some INA open results.

Discussion in 'Indonesia Open 2002' started by kwun, Aug 28, 2002.

  1. kwun

    kwun Administrator

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2002
    Messages:
    40,275
    Likes Received:
    1,309
    Occupation:
    BC Janitor
    Location:
    Santa Clara, CA, USA
    pirated from IBF Forum.... ;)

    1st round Men Singles:
    Ramesh Nathan (Malaysia) v Xia Xuanze (China,x1) 15-1,11-15,15-6;
    Boonsak Polsana (Thailand,x10) v Kasper Oedum (Denmark) 15-8,2-15,15-6;
    Shoji Sato (Japan) v Wiempie Mahardi (Ina) 9-15,9-15;
    Ong Ewe Hock (Malaysia,x6) v Sho Sasaki (Japan) 15-7,15-5; Richard Vaughan (Wales,x16) v Kuan Beng Hong (Malaysia)15-6,8-15,15-5;
    Rony Agustinus (Ina) v Qiu Bohui (China)15-6,15-1;
    Kenneth Jonassen (Denmark,x3) v Fung Permadi (Taiwan) 15-12,15-7;
    Yudianto Yong (Ina) v Holvy De Pouw (Ina) 16-17,15-2,15-3; Bjorn Joppien (German,x15) v Ardiansyah (Ina) 8-15,15-7,12-15;
    Wu Yunyong (China) v Ayob Sairul Amar (Malaysia) 15-12,5-15,13-15;
    Taufik Hidayat (Ina,x7) v Andi Wirya (Ina) 15-10,15-8;
    Johan Hadikusuma (Hongkong) v Jonathan Taryoto (USA) 15-0,15-1;
    Chen Yu (China,x14) v Saman Ismail (Malaysia) 8-15,15-5,15-7;
    Daniel Eriksson (Swedia) v Yousuke Nakanishi (Japan) 17-15,15-0;
    Keita Matsuda (Japan) v Lee Chong Wei (Malaysia) 14-17, 6-15;
    Marleve Mainaky (Ina,x11) v Kasper Fangel (Denmar) 15-8,15-9);
    Jens Reoch (Jerman) v Bobby Milroy (Kanada) 15-8,15-11; Taufik Akbar Hidayat (Ina) v Lee Tsuen Seng (Malaysia,x8)
    15-1,15-13;
    Franklin Wahab (German) v Muhammad Nadip (Ina) 7-15,1-5;
    Agus Hariyanto (Hongkong,x9) v Jang Young Soo (Korea)15-4,5-15,15-1;
    Rasmus Wengberg (Swedia) v Yogendran Khrisnan (Malaysia) 15-8,15-11;
    Hendrawan (Ina) v Bao Chunlai (China,x4) 9-15,7-15;
    Yong Hock Kin (Malaysia) (Malaysia) v Anders Boesen(Denmark,x13) 9-15,15-8,15-9;
    Budi Santoso (Ina) v Agung Irawan (Ina) 15-7,15-3;
    Sony Dwi Kuncoro (Ina) v Roman Spitko (German) 15-7,15-8; Khan Bob Malaythong (USA)v James Chua (Malaysia) 4-15,5-15; Jeffer Rosobin (Taiwan) v Yeoh Kay Bin (Malaysia) 2-15,7-15, Lin Dan (China,x2) v Irwansyah (Wales) 9-15,9-15.

