Sessions for 5/3/2011 (Saturday)

Discussion in 'Melbourne University Badminton Club' started by MUBC Secretary, Mar 2, 2011.

  1. MUBC Secretary

    MUBC Secretary Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2009
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Melbourne, Australia
    Session: Saturday(A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Janice Lee -----(membership number : 4)
    (2) Marcus Poh (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Sam Fary (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (4) Bob Zheng (40)
    (5) Beng Ong
    (6) Jie Lin (25)
    (7) Tim Huynh (30)
    (8) Ivan Pang
    (9) Su Chang
    (10)Mathu Sinnathamby(41)
    (11)Pinhataya Pongtanya
    (12-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)Chwan Long(1)
    (2)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Chwan Long -----(membership number : 1)
    (2) Martin Kwok (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Ivan Pang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (4) Su Chang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (5) Qi Liang Lim (58)
    (6) Hong Sheng Low (59)
    (7) Weihao Huang (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (8) Beng Hee Lim (48)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng (40)
    (2) Beng Ong
    (3) Shaun Ler
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
  2. SaraBean(:

    SaraBean(: New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Balwyn
    Session: Saturday(A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Janice Lee -----(membership number : 4)
    (2) Marcus Poh (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Sam Fary (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (4) Bob Zheng (40)
    (5) Beng Ong
    (6) Jie Lin (25)
    (7) Tim Huynh (30)
    (8) Ivan Pang
    (9) Su Chang
    (10)Mathu Sinnathamby(41)
    (11)Pinhataya Pongtanya
    (12-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)Chwan Long(1)
    (2)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Chwan Long -----(membership number : 1)
    (2) Martin Kwok (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Ivan Pang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (4) Su Chang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (5) Qi Liang Lim (58)
    (6) Hong Sheng Low (59)
    (7) Weihao Huang (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (8) Beng Hee Lim (48)
    (9) Li Yuen Shan - Sara (Will purchase the membership card on 5/3)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng (40)
    (2) Beng Ong
    (3) Shaun Ler
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
  3. teddycpa

    teddycpa New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Melbourne
    Session: Saturday(A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Janice Lee -----(membership number : 4)
    (2) Marcus Poh (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Sam Fary (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (4) Bob Zheng (40)
    (5) Beng Ong
    (6) Jie Lin (25)
    (7) Tim Huynh (30)
    (8) Ivan Pang
    (9) Su Chang
    (10)Mathu Sinnathamby(41)
    (11)Pinhataya Pongtanya
    (12-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)Chwan Long(1)
    (2)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Chwan Long -----(membership number : 1)
    (2) Martin Kwok (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Ivan Pang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (4) Su Chang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (5) Qi Liang Lim (58)
    (6) Hong Sheng Low (59)
    (7) Weihao Huang (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (8) Beng Hee Lim (48)
    (9) Li Yuen Shan - Sara (Will purchase the membership card on 5/3)
    (10) Teddy Li (54)
    (11) Mo Chen (Non-member)
    (12-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng (40)
    (2) Beng Ong
    (3) Shaun Ler
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
  4. chris-ccc

    chris-ccc Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2006
    Messages:
    26,902
    Likes Received:
    24
    Occupation:
    Professional Badminton Coach & Badminton Promoter
    Location:
    Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
    Welcoming All MUBC players to BadmintonCentral !!!

    .
    With this thread for the 'Booking In List at MUBC', we are finding so many players joining BadmintonCentral.

    Yes, your MUBC Vice President, Chwan Long, informed me of this thread.

    Anyway, Welcome to All MUBC players new to BC here. :):):)
    .
     
