Thanks for visiting us!

Badminton Central is a free community for fans of badminton! If you find anything useful here please consider registering to see more content and get involved with our great community users, it takes less than 15 seconds! Everybody is welcome here.

Click here for a FREE account!

some INA open results.

Discussion in 'Indonesia Open 2002' started by kwun, Aug 28, 2002.

  1. kwun

    kwun Administrator

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2002
    Messages:
    39,269
    Likes Received:
    539
    Occupation:
    BC Janitor
    Location:
    Santa Clara, CA, USA
    pirated from IBF Forum.... ;)

    1st round Men Singles:
    Ramesh Nathan (Malaysia) v Xia Xuanze (China,x1) 15-1,11-15,15-6;
    Boonsak Polsana (Thailand,x10) v Kasper Oedum (Denmark) 15-8,2-15,15-6;
    Shoji Sato (Japan) v Wiempie Mahardi (Ina) 9-15,9-15;
    Ong Ewe Hock (Malaysia,x6) v Sho Sasaki (Japan) 15-7,15-5; Richard Vaughan (Wales,x16) v Kuan Beng Hong (Malaysia)15-6,8-15,15-5;
    Rony Agustinus (Ina) v Qiu Bohui (China)15-6,15-1;
    Kenneth Jonassen (Denmark,x3) v Fung Permadi (Taiwan) 15-12,15-7;
    Yudianto Yong (Ina) v Holvy De Pouw (Ina) 16-17,15-2,15-3; Bjorn Joppien (German,x15) v Ardiansyah (Ina) 8-15,15-7,12-15;
    Wu Yunyong (China) v Ayob Sairul Amar (Malaysia) 15-12,5-15,13-15;
    Taufik Hidayat (Ina,x7) v Andi Wirya (Ina) 15-10,15-8;
    Johan Hadikusuma (Hongkong) v Jonathan Taryoto (USA) 15-0,15-1;
    Chen Yu (China,x14) v Saman Ismail (Malaysia) 8-15,15-5,15-7;
    Daniel Eriksson (Swedia) v Yousuke Nakanishi (Japan) 17-15,15-0;
    Keita Matsuda (Japan) v Lee Chong Wei (Malaysia) 14-17, 6-15;
    Marleve Mainaky (Ina,x11) v Kasper Fangel (Denmar) 15-8,15-9);
    Jens Reoch (Jerman) v Bobby Milroy (Kanada) 15-8,15-11; Taufik Akbar Hidayat (Ina) v Lee Tsuen Seng (Malaysia,x8)
    15-1,15-13;
    Franklin Wahab (German) v Muhammad Nadip (Ina) 7-15,1-5;
    Agus Hariyanto (Hongkong,x9) v Jang Young Soo (Korea)15-4,5-15,15-1;
    Rasmus Wengberg (Swedia) v Yogendran Khrisnan (Malaysia) 15-8,15-11;
    Hendrawan (Ina) v Bao Chunlai (China,x4) 9-15,7-15;
    Yong Hock Kin (Malaysia) (Malaysia) v Anders Boesen(Denmark,x13) 9-15,15-8,15-9;
    Budi Santoso (Ina) v Agung Irawan (Ina) 15-7,15-3;
    Sony Dwi Kuncoro (Ina) v Roman Spitko (German) 15-7,15-8; Khan Bob Malaythong (USA)v James Chua (Malaysia) 4-15,5-15; Jeffer Rosobin (Taiwan) v Yeoh Kay Bin (Malaysia) 2-15,7-15, Lin Dan (China,x2) v Irwansyah (Wales) 9-15,9-15.