    1st round Ladies Singles:
    Anu Weckstrom (Fin) v Kwon Hee Soo (Korea) 11-8,6-11,12-13;
    Hu Ting (China) v Ling wan Ting (Hongkong)11-6,11-4;
    Aparna Popat (India) v Luxi Xiao (Sin) 11-3,11-8;
    Kaori Maori (Jpng) v Wong Miew Choo (Malaysia) 8-11,11-9,11-6;
    Dian Novita Sari (Ina) v Petra Overzier (German) 1-5,2-11,7-11;
    Koon Wai Chee Louisa (Hongkong) v Jun Jae Youn (Kor)2-11,5-11;
    Lidya Djaelawijaya (Ina) v Siti Mahiroh (Ina) 13-12,11-8; Sujitra Emongkolpaisarn (Thailand) v Maria Kristin (Ina) 11-2,11-4;
    Fan Liu (Sin) v Katja Michalowsky (German) 13-12,4-11,11-1; Karina De Wit (Ned) v Wong Miew Kheng (Malaysia) 11-8,11-8;
    Dewi Tira Arisandy (Ina) v Richasari (Ina) 11-5,11-8;
    Miho Tanaka (Jpn) v Nina Weckstrom (Fin)(WO);
    Xie Xinfang (China) v Atu Rosalina (Ina)11-7,11-1;
    Chia Chu Huang (Taiwan) v Nancy Meisyca Halim (Hongkong) 11-3,11-0;
    Judith Meulendijks (Ned) v Nining (Ina) 9-11,11-7,11-8; Mesinee Mangkalairi (USA) v NG Mee Fen (Malaysia) 1-11,3-11

    2nd round Ladies Singles:
    Camilla Martin (Denmark,x1) v Ellen Angelina (Ina)11-3,11-8;
    Kwon Hee Sook (Kor) v Hu Ting (China) 3-11,5-11;
    Dai Yun (China,x6) v Maja Tvrdy (Slov)11-3,11-1;
    Aparna Popat (India) v Kori Mori (Jepang) 13-11,8-11,5-11; Zhang Ning (China,x4) v Silvi Antarini (Ina) 11-5,13-11;
    Jun Jae Youn (Kor) v Petra Overzier (Jerman) 11-1,11-1;
    Mia Audina (Ned) v Zhen Liu (Sin)13-12,11-6;
    Lidya Djaelawijaya (Ina) Sujitra Ekmongkolpaisarn (Thailand)
    1-11,2-11;
    Karina de Wit (Ned) v Liu Fan (Sin) 11-3,4-11,11-4;
    Kim Kyeung Ran (Kor) v Yuli Marfuah (Ina) 11-4,11-7;
    Dewi Tira (Ina) v Ninna Weckstrom (Finlandia) 11-0,11-2; Gong Ruina (China) v Wang Chen (Hongkong) WO;
    Xie Xinfang (China) v Chia Chi Huang (Taiwan) 11-6,11-0;
    Kanako Yonekura (Jpn) v Juliane Schenk (German) 11-8,11-6;
    Ng Mee Fenn (Malaysia) v Judith Meulendijks (Ned) 11-8,11-2;
    Firdasari (Ina) v Zhou Mi (China,x2) 1-11,1-11.