  5. v_coriander

    v_coriander Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2009
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Australia
    I also put Junhao's name for him

    Session: Saturday(A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Janice Lee -----(membership number : 4)
    (2) Marcus Poh (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Sam Fary (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (4) Bob Zheng (40)
    (5) Beng Ong
    (6) Jie Lin (25)
    (7) Tim Huynh (30)
    (8) Ivan Pang
    (9) Su Chang
    (10)Mathu Sinnathamby(41)
    (11)Pinhataya Pongtanya
    (12-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)Chwan Long(1)
    (2)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Chwan Long -----(membership number : 1)
    (2) Martin Kwok (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Ivan Pang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (4) Su Chang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (5) Qi Liang Lim (58)
    (6) Hong Sheng Low (59)
    (7) Weihao Huang (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (8) Beng Hee Lim (48)
    (9) Li Yuen Shan - Sara (Will purchase the membership card on 5/3)
    (10) Teddy Li (54)
    (11) Mo Chen (Non-member)
    (12) Dominic WEI (50)
    (13) Jumhao Koh (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (14)
    (15)
    (16-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng (40)
    (2) Beng Ong
    (3) Shaun Ler
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
    #25 v_coriander, Mar 3, 2011
    Last edited: Mar 3, 2011
  6. yoochun

    yoochun Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Melbourne
    Session: Saturday(A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Janice Lee -----(membership number : 4)
    (2) Marcus Poh (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Sam Fary (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (4) Bob Zheng (40)
    (5) Beng Ong
    (6) Jie Lin (25)
    (7) Tim Huynh (30)
    (8) Ivan Pang
    (9) Su Chang
    (10)Mathu Sinnathamby(41)
    (11)Pinhataya Pongtanya
    (12-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)Chwan Long(1)
    (2) Shaun Ler (purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Chwan Long -----(membership number : 1)
    (2) Martin Kwok (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Ivan Pang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (4) Su Chang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (5) Qi Liang Lim (58)
    (6) Hong Sheng Low (59)
    (7) Weihao Huang (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (8) Beng Hee Lim (48)
    (9) Li Yuen Shan - Sara (Will purchase the membership card on 5/3)
    (10) Teddy Li (54)
    (11) Mo Chen (Non-member)
    (12) Dominic WEI (50)
    (13) Jumhao Koh (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (14)
    (15)
    (16-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng (40)
    (2) Beng Ong
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
  7. junwakaka

    junwakaka Regular Member

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2008
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    student
    Location:
    kl
    Session: Saturday(A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Janice Lee -----(membership number : 4)
    (2) Marcus Poh (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Sam Fary (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (4) Bob Zheng (40)
    (5) Beng Ong
    (6) Jie Lin (25)
    (7) Tim Huynh (30)
    (8) Ivan Pang
    (9) Su Chang
    (10)Mathu Sinnathamby(41)
    (11)Pinhataya Pongtanya
    (12-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)Chwan Long(1)
    (2) Shaun Ler (purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Chwan Long -----(membership number : 1)
    (2) Martin Kwok (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Ivan Pang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (4) Su Chang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (5) Qi Liang Lim (58)
    (6) Hong Sheng Low (59)
    (7) Weihao Huang (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (8) Beng Hee Lim (48)
    (9) Li Yuen Shan - Sara (Will purchase the membership card on 5/3)
    (10) Teddy Li (54)
    (11) Mo Chen (Non-member)
    (12) Dominic WEI (50)
    (13) Jumhao Koh (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (14) Samuel Leung
    (15) Tsz Yan Chen
    (16-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng (40)
    (2) Beng Ong
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
  8. mayur.meshram

    mayur.meshram Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2011
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Badminton Coach
    Location:
    Pakenham
    Session: Saturday(A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Janice Lee -----(membership number : 4)
    (2) Marcus Poh (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Sam Fary (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (4) Bob Zheng (40)
    (5) Beng Ong
    (6) Jie Lin (25)
    (7) Tim Huynh (30)
    (8) Ivan Pang
    (9) Su Chang
    (10)Mathu Sinnathamby(41)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Chwan Long -----(membership number : 1)
    (2) Martin Kwok (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Ivan Pang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (4) Su Chang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (5) Qi Liang Lim (58)
    (6) Hong Sheng Low (59)
    (7) Weihao Huang (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (8) Beng Hee Lim (48)
    (9) Mayur Meshram (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng (40)
    (2) Beng Ong
    (3) Shaun Ler
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
  9. mayur.meshram