    1st round Ladies Singles:
    Anu Weckstrom (Fin) v Kwon Hee Soo (Korea) 11-8,6-11,12-13;
    Hu Ting (China) v Ling wan Ting (Hongkong)11-6,11-4;
    Aparna Popat (India) v Luxi Xiao (Sin) 11-3,11-8;
    Kaori Maori (Jpng) v Wong Miew Choo (Malaysia) 8-11,11-9,11-6;
    Dian Novita Sari (Ina) v Petra Overzier (German) 1-5,2-11,7-11;
    Koon Wai Chee Louisa (Hongkong) v Jun Jae Youn (Kor)2-11,5-11;
    Lidya Djaelawijaya (Ina) v Siti Mahiroh (Ina) 13-12,11-8; Sujitra Emongkolpaisarn (Thailand) v Maria Kristin (Ina) 11-2,11-4;
    Fan Liu (Sin) v Katja Michalowsky (German) 13-12,4-11,11-1; Karina De Wit (Ned) v Wong Miew Kheng (Malaysia) 11-8,11-8;
    Dewi Tira Arisandy (Ina) v Richasari (Ina) 11-5,11-8;
    Miho Tanaka (Jpn) v Nina Weckstrom (Fin)(WO);
    Xie Xinfang (China) v Atu Rosalina (Ina)11-7,11-1;
    Chia Chu Huang (Taiwan) v Nancy Meisyca Halim (Hongkong) 11-3,11-0;
    Judith Meulendijks (Ned) v Nining (Ina) 9-11,11-7,11-8; Mesinee Mangkalairi (USA) v NG Mee Fen (Malaysia) 1-11,3-11

    2nd round Ladies Singles:
    Camilla Martin (Denmark,x1) v Ellen Angelina (Ina)11-3,11-8;
    Kwon Hee Sook (Kor) v Hu Ting (China) 3-11,5-11;
    Dai Yun (China,x6) v Maja Tvrdy (Slov)11-3,11-1;
    Aparna Popat (India) v Kori Mori (Jepang) 13-11,8-11,5-11; Zhang Ning (China,x4) v Silvi Antarini (Ina) 11-5,13-11;
    Jun Jae Youn (Kor) v Petra Overzier (Jerman) 11-1,11-1;
    Mia Audina (Ned) v Zhen Liu (Sin)13-12,11-6;
    Lidya Djaelawijaya (Ina) Sujitra Ekmongkolpaisarn (Thailand)
    1-11,2-11;
    Karina de Wit (Ned) v Liu Fan (Sin) 11-3,4-11,11-4;
    Kim Kyeung Ran (Kor) v Yuli Marfuah (Ina) 11-4,11-7;
    Dewi Tira (Ina) v Ninna Weckstrom (Finlandia) 11-0,11-2; Gong Ruina (China) v Wang Chen (Hongkong) WO;
    Xie Xinfang (China) v Chia Chi Huang (Taiwan) 11-6,11-0;
    Kanako Yonekura (Jpn) v Juliane Schenk (German) 11-8,11-6;
    Ng Mee Fenn (Malaysia) v Judith Meulendijks (Ned) 11-8,11-2;
    Firdasari (Ina) v Zhou Mi (China,x2) 1-11,1-11.

