. Jackson (TBC)
    9. Kian Beng (TBC)

    10. KT (TBC)
    11.
    Lilian (TBC)
    12.
    Louis (TBC)
    13. Mark (TBC)
    14.
    Martin (TBC)
    15. Raymond (TBC)
    16.
    SteveC (TBC)
    17. Zhihan (TBC)
    18.
     
  15. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    26th Jun (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C1, C2 & C3 8-9pm: C1, C2 & C3, 9-10pm C1, C2 & C3 (9 hours).
    1. Adam
    2. Anthony

    3. Aristol
    4. Bneoks
    5. Bryan Lee
    6. Chok Seng
    7. Clifford
    8. Ed Wee
    9. Fabian
    10. Jimmy
    11. John
    12. Kam Shi Fong
    13. Kiong Meng

    14. Larrie Ng
    15. Lijing
    16. Mustafa
    17. Ricky
    18. Ricky2
    19. Roy
    20. Ryan
    21. Song Hao
    22. Steven Chai
    23.
    24.
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alex (TBC)
    2. Benny (TBC)
    3.
    Chee Wai (TBC)
    4. Chek (TBC)
    5. Duy (TBC)
    6. Jackson (TBC)
    7. Kian Beng (TBC)

    8. KT (TBC)
    9.
    Lilian (TBC)
    10.
    Louis (TBC)
    11. Mark (TBC)
    12.
    Martin (TBC)
    13. Raymond (TBC)
    14.
    SteveC (TBC)
    15. Zhihan (TBC)
    16.
     
  16. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    26th Jun (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C1, C2 & C3 8-9pm: C1, C2 & C3, 9-10pm C1, C2 & C3 (9 hours).
    1. Adam
    2. Anthony

    3. Aristol
    4. Bneoks
    5. Bryan Lee
    6. Chok Seng
    7. Clifford
    8. Ed Wee
    9. Fabian
    10. Jimmy
    11. John
    12. Kam Shi Fong
    13. Kiong Meng

    14. Larrie Ng
    15. Lijing
    16. Mustafa
    17. Ricky
    18. Ricky2
    19. Roy
    20. Ryan
    21. Song Hao
    22.
    23.
    24.
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alex (TBC)
    2. Benny (TBC)
    3.
    Chee Wai (TBC)
    4. Chek (TBC)
    5. Duy (TBC)
    6. Jackson (TBC)
    7. Kian Beng (TBC)

    8. KT (TBC)
    9.
    Lilian (TBC)
    10.
    Louis (TBC)
    11. Mark (TBC)
    12.
    Martin (TBC)
    13. Raymond (TBC)
    14.
    SteveC (TBC)
    15. Zhihan (TBC)
    16.
     
  17. hanser

    hanser Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2009
    Messages:
    219
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    mgr
    Location:
    SG
    26th Jun (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C1, C2 & C3 8-9pm: C1, C2 & C3, 9-10pm C1, C2 & C3 (9 hours).
    1. Adam
    2. Anthony

    3. Aristol
    4. Bneoks
    5. Bryan Lee
    6. Chok Seng
    7. Clifford
    8. Ed Wee
    9. Fabian
    10. Jimmy
    11. John
    12. Kam Shi Fong
    13. Kiong Meng

    14. Larrie Ng
    15. Lijing
    16. Mustafa
    17. Ricky
    18. Ricky2
    19. Roy
    20. Ryan
    21. Song Hao
    22. SteveC
    23.
    24.
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alex (TBC)
    2. Benny (TBC)
    3.
    Chee Wai (TBC)
    4. Chek (TBC)
    5. Duy (TBC)
    6. Jackson (TBC)
    7. Kian Beng (TBC)

    8. KT (TBC)
    9.
    Lilian (TBC)
    10.
    Louis (TBC)
    11. Mark (TBC)
    12.
    Martin (TBC)
    13. Raymond (TBC)
    14.

    15. Zhihan (TBC)
    16.

     
  18. mongoose

    mongoose Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2002
    Messages:
    704
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Singapore
    I won't be able to play for quite a while. Remember my "minor muscle pull" in my elbow in the last game I played on Tuesday partnering Ryan? I stopped playing after that and left around 9.20pm. Went to the GP yesterday as I could not straighten nor bend my elbow fully. He referred me to the A&E and the x-ray showed that I fractured it. Now in a cast. Funny cos' it isn't really painful for a fracture. :)
     
  19. tank2008

    tank2008 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2008
    Messages:
    5,139
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Engineer
    Location:
    Yew Tee Singapore
    That's a pity brother! It will be very boring without badminton games. Let's play table tennis with your left hand. Haha... ;)
     
  20. mongoose

    mongoose Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2002
    Messages:
    704
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Singapore
    Hey! I really CAN play table-tennis with my left hand. I used to alternately play with my right and left hand when I used to play competitively 20 years ago. :)
     

Share This Page