    mayur.meshram Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2011
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Badminton Coach
    Location:
    Pakenham
    Session: Saturday(A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Janice Lee -----(membership number : 4)
    (2) Marcus Poh (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Sam Fary (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (4) Bob Zheng (40)
    (5) Beng Ong
    (6) Jie Lin (25)
    (7) Tim Huynh (30)
    (8) Ivan Pang
    (9) Su Chang
    (10)Mathu Sinnathamby(41)
    (11)Pinhataya Pongtanya
    (12-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)Chwan Long(1)
    (2) Shaun Ler (purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Chwan Long -----(membership number : 1)
    (2) Martin Kwok (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Ivan Pang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (4) Su Chang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (5) Qi Liang Lim (58)
    (6) Hong Sheng Low (59)
    (7) Weihao Huang (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (8) Beng Hee Lim (48)
    (9) Li Yuen Shan - Sara (Will purchase the membership card on 5/3)
    (10) Teddy Li (54)
    (11) Mo Chen (Non-member)
    (12) Dominic WEI (50)
    (13) Jumhao Koh (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (14) Samuel Leung
    (15) Tsz Yan Chen
    (16) Mayur Meshram (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (17-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng (40)
    (2) Beng Ong
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
  10. hau123

    hau123 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2007
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Structural Engineer
    Location:
    melbourne
    Session: Saturday(A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Janice Lee -----(membership number : 4)
    (2) Marcus Poh (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Sam Fary (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (4) Bob Zheng (40)
    (5) Beng Ong
    (6) Jie Lin (25)
    (7) Tim Huynh (30)
    (8) Ivan Pang
    (9) Su Chang
    (10)Mathu Sinnathamby(41)
    (11)Pinhataya Pongtanya
    (12) Harsono (Purchasing Membership Soon)
    (13-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)Chwan Long(1)
    (2) Shaun Ler (purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Chwan Long -----(membership number : 1)
    (2) Martin Kwok (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Ivan Pang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (4) Su Chang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (5) Qi Liang Lim (58)
    (6) Hong Sheng Low (59)
    (7) Weihao Huang (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (8) Beng Hee Lim (48)
    (9) Li Yuen Shan - Sara (Will purchase the membership card on 5/3)
    (10) Teddy Li (54)
    (11) Mo Chen (Non-member)
    (12) Dominic WEI (50)
    (13) Jumhao Koh (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (14) Samuel Leung
    (15) Tsz Yan Chen
    (16) Mayur Meshram (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (17-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng (40)
    (2) Beng Ong
    (3) Harsono
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
  11. yoochun

    yoochun Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Melbourne
    Session: Saturday(A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Janice Lee -----(membership number : 4)
    (2) Marcus Poh (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Sam Fary (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (4) Bob Zheng (40)
    (5) Beng Ong
    (6) Jie Lin (25)
    (7) Tim Huynh (30)
    (8) Ivan Pang
    (9) Su Chang
    (10)Mathu Sinnathamby(41)
    (11)Pinhataya Pongtanya
    (12) Harsono (Purchasing Membership Soon)
    (13) Shaun Ler (purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (14-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)Chwan Long(1)
    (2)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Chwan Long -----(membership number : 1)
    (2) Martin Kwok (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Ivan Pang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (4) Su Chang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (5) Qi Liang Lim (58)
    (6) Hong Sheng Low (59)
    (7) Weihao Huang (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (8) Beng Hee Lim (48)
    (9) Li Yuen Shan - Sara (Will purchase the membership card on 5/3)
    (10) Teddy Li (54)
    (11) Mo Chen (Non-member)
    (12) Dominic WEI (50)
    (13) Jumhao Koh (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (14) Samuel Leung
    (15) Tsz Yan Chen
    (16) Mayur Meshram (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (17-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng (40)
    (2) Beng Ong
    (3) Harsono
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
  12. xd.samuel