    Mixed Doubles:
    Jens Eriksen/Mette Schjoldager (Denmark,x1) v Thomas
    Tesche/Carina Mette (German) 11-2,11-1;
    Chen Qiqiu/Zhang Jiewen (China) v Ronne Maykel Rontolalu/Daisy C Lilyana (Ina) 6-11,11-2,11-1;
    Frederik Bergstrom/Jenny Karlson (Swedia) v Anggun
    Nugroho/Eny Widiowati (Ina) 12-13,6-11;
    Lars Paaske/Pernille Harder (Denmark) v Gordown Khosadalina
    Ruben/Frida Winaryanti (Ina) 11-1,11-2;
    Jonas Rasmussen/Jane Bramsen (Denmark) v Chia-Hsin
    Tsai/Wen-Hsing Cheng (China) 11-1,11-7;
    Anthony Clark/Donna Kellog (Eng) v Tadashi Ohtsuka/Shizuka Yamamoto (Jpn) 11-5,11-7;
    Nova Widhianto/Vita Marissa (Ina) v Markis Kido/Lilyana Natsir (Ina) 11-9,11-5;
    Albertus Njoto Susanto/Li Wing Mui (Hongkong) v Lee Jae Jin/Hwang Yu Mi (Kor)2-11,9-11;
    Kristof Hopp/Katrin Piotrowski (German) v
    Zhang Jun/Gao Ling (China) 2-11,5-11;
    Khunakorn Sudhisodhi/Saralee Thungthongkam (Thailand) v Trikus Harjanto/Emma Ermawati (Ina) 4-11,8-11;
    Michael Lamp/Ann-Lou Jorgensen (Denmark) v Hiroshi
    Ohyama/Megumi Oniike (Jpn) 11-2,11-3;
    Liu Kwok Wa/Wang Chen (Hongkong) v Chris Bruil/Lotte Jonathans (Ned) 2-11,0-11;
    Pribadi/Mona Santoso (Ina) v Norio Imai/Chikako Nakayama (Jpn) 11-7,6-11,6-11;
    Bambang Suprianto/Minarti Timur (Ina) v Bjoern
    Siegemund/Nicol Pitro (German) 11-2,13-12;
    Tsz Yuk Yau/Koon Wai Chee Louisa (Hongkong) v Aji
    Basuki/Gresya Polii (Ina) 11-8,13-11,11-3;
    Robby Istanto/Tetty Yunita (Ina) v Michael Sogaard/Rikke
    Olsen (Denmark) 2-11,11-4,5-11

    Ladies Doubles:
    Pernille Harder/Mette Schjoldager (Denmark) v Katrin
    Piotrowski/Carina Mette (German) 13-12,11-5;
    Hwang Yu Mi/Lee Hyo Jung (Kor) v Dai Yun/Zhou Mi
    (China)11-6,11-5;
    Zhang Jiewen/Wei Yili (China) v Koon wai Chee Louisa/Li Wing Mui (Hongkong) 11-1,11-1;
    Donna Kellog/Ninna Ernita (Eng/Ina) v Diah Novita/Rossi Riani ; ??
    Deyana Lomban/Vita Marissa (Ina) v Sujitra
    Ekmongkolpaisarn/Saralee Thungthongkam 9-11,9-11;
    Mona Santoso/Andriani (Ina)v Greysa Polii/Henny Budiman
    (Ina) 11-0,1-11,6-11;
    Shizuka Yamamoto v Seio Yamada (Jpn) v Zhen Liu/Luxi Xiao
    (Sin)11-3,9-11,7-11;
    Zhang Ning/Gong Ruina (China) v Yosiana Holly/Monica Permadi (Ina) 11-0,11-0;
    Chikako Nakayama/Keiko Yo@#$&! (Jpn)v Sukma Jaya
    Devi/Lilyana Natsir (Ina) 5-11,11-2,11-4;
    Huang Nanyan/Yang Wei (China) v Yeni Diah/Angeline De Pouw
    (Ina) 1-5,11-0;
    Eny Erlangga/Jo Novita (Ina) v Hu Ting/Xie Xinfang (China) 9-11,11-1,11-0;
    Nathalia Poloukan/Irani Mundiasti (Ina) v Ra Kyung Min/Lee
    Kyung Min (Korea) 1-11,3-11;
    11-5,11-4; ??
    Yu Chin Chien/Wen-Hsin Cheng (Taiwan) v Ann-Lou Jorgensen/Jane Bramsen (Denmark) 3-11,11-9,9-11;
    Rikke Olsen/Lotte Jonathans (Denmark/Ned) v Juliane Schenk/Sandra Marinello (German) 11-6,8-11,11-1;
    Anu Wecstrom/Nina Weckstrom (Fin) v Gao Ling/Huang Sui (China)1-11,0-11
     
  2. UkPlayer

    UkPlayer Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2002
    Messages:
    970
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Academic
    Location:
    UK
    Hang on is that Lin Dan losing in the first round again? :eek:
     
  3. |R|S

    |R|S Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2002
    Messages:
    418
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Singapore
    hendrawan lost to bao chunlai!!!
     

Share This Page