    Mixed Doubles:
    Jens Eriksen/Mette Schjoldager (Denmark,x1) v Thomas
    Tesche/Carina Mette (German) 11-2,11-1;
    Chen Qiqiu/Zhang Jiewen (China) v Ronne Maykel Rontolalu/Daisy C Lilyana (Ina) 6-11,11-2,11-1;
    Frederik Bergstrom/Jenny Karlson (Swedia) v Anggun
    Nugroho/Eny Widiowati (Ina) 12-13,6-11;
    Lars Paaske/Pernille Harder (Denmark) v Gordown Khosadalina
    Ruben/Frida Winaryanti (Ina) 11-1,11-2;
    Jonas Rasmussen/Jane Bramsen (Denmark) v Chia-Hsin
    Tsai/Wen-Hsing Cheng (China) 11-1,11-7;
    Anthony Clark/Donna Kellog (Eng) v Tadashi Ohtsuka/Shizuka Yamamoto (Jpn) 11-5,11-7;
    Nova Widhianto/Vita Marissa (Ina) v Markis Kido/Lilyana Natsir (Ina) 11-9,11-5;
    Albertus Njoto Susanto/Li Wing Mui (Hongkong) v Lee Jae Jin/Hwang Yu Mi (Kor)2-11,9-11;
    Kristof Hopp/Katrin Piotrowski (German) v
    Zhang Jun/Gao Ling (China) 2-11,5-11;
    Khunakorn Sudhisodhi/Saralee Thungthongkam (Thailand) v Trikus Harjanto/Emma Ermawati (Ina) 4-11,8-11;
    Michael Lamp/Ann-Lou Jorgensen (Denmark) v Hiroshi
    Ohyama/Megumi Oniike (Jpn) 11-2,11-3;
    Liu Kwok Wa/Wang Chen (Hongkong) v Chris Bruil/Lotte Jonathans (Ned) 2-11,0-11;
    Pribadi/Mona Santoso (Ina) v Norio Imai/Chikako Nakayama (Jpn) 11-7,6-11,6-11;
    Bambang Suprianto/Minarti Timur (Ina) v Bjoern
    Siegemund/Nicol Pitro (German) 11-2,13-12;
    Tsz Yuk Yau/Koon Wai Chee Louisa (Hongkong) v Aji
    Basuki/Gresya Polii (Ina) 11-8,13-11,11-3;
    Robby Istanto/Tetty Yunita (Ina) v Michael Sogaard/Rikke
    Olsen (Denmark) 2-11,11-4,5-11

    Ladies Doubles:
    Pernille Harder/Mette Schjoldager (Denmark) v Katrin
    Piotrowski/Carina Mette (German) 13-12,11-5;
    Hwang Yu Mi/Lee Hyo Jung (Kor) v Dai Yun/Zhou Mi
    (China)11-6,11-5;
    Zhang Jiewen/Wei Yili (China) v Koon wai Chee Louisa/Li Wing Mui (Hongkong) 11-1,11-1;
    Donna Kellog/Ninna Ernita (Eng/Ina) v Diah Novita/Rossi Riani ; ??
    Deyana Lomban/Vita Marissa (Ina) v Sujitra
    Ekmongkolpaisarn/Saralee Thungthongkam 9-11,9-11;
    Mona Santoso/Andriani (Ina)v Greysa Polii/Henny Budiman
    (Ina) 11-0,1-11,6-11;
    Shizuka Yamamoto v Seio Yamada (Jpn) v Zhen Liu/Luxi Xiao
    (Sin)11-3,9-11,7-11;
    Zhang Ning/Gong Ruina (China) v Yosiana Holly/Monica Permadi (Ina) 11-0,11-0;
    Chikako Nakayama/Keiko Yo@#$&! (Jpn)v Sukma Jaya
    Devi/Lilyana Natsir (Ina) 5-11,11-2,11-4;
    Huang Nanyan/Yang Wei (China) v Yeni Diah/Angeline De Pouw
    (Ina) 1-5,11-0;
    Eny Erlangga/Jo Novita (Ina) v Hu Ting/Xie Xinfang (China) 9-11,11-1,11-0;
    Nathalia Poloukan/Irani Mundiasti (Ina) v Ra Kyung Min/Lee
    Kyung Min (Korea) 1-11,3-11;
    11-5,11-4; ??
    Yu Chin Chien/Wen-Hsin Cheng (Taiwan) v Ann-Lou Jorgensen/Jane Bramsen (Denmark) 3-11,11-9,9-11;
    Rikke Olsen/Lotte Jonathans (Denmark/Ned) v Juliane Schenk/Sandra Marinello (German) 11-6,8-11,11-1;
    Anu Wecstrom/Nina Weckstrom (Fin) v Gao Ling/Huang Sui (China)1-11,0-11
     
  2. UkPlayer

    UkPlayer Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2002
    Messages:
    970
    Likes Received:
    2
    Occupation:
    Academic
    Location:
    UK
    Hang on is that Lin Dan losing in the first round again? :eek:
     
  3. |R|S

    |R|S Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2002
    Messages:
    418
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Singapore
    hendrawan lost to bao chunlai!!!
     

Share This Page