    xd.samuel New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    melbourne
    Session: Saturday(A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Janice Lee -----(membership number : 4)
    (2) Marcus Poh (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Sam Fary (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (4) Bob Zheng (40)
    (5) Beng Ong
    (6) Jie Lin (25)
    (7) Tim Huynh (30)
    (8) Ivan Pang
    (9) Su Chang
    (10)Mathu Sinnathamby(41)
    (11)Pinhataya Pongtanya
    (12) Harsono (Purchasing Membership Soon)
    (13) Shaun Ler (purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (14-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)Chwan Long(1)
    (2) Samuel Leung
    (3) Kendig Sham
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Chwan Long -----(membership number : 1)
    (2) Martin Kwok (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Ivan Pang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (4) Su Chang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (5) Qi Liang Lim (58)
    (6) Hong Sheng Low (59)
    (7) Weihao Huang (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (8) Beng Hee Lim (48)
    (9) Li Yuen Shan - Sara (Will purchase the membership card on 5/3)
    (10) Teddy Li (54)
    (11) Mo Chen (Non-member)
    (12) Dominic WEI (50)
    (13) Jumhao Koh (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (14) Samuel Leung
    (15) Tsz Yan Chen
    (16) Mayur Meshram (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (17) Kendig Sham
    (18-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng (40)
    (2) Beng Ong
    (3) Harsono
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
  13. hau123

    hau123 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2007
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Structural Engineer
    Location:
    melbourne
    Session: Saturday(A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Janice Lee -----(membership number : 4)
    (2) Marcus Poh (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Sam Fary (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (4) Bob Zheng (40)
    (5) Beng Ong
    (6) Jie Lin (25)
    (7) Tim Huynh (30)
    (8) Ivan Pang
    (9) Su Chang
    (10)Mathu Sinnathamby(41)
    (11)Pinhataya Pongtanya
    (12) Harsono (Purchasing Membership Soon)
    (13) Shaun Ler (purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (14) Tom (Considering to be a member)
    (15-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)Chwan Long(1)
    (2) Samuel Leung
    (3) Kendig Sham
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Chwan Long -----(membership number : 1)
    (2) Martin Kwok (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Ivan Pang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (4) Su Chang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (5) Qi Liang Lim (58)
    (6) Hong Sheng Low (59)
    (7) Weihao Huang (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (8) Beng Hee Lim (48)
    (9) Li Yuen Shan - Sara (Will purchase the membership card on 5/3)
    (10) Teddy Li (54)
    (11) Mo Chen (Non-member)
    (12) Dominic WEI (50)
    (13) Jumhao Koh (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (14) Samuel Leung
    (15) Tsz Yan Chen
    (16) Mayur Meshram (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (17) Kendig Sham
    (18) Harsono
    (19) Tom
    (18-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng (40)
    (2) Beng Ong
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
  14. junwakaka

    junwakaka Regular Member

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2008
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    student
    Location:
    kl
    Session: Saturday(A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Janice Lee -----(membership number : 4)
    (2) Marcus Poh (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Sam Fary (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (4) Bob Zheng (40)
    (5) Beng Ong
    (6) Jie Lin (25)
    (7) Tim Huynh (30)
    (8) Ivan Pang
    (9) Su Chang
    (10)Mathu Sinnathamby(41)
    (11)Pinhataya Pongtanya
    (12) Harsono (Purchasing Membership Soon)
    (13) Shaun Ler (purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (14) Tom (Considering to be a member)
    (15-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)Chwan Long(1)
    (2) Samuel Leung
    (3) Kendig Sham
    (4) Jun Hao :D
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Chwan Long -----(membership number : 1)
    (2) Martin Kwok (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Ivan Pang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (4) Su Chang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (5) Qi Liang Lim (58)
    (6) Hong Sheng Low (59)
    (7) Weihao Huang (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (8) Beng Hee Lim (48)
    (9) Li Yuen Shan - Sara (Will purchase the membership card on 5/3)
    (10) Teddy Li (54)
    (11) Mo Chen (Non-member)
    (12) Dominic WEI (50)
    (13) Jumhao Koh (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (14) Samuel Leung
    (15) Tsz Yan Chen
    (16) Mayur Meshram (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (17) Kendig Sham
    (18) Harsono
    (19) Tom
    (18-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng (40)
    (2) Beng Ong
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
    [/QUOTE]
     
  15. AliciaSF

    AliciaSF Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2009
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Melb
    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Chwan Long -----(membership number : 1)
    (2) Martin Kwok (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Ivan Pang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (4) Su Chang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (5) Qi Liang Lim (58)
    (6) Hong Sheng Low (59)
    (7) Weihao Huang (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (8) Beng Hee Lim (48)
    (9) Li Yuen Shan - Sara (Will purchase the membership card on 5/3)
    (10) Teddy Li (54)
    (11) Mo Chen (Non-member)
    (12) Dominic WEI (50)
    (13) Jumhao Koh (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (14) Samuel Leung
    (15) Tsz Yan Chen
    (16) Mayur Meshram (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (17) Kendig Sham
    (18) Harsono
    (19) Tom
    (20) Qi Fu
    (21-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng (40)
    (2) Beng Ong
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
    [/INDENT][/QUOTE][/QUOTE]
     
  16. cxwinson

    cxwinson New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    carlton
    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Chwan Long -----(membership number : 1)
    (2) Martin Kwok (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Ivan Pang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (4) Su Chang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (5) Qi Liang Lim (58)
    (6) Hong Sheng Low (59)
    (7) Weihao Huang (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (8) Beng Hee Lim (48)
    (9) Li Yuen Shan - Sara (Will purchase the membership card on 5/3)
    (10) Teddy Li (54)
    (11) Mo Chen (Non-member)
    (12) Dominic WEI (50)
    (13) Jumhao Koh (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (14) Samuel Leung
    (15) Tsz Yan Chen
    (16) Mayur Meshram (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (17) Kendig Sham
    (18) Harsono
    (19) Tom
    (20) Qi Fu
    (21) Xiao Chen-Winson(purchasing membership on the 5th of March)
    (22-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng (40)
    (2) Beng Ong
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
    [/QUOTE][/QUOTE]
    [/INDENT]
     
  17. MUBC Secretary

    MUBC Secretary Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2009
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Melbourne, Australia
    Session: Saturday(A) 1.00-3.00pm Main List:
    (1) Janice Lee -----(membership number : 4)
    (2) Marcus Poh (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Sam Fary (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (4) Bob Zheng (40)
    (5) Beng Ong
    (6) Jie Lin (25)
    (7) Tim Huynh (30)
    (8) Ivan Pang
    (9) Su Chang
    (10)Mathu Sinnathamby(41)
    (11)Pinhataya Pongtanya
    (12) Harsono (Purchasing Membership Soon)
    (13) Shaun Ler (purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (14) Tom (Considering to be a member)
    (15-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)Chwan Long(1)
    (2) Samuel Leung
    (3) Kendig Sham
    (4) Jun Hao :D
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Chwan Long -----(membership number : 1)
    (2) Martin Kwok (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Ivan Pang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (4) Su Chang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (5) Qi Liang Lim (58)
    (6) Hong Sheng Low (59)
    (7) Weihao Huang (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (8) Beng Hee Lim (48)
    (9) Li Yuen Shan - Sara (Will purchase the membership card on 5/3)
    (10) Teddy Li (54)
    (11) Mo Chen (Non-member)
    (12) Dominic WEI (50)
    (13) Jumhao Koh (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (14) Samuel Leung
    (15) Tsz Yan Chen
    (16) Mayur Meshram (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (17) Kendig Sham
    (18) Harsono
    (19) Tom
    (20) Qi Fu
    (21) Xiao Chen-Winson(purchasing membership on the 5th of March)
    (22-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng (40)
    (2) Beng Ong
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Please copy and paste both session A and B regardless of which session you joined.
    Thanks.
     
  18. MUBC Secretary

    MUBC Secretary Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2009
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Melbourne, Australia
    Also, please read the rules and information sticky thread.

    Take note of point (3).

    (3). We will be giving priority to each member so that every member can play a least one session every week. If you have book yourself in for one session in the main list and you intend to play other session(s) as well, please put your details into the RESERVE list for the subsequent session(s) that you wish to join.

    Since it doesnt look like it will reach 32 players this week, point (3) shall be disregarded for THIS WEEK.
    But please register as required from next week on. It will make it easier for the committee.
    Thank you.
     
  19. nvpang

    nvpang Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2006
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Australia
    ession: Saturday(A) 1.00-3.00pm Main List:
    (1) Janice Lee -----(membership number : 4)
    (2) Marcus Poh (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Sam Fary (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (4) Bob Zheng (40)
    (5) Beng Ong
    (6) Jie Lin (25)
    (7) Tim Huynh (30)
    (8) Ivan Pang
    (9) Sue Chang
    (10)Mathu Sinnathamby(41)
    (11)Pinhataya Pongtanya
    (12) Harsono (Purchasing Membership Soon)
    (13) Shaun Ler (purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (14) Tom (Considering to be a member)
    (15-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)Chwan Long(1)
    (2) Samuel Leung
    (3) Kendig Sham
    (4) Jun Hao :D
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Chwan Long -----(membership number : 1)
    (2) Martin Kwok (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Qi Liang Lim (58)
    (4) Hong Sheng Low (59)
    (5) Weihao Huang (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (6) Beng Hee Lim (48)
    (7) Li Yuen Shan - Sara (Will purchase the membership card on 5/3)
    (8) Teddy Li (54)
    (9) Mo Chen (Non-member)
    (10) Dominic WEI (50)
    (11) Jumhao Koh (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (12) Samuel Leung
    (13) Tsz Yan Chen
    (14) Mayur Meshram (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (15) Kendig Sham
    (16) Harsono
    (17) Tom
    (18) Qi Fu
    (19) Xiao Chen-Winson(purchasing membership on the 5th of March)
    (22-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng (40)
    (2) Beng Ong
    (3) Ivan Pang
    (4) Sue Chang
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Please copy and paste both session A and B regardless of which session you joined.
    Thanks.
     
    #39 nvpang, Mar 4, 2011
    Last edited: Mar 4, 2011
  20. MUBC Secretary

    MUBC Secretary Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2009
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Melbourne, Australia
    Finallised List



    Session: Saturday(A) 1.00-3.00pm Main List:
    (1) Janice Lee -----(membership number : 4)
    (2) Marcus Poh (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Sam Fary (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (4) Bob Zheng (40)
    (5) Beng Ong
    (6) Jie Lin (25)
    (7) Tim Huynh (30)
    (8) Ivan Pang
    (9) Su Chang
    (10)Mathu Sinnathamby(41)
    (11)Pinhataya Pongtanya
    (12) Harsono (Purchasing Membership Soon)
    (13) Shaun Ler (purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (14) Tom (Considering to be a member)
    (15)Chwan Long (1)
    (16)Samuel Leung
    (17)Jun Hao
    (18-32)Vaccant

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Chwan Long -----(membership number : 1)
    (2) Martin Kwok (Purchasing membership on 3rd March)
    (3) Ivan Pang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (4) Su Chang (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (5) Qi Liang Lim (58)
    (6) Hong Sheng Low (59)
    (7) Weihao Huang (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (8) Beng Hee Lim (48)
    (9) Li Yuen Shan - Sara (Will purchase the membership card on 5/3)
    (10) Teddy Li (54)
    (11) Mo Chen (Non-member)
    (12) Dominic WEI (50)
    (13) Jumhao Koh (Picking up the membership card on 5th March)
    (14) Samuel Leung
    (15) Tsz Yan Chen
    (16) Mayur Meshram (Purchasing membership on 5th March)
    (17) Kendig Sham
    (18) Harsono
    (19) Tom
    (20) Qi Fu
    (21) Xiao Chen-Winson(purchasing membership on the 5th of March)
    (22)Bob Zheng (40)
    (23)Beng Ong
    (24-32)Vaccant

    Please be reminded that all sessions and membership fees must be paid in cash.
     

Share This Page